BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
29 Jul 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:52.17David ForresterU20MSt. Helens Sutton

2

1:52.48Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

3

1:52.52Philip BurkartSENMBelgrave/United States

4

1:52.56Jorge ThomasSENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven

5

1:52.61Steven MorrowU23MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

6

1:53.71Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

1:55.37Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

8

1:55.40Frank BaddickSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

9

1:58.55Chris MonkU23MMansfield
 
Men 800 B

1

1:54.47Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

2

1:54.83Rick BeardsellSENMTrafford/Northern Masters

3

1:55.32Michael SalterU20MLeeds City

4

1:55.76Danny BarkesU23MMansfield

5

1:56.02Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

6

1:56.84Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

7

1:57.34Jack HallasU20MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

8

1:57.79Chris KaysU17MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 800 C

1

1:56.84Daniel KevanSENMHorwich

2

1:56.87Ian SalisburyV35MTrafford

3

1:57.26Joe BrocklehurstU23MShrewsbury

4

1:57.99Carl SmithU20MTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni

5

1:58.08Daniel EckersleyU23MKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight

6

1:59.36Joe GrattonU20MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

7

2:00.51James BleakleySENMTrafford

8

2:01.09Daniel MarronU23MLeeds Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

1:59.16Dale WortonU17MWakefield

2

2:00.00Jack CutsforthU20MKingston upon Hull

3

2:00.55Tom CunninghamU23MCorstorphine

4

2:01.10Karl McDonaghU20MScunthorpe

5

2:01.16Jason PedleySENMBoston

6

2:02.87Phil HallV45MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley

7

2:03.07Alex HaswellU17MWest Cheshire

8

2:05.36David WhalleyU17MHorwich/Sale Harriers Manchester
 
Mixed 1500

1

3:50.58Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

2

3:51.18Ian BonehamSENMNotts

3

3:56.38Antony FordSENMSale Harriers Manchester

4

3:57.46Myles BarrettU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students

5

3:59.99Jelle VerwerU20MTipton

6

4:00.42Mathew JacksonU20MLiverpool H

7

4:00.64Lisa DobriskeySENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students

8

4:01.70Luke MinnsU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni

9

4:03.25Phil WilliamsSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield RC

10

4:06.50Kris LecherU20MCity of Hull/Hull Uni

11

4:09.27Rob DewhurstSENMLiverpool H

12

4:12.20Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011