BMC Academy PB Classics
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
7 Jun 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:54.9James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

2

1:55.3Andrew MaguireU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

3

1:55.4James StringerU20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni

4

1:57.2Liam BaisterU17MGateshead

5

1:58.3Tom GravesU17MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

6

1:58.5David WhalleyU17MHorwich/Sale Harriers Manchester

7

1:59.7Steven NashU17MYate

8

2:00.4Tom MurphyU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

9

2:04.4Matthew ParkerU20MYate
 
Men 800 B

1

2:00.6Tom NuttallU17MTrafford

2

2:00.6James WitterU20MTrafford

3

2:01.2Marcus CramU17MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC/Kent Uni

4

2:01.9Brett HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate
 
Men 800 C

1

2:00.8Sam DykesU15MWarrington AC/St. Mary's Uni

2

2:01.1Lee WhiteleyU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

2:01.6Christopher GraysonU15MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni

4

2:02.2Karnvir HayerU15MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

5

2:03.1Jack MorrisU17MStockport

6

2:05.5Andrew ClewsU17MVale Royal

7

2:06.2Daniel OrganisciakU17MCity of Stoke

8

2:18.0Michael LogueU17MStockport
 
Men 800 D

1

2:04.8Robert TorchU17MLeeds City/Durham Uni

2

2:06.1Daniel JacksonU17MDartford H/Kent Uni/London Heathside

3

2:06.3Scott EdwardsU15MCardiff

4

2:08.4Jack GleaveU15MWarrington AC

5

2:09.2Jacob KenchU15MLeicester

6

2:15.4Jack CornwellU20MLincoln Wellington
 
Men 800 E

1

2:11.5Rhys ParkU15MCheltenham/Boise State Uni

2

2:14.7Tom PowellU17MBRAT/Newcastle Uni

3

2:14.9Richard PowellU15MTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni

4

2:16.0James NuttU15MLeicester/Cambridge Uni

5

2:19.5Paul BeesleyU17MWarrington AC

6

2:25.4Ben EversonU13MTrafford/Bath Uni
 
Women 800 A

1

2:09.3Rebecca CraigieU17WVale Royal/Duke

2

2:10.0Jade AllenU20WRotherham

3

2:10.5Georgia BellU15WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

4

2:11.2Stevie StocktonU20WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

5

2:12.2Calli ThackeryU17WHallamshire

6

2:12.5Monique PowellU17WBirchfield H

7

2:12.7Emily MerrickU20WBristol & West

8

2:15.2Sigourney BellU17WGateshead

9

2:17.3Natalie GrantU20WRotherham
 
Women 800 B

1

2:15.7Emma WakefieldU17WLiverpool H

2

2:17.3Amy TalbotU20WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

3

2:18.1Rochelle HarrisonU20WLincoln Wellington

4

2:18.5Hannah PollakU20WSan Domenico

5

2:18.9Lucy AtkinsU17WYate/Westbury

6

2:19.2Dea-Anna DaveyU17WNene Valley

7

2:19.5Kathy StringerU17WVale Royal
 
Women 800 C

1

2:18.9Sally SmithU15WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni

2

2:19.1Beth SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

3

2:19.5Lora RobertsU15WCardiff
 
Women 800 D

1

2:23.4April BeebyU15WLeicester

2

2:24.4Tilly AbrahamU15WLeicester

3

2:27.1Lucy HayesU15WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni

4

2:27.5Georgina BrookesU15WLeicester

5

2:28.5Jasmine CornwellU15WLincoln Wellington

6

2:33.1Annasley ParkU13WBristol & West

7

2:33.1Laura DonnellyU15WLincoln Wellington

8

2:34.9Mari SmithU13WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

9

2:37.0Gemma SelwoodU17WLincoln Wellington

10

2:39.5Helen ShiresU15WWindle Valley Runners
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:54.4Stephen BroadhurstU20MLiverpool H

2

3:57.2Michael CookeU20MStockport/Loughborough Students

3

4:02.4Joe GrattonU20MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

4

4:04.3Michael KershawU20MCardiff

5

4:05.1Luke CarrollU15MCheltenham

6

4:06.9Sam DeatheU17MMK Distance Project/St. Mary's Uni

7

4:07.1Matt WillmottU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

8

4:07.5Gregg HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

9

4:07.7Samuel HutchinsonU17MTrafford

10

4:08.3Matthew CrehanU17MSt. Helens Sutton

11

4:09.9Callum ChambersU17MDerby/Sheffield Uni

12

4:11.2Christopher HeskethU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
 
Men 1500 B

1

4:05.2Rowan AxeU20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni

2

4:07.4Tristan VenusU17MTynedale/Barnsley AC

3

4:08.7David HornimanU20MTrafford

4

4:10.2Jaimie RodenU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni

5

4:13.1Grant HawkinsU17MNew Marske

6

4:13.4Andrew PartingtonU17MSale Harriers Manchester

7

4:14.5Michael WoodU17MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni

8

4:16.4Dominic CoyleU17MTrafford

9

4:17.2Josh McHughU17MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

10

4:20.3Alex WebsterU17MSale Harriers Manchester

11

4:20.8Nathan BoltonU17MWakefield

12

4:21.5Max KayeU15MHolmfirth/Durham Uni
 
Men 1500 C

1

4:20.7Gordon BensonU15MLeeds City/Leeds Uni

2

4:22.8David MeyerU17MTrafford

3

4:23.7Zach CrossU20MVale Royal

4

4:24.3Karl SampsonU15MRotherham

5

4:27.3Peter CoxU20MVale Royal

6

4:28.2Jack NixonU15MStockport

7

4:28.2Henry LoughlinU15MWest Norfolk

8

4:29.5Stanley RoffeU17MWest Norfolk

9

4:36.1Luke JohnstonU15MLiverpool H

10

4:37.2Lee AllsopU17MLeeds City

11

4:40.8Jonathan DoullU15MDerby

12

4:41.9Adam SixsmithU15MTrafford

13

5:14.7Liam EllisU13MSouthport Waterloo
 
Women 1500 A

1

4:33.4Kirsty Legg-HowellU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

2

4:35.1Mel NewberyU20WEaling Southall & Middx

3

4:36.2Lucy FarnellU17WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

4

4:37.2Hannah DohertyU17WSale Harriers Manchester

5

4:45.6Rachel AthertonU17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni

6

4:46.8Bea SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

7

4:47.5Megan HuxleyU15WVale Royal/East Anglia Uni

8

4:48.9Rachel DentonU15WMorpeth

10

4:49.1Lauren RocheU20WGateshead

9

4:49.1Amber WatsonU15WCheltenham

11

4:57.6Rebecca DainesU17WWest Norfolk

12

5:02.9Ellie BrodieU20WYate/Westbury
 
Women 1500 B

1

4:48.6Freya VincentU15WGateshead

2

4:50.1Amy GriffithsU13WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

3

4:52.5Faye BucktonU20WGateshead/Northumbria Uni

4

4:54.2Megan FairbrotherU15WLeicester

5

4:54.8Hester TalbotU17WLincoln Wellington

6

4:55.2Sophie WaterhouseU20WLeeds City

7

4:55.6Kristina GrantU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers

8

5:02.8Tessa McCormickU15WVale Royal/New Mexico Uni

9

5:04.3Clara EvansU15WCardiff/Hereford

10

5:05.2Louisa ButtanshawU17WDurham/Leicester

11

5:12.6Sophie WardU17WMansfield

12

5:14.7Vanessa BrannU17WCity of Stoke

13

5:15.8Bo HaywoodU13WLincoln Wellington
 
Mixed 3000

1

8:33.7Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

2

8:56.1Joe TownsendU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

3

9:02.7Chris PerryU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

4

9:13.1Harry LongU17MStockport

5

9:13.6Toby LoveridgeU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

6

9:15.8James SelveyU15MDerby/Team CDAV

7

9:24.5Tom JervisU17MReading AC

8

9:27.3Ian MaplethorpeU17MLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe

9

10:08.3Hannah AldersonU17WYate/Bristol & West

10

10:26.0Zara FarnellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

11

10:34.7Rhea EllisU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
 
Men 1500SC

1

4:50.0James WignallU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni

2

4:57.8Danny DavisU17MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
 
Men 2000SC

1

6:06.2Sam WitterU20MTrafford

2

6:08.3Mathew JacksonU20MLiverpool H

3

6:15.2Tom CrowleyU20MNotts/Birmingham Uni

4

6:28.0Shane RobinsonU20MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011