BMC Grand Prix
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
19 Jul 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800m A

1

3

3

1:47.53Darren St. ClairSENMEnfield & Haringey

2

7

7

1:48.61James ShaneU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U

3

1

1

1:49.41Ed AstonU23MBirchfield H

4

9

9

1:49.54Oliver BlakeU23MOswestry

5

4

4

1:50.11Chris SmithU20MWirral

6

2

2

1:51.25Damien MossSENMRugby & Northampton

7

8

8

1:53.15Sajeesh JosephU23MIndia
 
Men 800m B

1

12

3

1:50.33Mark MitchellU23MForres/Birchfield H

2

14

5

1:50.78Kieran FlanneryU23MHuncote/Loughborough Students

3

10

1

1:50.84Steve EvisonSENMSheffield & Dearne

4

16

7

1:51.62Steven MorrowU23MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

5

11

2

1:52.55Sam EvansU20MCannock & Stafford
 
Men 800m C

1

22

4

1:52.22Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

23

5

1:52.59Philip BurkartSENMBelgrave/United States

3

20

2

1:52.69Andrew StantonU20MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

4

21

3

1:52.89Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

5

27

9

1:53.69Paul LaslettSENMSouthampton

6

19

1

1:54.05Tim HawkesSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/New Zealand
 
Men 800m D

1

30

3

1:52.06Ian MunroSENMGlasgow City

2

33

6

1:53.14Tom DruceU23MGuernsey

3

28

1

1:53.28Jack HallasU20MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

4

35

8

1:54.34Matt CarlisleSENMClapham Chasers

5

31

4

1:54.94Carl GooseSENMPontypridd (Roadents)

6

36

9

1:55.04Douglas SelmanU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni

7

32

5

1:55.21James MillerSENMCheltenham/Police

8

34

7

1:55.38Martin StjernlofU23MSweden
 
Men 800m E

1

43

7

1:50.88Thomas MinshullU23MTrafford

2

45

9

1:52.52Andrew de-CampsU23MGloucester

3

40

4

1:53.26Jacob HarmanU23MHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni

4

38

2

1:53.50Craig RobertsonU23MPitreavie

5

41

5

1:53.71Paige HainesU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni

6

37

1

1:53.96Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

7

42

6

1:54.40Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

8

44

8

1:54.69Rory Graham-WatsonU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni

9

39

3

1:56.87Martyn GibbonsU23MNotts/Poole AC
 
Men 800m F

1

51

6

1:54.29Steve MitchellU23MBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC

2

46

1

1:54.47Nigel MalkinU23MSale Harriers Manchester

3

52

7

1:54.86James RussellU23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni

4

48

3

1:56.10James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

5

54

9

1:56.11Dave McKinlaySENMBlackheath & Bromley

6

47

2

1:56.26Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

7

50

5

1:56.37Ronan DugganU20MBandon/Ireland

8

49

4

1:56.95Thomas MeakinSENMOwls Leicester

9

53

8

2:00.47Scott PilkingtonU23MCorstorphine
 
Men 800m G

1

59

5

1:54.05Thomas AtkinsonU17MSale Harriers Manchester

2

58

4

1:54.44Chris KaysU17MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester

3

57

3

1:55.06Tom SmithU17MEnfield & Haringey/Leeds Beckett Uni

4

61

7

1:55.76Cameron StrachanU20MMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni

5

60

6

1:56.07Mark FallaizeU23MVale of Aylesbury

6

55

1

1:56.93James BownessU17MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni

7

62

8

1:57.29Daniel RyanSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800m H

1

67

4

1:56.70Chris LambSENMRugby & Northampton

2

66

3

1:56.81James TooheyU20MLiverpool RC

3

68

5

1:56.93Richard O'DonnellU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

4

64

1

1:56.97Michael HobsonU20MBexley/St. Mary's Uni

5

228

9

1:58.04Daniel GrantU23MValley Striders

6

69

6

1:59.61David HornimanU20MTrafford

7

70

7

2:01.04Lee ReynoldsSENMClapham Chasers
 
Men 800m I

1

77

6

1:57.65Robert RidleyU23MNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni

2

75

4

1:57.80Tom BellU20MWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &

3

72

1

1:58.58Dale WortonU17MWakefield

4

78

7

1:59.13Richard de-CampsU20MCheltenham

5

73

2

1:59.47Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

6

74

3

2:00.46Bobby WhittakerU23MSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 800m J

1

84

6

1:57.38Jack CutsforthU20MKingston upon Hull

2

82

4

2:00.19James BleakleySENMTrafford

3

79

1

2:00.82Chris ThorntonU23MSkyrac

4

80

2

2:01.23Sam YatesU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

83

5

2:01.42Chris GallagherU23MTeam Bath

6

81

3

2:01.47Phil HallV45MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley

7

85

7

2:01.99Daniel HeathcoteU20MHeanor/Army
 
Women 800m A

1

91

6

2:04.78Sushma DeviSENWIndia

2

90

5

2:05.44Celia TaylorSENWCoventry

3

86

1

2:06.10Danielle ChristmasU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students

4

87

2

2:06.23Laura FinucaneU23WPendle/Loughborough Students

5

229

10

2:06.50Karen JohnsSENWNorth Shields Poly

6

88

3

2:06.71Kelly JohnsonSENWWakefield

7

92

7

2:06.96Claire NicholsSENWNew Forest Runners/Woking

8

94

9

2:07.35Rebecca SweeneySENWSale Harriers Manchester
 
Women 800m B

1

97

3

2:08.81Georgia BellU15WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

2

102

8

2:11.39Joanne DawesSENWTrafford

3

98

4

2:11.81Suzi BoastU20WBedford & County/Riverside

4

101

7

2:12.56Sarah BensonSENWTelford AC

5

111

10

2:13.09Jenna HillSENWSale Harriers Manchester

6

99

5

2:13.32Anouska CarterSENWBirchfield H

7

100

6

2:16.42Jade AllenU20WRotherham
 
Women 800m C

1

108

5

2:10.74Beth DuffU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni

2

105

2

2:13.25Rebecca NewtonU17WHallamshire

3

107

4

2:13.28Jade WilliamsU17WAmman Valley

4

109

6

2:13.47Laura KirkU23WSkyrac

5

112

9

2:13.52Natalie SharpU20WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni

6

104

1

2:14.79Cally ReadU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

7

110

7

2:17.08Natalie WeirU23WDerby
 
Women 800m D

1

114

2

2:14.26Ellie BuchanU17WAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni

2

119

7

2:14.83Hollie YoungU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni

3

116

4

2:15.60Sara DoblerU20WSwansea

4

118

6

2:15.98Alex SneddonU23WJarrow & Hebburn

5

120

8

2:16.06Abbie VernonU17WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

6

230

9

2:17.12Catriona LockieU17WGiffnock North
 
Women 800m E

1

121

1

2:16.24Victoria O'DonnellU23WTrafford

2

124

4

2:17.49Bethan GriffithsU23WCardiff

3

221

2:17.92Deborah NiccolU23WBristol & West

4

123

3

2:18.10Nicola PughSENWTrafford

5

122

2

2:18.84Kristie LeybourneU17WSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde

6

127

7

2:20.63Jodie SpencerU20WVale Royal/Chester Uni
 
Men 1500m A

1

139

12

3:45.34Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

2

137

10

3:45.37James ThieSENMCardiff/Welsh Masters

3

129

2

3:46.33Mark ThompsonSENMUnited States

4

128

1

3:46.54Garry BristowU23MStockport

5

132

5

3:47.10Mikael BergdahlSENMFinland

6

133

6

3:47.28Chris MossSENMCardiff

7

140

13

3:47.41Lewis MosesU23MDarlington H/Loughborough Students

8

146

17

3:47.53Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

9

142

15

3:47.75Rory FraserU23MOwls Leicester

10

134

7

3:47.77Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

11

131

4

3:47.99Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

12

149

18

3:48.28Richard PetersU20MBristol & West/Run Fast

13

154

16

3:48.94John LaselleSENMSweden
 
Men 1500m B

1

147

5

3:49.07Niall BrooksU20MSale Harriers Manchester

2

145

3

3:50.39Tim EgertonSENMTrafford

3

153

11

3:52.40Chris HartU23MBlackburn

4

144

2

3:53.21James MillsU23MWrexham

5

155

13

3:53.38Søren MolbechSENMDenmark

6

150

8

3:55.90James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

157

15

4:00.52John MillingtonSENMCroydon

8

151

9

4:02.08Tom MarleyU23MCardiff
 
Men 1500m C

1

159

2

3:49.16Darren GausonSENMEdinburgh AC

2

167

10

3:50.54Chris O'HareU20MEdinburgh AC

3

161

4

3:51.73Paul ErwoodU23MMK Distance Project

4

165

8

3:53.73Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

5

163

6

3:53.85John McColeSENMLiverpool H

6

164

7

3:53.97Ben LindsayU23MUnattached

7

168

11

3:54.54Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

8

162

5

3:55.15Jeremy BradleySENMCheltenham/Civil Service

9

169

12

3:57.40Ieuan ThomasU20MCardiff

10

170

13

3:58.82Craig RuddyU23MInverclyde

11

171

14

4:09.03James PooleU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500m D

1

174

2

3:55.84Tom CunninghamU23MCorstorphine

2

180

8

3:55.85Richard MorrellU23MMorpeth

3

231

15

3:57.00Stephen EmeryU23MCoventry

4

232

3:57.49Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

5

185

13

3:57.63Mathew JacksonU20MLiverpool H

6

179

7

3:57.66Daniel CotterillU20MTipton

7

181

9

3:57.79Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

8

186

14

3:59.94Fabian DownsU23MChiltern/Reading AC/Switzerland

9

176

4

4:02.46Alexander SoderbergU23MSweden

10

196

4:06.00Robbie SchofieldU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

11

175

3

4:14.00Alistair SmithU23MCoventry

12

183

11

4:21.39Andrew MarianiU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500m E

1

141

14

3:49.70Hamza ChatholiSENMIndia

2

135

15

3:58.32Paritam BindSENMIndia

3

191

5

4:00.01James PhilipsonU23MSale Harriers Manchester

4

194

8

4:02.70Jonathan HendersonSENMHerne Hill

5

195

9

4:03.33Kris LecherU20MCity of Hull/Hull Uni

6

192

6

4:08.68Michael TarpeySENMHerts Phoenix

7

190

4

4:11.63Declan MurrayU20MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni

8

198

12

4:12.19Andrew KaarU23MSolihull & Small Heath

9

193

7

4:22.99Tom MahonU20MWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
 
Women 1500m A

1

211

12

4:14.66Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

2

209

10

4:15.53Emma JacksonU23WChapel Allerton/Keele Uni

3

207

8

4:22.77Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

4

206

7

4:27.11Eilish McColganU20WDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie

5

203

4

4:27.27Morag MillarU23WCentral

6

201

2

4:27.50Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

7

202

3

4:27.63Sonia SamuelsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

8

208

9

4:27.83Lauren HeyesU20WLeigh

9

205

6

4:28.10Flo JonssonSENWSweden

10

200

1

4:28.21Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

11

210

11

4:28.38Julia JaggerSENWHolmfirth

12

204

5

4:29.22Charlotte PurdueU20WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 1500m B

1

213

16

4:19.66Sinimole PauloseSENWIndia

2

754

15

4:29.29Katie KnowlesU20WThames Valley

3

219

6

4:31.02Jacqueline FairchildU20WPreston

4

227

14

4:32.41Lauren DeadmanSENWHavering/Loughborough Students

5

225

12

4:34.35Abbey McGheeU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students

6

217

4

4:39.36Kirsty MilnerU20WTrafford

7

226

13

4:40.34Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

8

224

11

4:41.37Nicola HoodU20WDumfries RC

9

222

9

4:42.54Leigh LennonU20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

10

220

7

4:43.25Alison LavenderU23WOswestry/Loughborough Students

11

214

1

4:50.36Amy TalbotU20WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

12

218

5

5:00.87Siobhan HarrisonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Men 3000m A

1

708

8

8:01.70Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

2

712

12

8:08.78Antony FordSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

710

10

8:13.68Ryan McLeodSENMTipton/Loughborough Students

4

711

11

8:14.13Neilson HallSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

5

707

7

8:14.48Matt JanesSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

6

701

1

8:15.24Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay Runners

7

714

14

8:17.15Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

8

709

9

8:17.90Andrew RaynerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

9

720

20

8:18.00Paddy HamiltonSENMSlieve Gullion/Ireland

10

729

22

8:20.79Craig MurphyU20MTogher/Ireland

11

704

4

8:21.07Mark HoodSENMSunderland

12

705

5

8:22.26Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

13

706

6

8:23.20Owain MatthewsSENMBedford & County

14

702

2

8:26.73Dean LacySENMCambridge H

15

717

17

8:28.39Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

16

719

19

8:47.03Matthew HarrisU23MNew Zealand

17

718

18

8:52.83Tobias LundgrenU23MSweden
 
Men 3000m B

1

736

15

8:20.29Chris SampsonSENMMorpeth/A.D. Marathon

2

723

2

8:23.26Craig PetersU23MBristol & West

3

739

18

8:24.56Martin GrahamSENMShettleston

4

725

4

8:25.27Michael JohnsonSENMBristol & West

5

740

19

8:25.61Nick SwinburnU23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners

6

733

12

8:25.76Adrian HollidayU23MLeeds City

7

724

3

8:36.48Simon MillsU23MSale Harriers Manchester

8

742

21

8:37.05James MeeU20MMansfield/American International College

9

716

22

8:39.85Tim PrendergastSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand

10

734

13

8:43.64Carl SmithU20MTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni

11

737

16

8:47.66Dale WilliamsonU20MBedford & County

12

732

11

8:51.34Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies

13

727

6

8:52.73Tom CornthwaiteSENMSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne

14

741

20

9:02.17Christopher PriceU23MWakefield

15

738

17

9:17.51Andrew InskipU23MBedford & County
 
Women 3000m A

1

752

10

9:32.81Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

2

751

9

9:46.36Lena OrnU23WSweden

3

748

6

9:50.73Alicia EvansU23WNew Zealand

4

753

11

9:51.17Joanna MuskSENWCirencester

5

747

5

9:55.00Carolyn OllisSENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland

6

744

2

9:55.79Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

7

749

7

9:56.51Kathleen UptonSENWLiverpool H

8

745

3

10:20.63Mary FerrierU23WGateshead
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011