BMC Grand Prix
Sports City, Manchester
31 May 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

5

5

1:48.06Dmitrijs JurkevicsU23MLatvia

2

2

2

1:48.61Graeme OudneySENMHarrow/Pitreavie

3

1

1

1:49.43David CampbellSENMUniversity College Dublin/Ireland

4

10

8

1:49.47Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

5

8

9

1:49.55Darren St. ClairSENMEnfield & Haringey

6

4

4

1:49.60Oliver BlakeU23MOswestry

7

6

6

1:50.14Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave

8

9

10

1:50.52James MillsU23MWrexham

9

3

3

1:50.67Chris SmithU20MWirral
 
Men 800 B

1

12

3

1:49.75Joe DurrantU23MBirchfield H

2

18

9

1:50.21Myles BarrettU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students

3

11

2

1:50.26Joseph MaynardSENMCardiff

4

13

4

1:50.63Niall BrooksU20MSale Harriers Manchester

5

15

6

1:50.81Michael ColeU20MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

6

14

5

1:51.08Paul BradshawU23MBlackburn

7

16

7

1:51.43Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 C

1

23

5

1:51.19Neil BurnsideSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth

2

28

1:51.58Steven MorrowU23MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

3

27

9

1:51.74Sam EvansU20MCannock & Stafford

4

21

3

1:51.97Ben StylesU23MStockport

5

26

8

1:52.63Chris BryantSENMSale Harriers Manchester

6

22

4

1:52.80Carl GooseSENMPontypridd (Roadents)

7

25

6

1:53.67Tim DaltonU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

8

19

1

1:53.82Martyn GibbonsU23MNotts/Poole AC
 
Men 800 D

1

32

5

1:50.43Gary SmithU23MFalkirk

2

36

9

1:50.69Adam MooreU20MBracknell AC

3

35

8

1:51.51Alex BuddSENMCity of Portsmouth

4

34

7

1:52.26Richard LarsenU23MBracknell AC

5

53

3

1:53.18James MillerSENMCheltenham/Police

6

37

10

1:53.36Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

29

2

1:54.26Andrew GibsonU20MKilbarchan

8

31

4

1:56.79Thomas AtkinsonU17MSale Harriers Manchester

9

33

6

1:56.90Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

10

348

11

1:59.06Conor MurphyU20MNaas/Ireland
 
Men 800 E

1

46

9

1:53.16Tom PenfoldSENMBirchfield H

2

40

3

1:53.50Ross MurrayU20MHercules Wimbledon/St. Mary's Uni

3

47

10

1:53.53Craig RobertsonU23MPitreavie

4

41

4

1:53.89Lee TaylorU23MEnfield & Haringey

5

42

5

1:53.94Philip BurkartSENMBelgrave/United States

6

45

8

1:54.17Jordan DonnellyU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

7

43

6

1:55.46Richard MorrellU23MMorpeth

8

39

2

1:55.96Darragh GreeneSENMDunleer/Ireland

9

44

7

1:57.86Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 F

1

49

2

1:53.06Jack HallasU20MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

2

55

8

1:54.01Stephen EmeryU23MCoventry

3

57

10

1:54.61Simon KingU20MBRAT

4

52

5

1:54.94Sam WalshU23MSwansea

5

54

7

1:55.43Richard SpoonerU20MHallamshire

6

48

1

2:00.50Jamie FenaroliU20MAberdare Valley
 
Men 800 G

1

66

9

1:55.38James StringerU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni

2

51

11

1:56.38Mukhtar MohammedU20MSheffield RC/Hillsborough College

3

60

3

1:56.72Michael QuinnSENMAnnadale

4

59

2

1:56.87Chris KaysU17MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester

5

58

1

1:57.28Chris LambSENMRugby & Northampton

6

65

8

1:57.45Lewis BostockU20MNotts

7

61

4

1:57.52Dale WortonU17MWakefield

8

67

10

1:58.11Daniel CotterillU20MTipton

9

63

6

1:59.82Matthew LloydU20MPreston

10

64

7

2:01.15David WhalleyU17MHorwich/Sale Harriers Manchester

11

62

5

2:04.80David RigbyU23MSalford H
 
Women 800 A

1

69

2

2:00.49Vicky GriffithsSENWLiverpool H

2

72

5

2:00.70Jenny MeadowsSENWWigan & District

3

75

8

2:02.16Charlotte BestSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students

4

73

6

2:02.57Alison LundyU20WBlackburn/Run Fast

5

76

9

2:04.11Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

6

85

3

2:04.44Lynsey SharpU20WEdinburgh AC

7

68

1

2:04.90Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

8

71

4

2:06.15Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

9

74

7

2:07.58Rachel StringerU20WCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students
 
Women 800 B

1

82

5

2:05.63Kelly JohnsonSENWWakefield

2

79

2

2:06.03Karen JohnsSENWNorth Shields Poly

3

93

11

2:06.10Rebecca SweeneySENWSale Harriers Manchester

4

83

6

2:06.56Linzi SnowU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

5

87

10

2:07.81Joanne DawesSENWTrafford

6

86

9

2:09.05Lucy DowsettU20WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni

7

81

4

2:09.74Carolyn JohnsonU23WBlackheath & Bromley

8

80

3

2:09.98Victoria NasratSENWCardiff

9

350

8

2:11.00Leigh LennonU20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

10

84

7

2:11.01Nina AndersonV35WBelgrave

11

78

1

2:15.37Stephanie RoeU20WPreston
 
Women 800 C

1

95

8

2:11.10Julia JaggerSENWHolmfirth

2

92

5

2:11.17Julia LangeSENWOxford Uni/Germany

3

88

1

2:11.17Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey

4

94

7

2:11.25Abbey McGheeU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students

5

90

3

2:11.34Jade AllenU20WRotherham

6

99

11

2:11.39Jenna HillSENWSale Harriers Manchester

7

97

10

2:14.51Sarah BensonSENWTelford AC

8

96

9

2:14.51Sara DoblerU20WSwansea

9

91

4

2:17.76Christine QuinnSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/City of Lisburn
 
Women 800 D

1

105

8

2:13.19Sarah SimmonsU20WRotherham

2

102

5

2:13.69Jacqueline FairchildU20WTrafford

3

100

3

2:14.42Natalie WeirU23WDerby

4

103

6

2:15.10Kaye KirkhamSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

5

98

1

2:15.63Cerian LancasterU20WBrighton & Hove/Sussex Uni

6

104

7

2:16.91Rachel RobinsonU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/Vegan

7

107

10

2:17.05Lucy McLoughlinU20WStockport

8

109

11

2:17.85Amy TalbotU20WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

9

106

9

2:19.56Sophie FletcherU17WPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni

10

101

4

2:23.20Rebecca NuttallU20WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Women 800 E

1

112

5

2:15.96Claire O'TooleSENWHallamshire

2

108

1

2:18.70Lucy SumnerU17WPreston

3

116

9

2:19.30Kathy StringerU17WVale Royal/Bristol & West

4

111

4

2:20.16Caitlin HendryU20WCambuslang

5

110

3

2:20.52Jodie SpencerU20WVale Royal/Chester Uni

6

113

6

2:21.06Jennifer DaviesU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

7

117

10

2:24.44Aimee BoothU23WBirchfield H

8

114

7

2:31.24Jodie BestwickU20WMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni
 
Men 1500 A

1

127

10

3:40.78Mitch KealeySENMAustralia

2

125

8

3:42.34Chris WarburtonSENMNotts/Loughborough Students

3

129

12

3:43.53Stephen DaviesSENMBelgrave

4

134

17

3:44.11Mohamed TrafehSENMUnited States

5

120

3

3:44.30David ForresterU20MSt. Helens Sutton

6

126

9

3:44.63Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

7

123

6

3:44.84Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

8

118

1

3:45.07Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

9

133

16

3:45.13Ross MillingtonU20MStockport

10

131

14

3:45.32Lachlan ChisholmSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia

11

128

11

3:46.73Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

12

130

13

3:47.47Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

13

119

2

3:47.58Mark DraperSENMBedford & County

14

132

15

3:48.80Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

15

122

5

3:54.71Gary MurraySENMClonliffe/Ireland
 
Men 1500 B

1

138

4

3:45.82David BishopU23MBristol & West

2

146

12

3:45.96Rob MullettU23MLewes

3

136

2

3:46.56Frank BaddickSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

4

145

11

3:46.59Joe MacDonaldSENMCardiff

5

144

10

3:46.72Jorge ThomasSENMHalifax

6

147

13

3:46.79Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

7

141

7

3:46.84Kevin MoriartyU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

8

149

15

3:47.14Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

9

152

18

3:47.36Peter BridgerSENMSwansea

10

135

1

3:48.40Aidan BaileySENMClonliffe/Ireland

11

140

6

3:48.67Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

12

150

16

3:51.32Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

13

148

14

3:51.81Chris MackaySENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

14

352

3:54.72Warren FreySENMUnattached

15

142

8

3:56.75Ross TooleU23MKilbarchan

16

139

5

3:57.78Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

17

151

17

4:04.55Ryan StephensonU23MMorpeth
 
Men 1500 C

1

161

9

3:48.66Garry BristowU23MStockport

2

30

19

3:51.00Tom MarleyU23MCardiff

3

155

3

3:51.32Paul MilesSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U

4

160

8

3:51.51Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

5

154

2

3:51.65Stephen LisgoU23MLeeds City/Edinburgh AC

6

166

14

3:52.61Laurence CoxU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

7

159

7

3:53.14Paul ErwoodU23MMK Distance Project

8

153

1

3:53.25Scott PilkingtonU23MCorstorphine

9

167

15

3:53.68Patrick McCartanSENMWest Limerick/Ireland

10

158

6

3:55.31Matt WarleySENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students

11

163

11

3:55.48James BoxellSENMPudsey Pacers

12

170

18

3:55.91James RobinsonU20MWest Norfolk

13

168

16

3:56.01James TydemanSENMBasildon

14

169

17

3:56.76Michael SalterU20MLeeds City

15

162

10

3:59.05Matt CarlisleSENMClapham Chasers

16

157

5

4:00.24Matthew LoleSENMCoventry

17

164

12

4:04.03John MillingtonSENMCroydon

18

165

13

4:04.76Douglas SelmanU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
 
Men 1500 D

1

183

13

3:54.70Harry HarperU20MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni

2

174

4

3:55.04Andrew HeyesU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni

3

177

7

3:56.41Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

4

185

15

3:56.59Neil GamesterSENMShaftesbury Barnet

5

184

14

3:56.78Jonathan YoungU23MMorpeth/Gateshead

6

173

3

3:56.86Darren TalbotSENMTrafford/Thames Hare & Hounds

7

178

8

3:58.19Chris MonkU23MMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield

8

186

16

3:58.21Carl SmithU20MTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni

9

181

11

3:59.54Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

10

179

9

3:59.73Andy WilesU23MNew Marske

11

182

12

4:00.89Ronnie SparkeU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

12

171

1

4:04.44Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton

13

172

2

4:07.78Stuart KingU23MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

14

175

5

4:14.66Matthew AllottU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni
 
Men 1500 E

1

191

4

3:54.70Paddy HamiltonSENMSlieve Gullion/Ireland

2

201

14

3:55.77Lee ReynoldsSENMClapham Chasers

3

196

9

3:56.48Tom WadeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight

4

193

6

3:56.58James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

5

351

16

3:58.32Andy CaineSENMTynedale

6

198

11

4:00.22Alexander SmithU23MHallamshire

7

197

10

4:00.85Michael CookeU20MStockport/Loughborough Students

8

200

13

4:01.61James RussellU23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni

9

192

5

4:01.86Geraint DaviesU23MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

10

195

8

4:02.74Adam ElliottSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

11

202

15

4:04.36David NotmanSENMSwansea

12

204

17

4:06.26Daniel RyanSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students

13

189

2

4:10.69Edward LumleySENMKent/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 F

1

214

12

3:57.70Ash HarrellU20MCity of Norwich/Woodford Green Essex Ladies

2

213

11

3:59.25Tom CrowleyU20MHighgate/Birmingham Uni

3

212

10

3:59.46Luke MinnsU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni

4

208

6

3:59.59Joe WadeU20MRyde/Isle of Wight

5

211

9

4:02.17Andrew MarianiU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

6

207

5

4:03.37Sam WitterU20MTrafford

7

210

8

4:03.40Jon NorrisU23MCheltenham

8

215

13

4:03.86Jack CutsforthU20MKingston upon Hull

9

206

4

4:04.33Chris CarterU20MTelford AC/St. Mary's Uni

10

205

3

4:07.80Robert JowettU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

11

216

14

4:11.45Christopher PriceU23MWakefield

12

209

7

4:12.34Jonathan PetersU20MCardiff

13

218

16

4:13.84Jaimie RodenU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

230

12

4:12.47Faye FullertonSENWHavering

2

226

8

4:16.35Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

228

10

4:16.69Maria Mc CambridgeSENWDundrum South Dublin/Letterkenny/Ireland

4

224

6

4:17.27Jessica SparkeU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester

5

233

14

4:17.51Joanne HarveyU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

6

229

11

4:18.70Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood/Notts

7

223

5

4:19.74Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

8

221

3

4:19.82Stacey WilkinsonU23WBirchfield H

9

240

16

4:20.34Victoria MitchellSENWAustralia

10

220

2

4:20.38Tina BrownSENWCoventry

11

231

13

4:21.66Rebecca LyneSENWHallamshire/Loughborough Students

12

234

15

4:22.20Laura WeightmanU20WMorpeth

13

227

9

4:22.53Kerry O'FlahertySENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland

14

222

4

4:24.49Hatti ArcherSENWHallamshire

15

219

1

4:28.93Freya RossSENWFalkirk

16

225

7

4:31.80Ava HutchinsonSENWCardiff/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 1500 B

1

241

6

4:22.97Sara TreacyU20WBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland

2

245

10

4:24.07Lucy NiemzU23WNotts

3

244

9

4:24.31Stevie StocktonU20WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

4

238

4

4:25.90Stephanie BarnesU23WBristol & West

5

242

7

4:27.59Eilish McColganU20WDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie

6

249

14

4:28.00Sarah GauntSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

7

236

2

4:28.32Jordan KinneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

8

243

8

4:28.68Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

9

254

19

4:30.38Ruth SeniorU23WCity of Norwich

10

248

13

4:32.01Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

11

237

3

4:34.79Rebecca CraigieU17WVale Royal/Duke

12

247

12

4:38.15Emma McIntyreSENWSale Harriers Manchester

13

251

16

4:38.37Emma-Leigh HeighwayU23WSale Harriers Manchester

14

235

1

4:39.35Deborah NiccolU23WBristol & West

15

250

15

4:42.55Lucy MayhoU23WBingley

16

255

20

4:46.91Laura RichesU17WLeigh/Bangor Uni/Trafford
 
Women 1500 C

1

253

20

4:36.48Lauren ProctorU17WRoundhay Runners

2

257

2

4:38.18Joanna MuskSENWCirencester

3

262

7

4:39.37Bethan GriffithsU23WCardiff

4

265

10

4:39.89Olivia LarcombeU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

5

272

17

4:40.15Mary FerrierU23WGateshead

6

259

4

4:40.15Hannah DohertyU17WSale Harriers Manchester

7

260

5

4:40.19Martine ScholesV35WGuernsey

8

273

18

4:40.88Laura DunnU20WEdinburgh AC

9

264

9

4:41.43Adrienne JordanSENWDonore/Ireland

10

270

15

4:41.92Nicki GooderhamSENWMarshall Milton Keynes

11

271

16

4:42.34Dannii JohnsonU17WCheadle

12

266

11

4:42.86Abbie VernonU17WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

13

274

19

4:42.94Robyn MatsonU23WHavering

14

263

8

4:43.18Ellen GallieSENWIlkeston

15

267

12

4:43.25Emma LangdellU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

16

269

14

4:44.11Charlie WillsSENWRoundhay Runners

17

258

3

4:45.17Sarah MercierU20WGuernsey

18

256

1

4:46.45Siobhan HarrisonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

19

261

6

4:47.38Susan ByrneSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

20

353

21

4:50.24Katie PeersU20WWakefield/Loughborough Students

21

268

13

4:51.27Joanne MaddickU23WKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students
 
Men 5000 A

1

288

14

13:45.35Andy VernonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

276

2

13:49.02Rory FraserU23MOwls Leicester

3

282

8

13:49.16Phil NichollsSENMTipton

4

284

10

13:49.45Antony FordSENMSale Harriers Manchester

5

278

4

13:50.86Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

6

280

6

14:07.92Ciaran O'LionairdU23MLeevale/Ireland

7

286

12

14:08.39Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

8

277

3

14:15.74Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

9

279

5

14:16.57Stephen HepplesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby

10

281

7

14:18.71Joe McAllisterSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland

11

275

1

14:21.64Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/Ireland

12

289

15

14:30.56Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

13

291

17

14:32.23Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

14

298

18

14:32.72Keith GerrardU23MNewham & Essex Beagles
 
Men 5000 B

1

297

5

14:18.76Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

2

294

2

14:19.38Chris PownerSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students

3

302

10

14:20.37Ian BonehamSENMNotts

4

299

7

14:21.52John McColeSENMLiverpool H

5

285

14:22.40Jonathan ThewlisSENMNotts

6

306

14

14:23.24Mick ClohiseyU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

7

305

13

14:26.39Dean LacySENMCambridge H

8

308

16

14:26.40Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay Runners

9

300

8

14:27.65Ben FishSENMBlackburn

10

313

20

14:27.90Asle Rønning TjeltaSENMNorway

11

293

1

14:29.55Ben JonesU23MKnowle & Dorridge/Wirral

12

307

15

14:31.37Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

13

304

12

14:34.02Alastair HaySENMCentral

14

310

18

14:36.17Marc HobbsSENMSwansea

15

303

11

14:42.18Adam GriceU23MLeeds City

16

296

4

14:45.72Dave NormanSENMAltrincham

17

309

17

14:48.80Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

18

312

19

14:58.40Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies

19

316

15:03.11Craig HopkinsU23MSwansea

20

301

9

15:43.48Luke CraggU23MLeeds City
 
Men 5000 C

1

323

10

14:37.81Abdirisak AhmedU20MSheffield RC/Rotherham

2

328

15

14:38.88James WilkinsonU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

3

326

13

14:42.05Richard FranzeseU23MHarrow

4

325

12

14:42.15Conor McNultyU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni

5

319

6

14:46.18Craig GundersenU20MLiverpool H

6

321

8

14:49.28Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

7

330

17

14:59.00Ryan KennyU23MCoventry

8

317

4

15:06.48Adrian HollidayU23MLeeds City

9

318

5

15:13.15Peter NorrisSENMHarrow/Wycombe

10

314

1

15:25.49Mike BurrettSENMLeeds City

11

320

7

15:28.82Andy NixonU23MStockport

12

331

18

15:37.73Michael TarpeySENMHerts Phoenix
 
Womens 5000

1

341

10

16:12.92Gemma MilesSENWKendal

2

345

14

16:13.49Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

340

9

16:13.93Lauren HeyesU20WLeigh

4

344

13

16:27.06Jane PotterSENWCharnwood

5

333

2

16:30.48Katie HewisonSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

6

334

3

16:38.67Sarah WaldronU23WShaftesbury Barnet

7

336

5

16:39.80Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

8

343

12

16:52.21Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

9

335

4

16:57.83Jenny BlizardSENWRotherham/Doncaster

10

332

1

17:06.50Rosie EdwardsU23WRotherham

11

338

7

17:09.56Tessa RobinsonSENWSalford H/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

12

347

16

17:23.29Alex GostlingSENWLeeds City

13

342

11

17:23.31Blue HaywoodU20WLincoln Wellington
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011