BMC Elite Meeting
Woodside Stadium, Watford
14 Jun 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1

1

1:47.67Sajeesh JosephU23MIndia

2

3

3

1:48.07Chris GowellSENMSwansea

3

10

10

1:48.45Graeme OudneySENMHarrow/Pitreavie

4

2

2

1:48.46Gareth BalchSENMUnattached

5

5

5

1:48.51Thomas ChamneySENMCrusaders/Ireland

6

7

7

1:48.72Joseph MaynardSENMCardiff

7

8

8

1:49.03James BrewerU23MCheltenham

8

9

9

1:49.37Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon
 
Men 800 B

1

13

3

1:47.20Rajeev RamesanSENMIndia

2

12

2

1:47.96David McCarthySENMLe Cheile/Ireland

3

14

1:48.06Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

4

28

4

1:48.20Chris SmithU20MWirral

5

15

5

1:48.57Ed AstonU23MBirchfield H

6

19

9

1:48.85Oliver BlakeU23MOswestry

7

11

1

1:49.48Matthew FoxU23MAustralia

8

16

6

1:49.92Raphael Asafo-AgyeiSENMTrafford/Ghana

9

17

7

1:52.35Myles BarrettU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 C

1

23

3

1:50.61Gareth WarburtonSENMCardiff

2

36

1:50.94Ricky SoosSENMMansfield

3

26

6

1:51.49Frank BaddickSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

4

24

4

1:51.81Andy WhetstoneU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

5

25

5

1:52.83Anthony LieghioU20MTallaght/Ireland

6

22

2

1:55.70Matt CarlisleSENMClapham Chasers

7

35

2:01.28Ian MunroSENMGlasgow City
 
Men 800 D

1

33

5

1:53.17Conor HealyU23MClonliffe/Ireland

2

37

9

1:53.85Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

3

29

1

1:53.93Philip BurkartSENMBelgrave/United States

4

34

6

1:55.11Martyn GibbonsU23MNotts/Poole AC

5

32

4

1:55.89Warren FreySENMUnattached
 
Men 800 E

1

40

3

1:53.31Sam CoombesSENMDartford H/Southern Counties Vets

2

39

2

1:55.56Mark FallaizeU23MVale of Aylesbury

3

38

1

1:55.79Fabian DownsU23MChiltern/Reading AC/Switzerland

4

41

4

2:01.46Sam BradleyU23MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Women 800 A

1

45

2

2:02.13Charlotte BestSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students

2

48

5

2:02.65Vicky GriffithsSENWLiverpool H

3

46

3

2:03.03Rikke AlbertsenSENWDenmark

4

49

6

2:03.27Joanna BrownSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

5

51

8

2:03.37Emma JacksonU23WChapel Allerton/Keele Uni

6

52

9

2:04.76Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

7

47

4

2:05.17Karen CudbySENWCorby/Eastern Masters

8

44

1

2:05.90Sushma DeviSENWIndia
 
Women 800 B

1

57

5

2:09.20Rachel StringerU20WRunThrough/Loughborough Students

2

62

2:10.19Sara TreacyU20WBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland

3

60

2:12.58Kaye KirkhamSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

4

53

3

2:12.97Nina AndersonV35WBelgrave

5

63

2:13.47Sally Read-CaytonV40WVeterans/Reigate Priory

6

54

2

2:14.10Sarah BurginU20WWinchester

7

64

2:14.85Sarah BensonSENWTelford AC

8

61

2:15.12Abigail MarriottU17WWest Suffolk

9

56

4

2:15.56Carolyn JohnsonU23WBlackheath & Bromley

10

59

2:16.47Martha ReynoldsU17WHerne Hill

11

65

2:16.71India LeeU23WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey
 
Men 1500 A

1

69

4

3:37.6Moses KipsiroU23MUganda

2

78

13

3:40.1Hamza ChatholiSENMIndia

3

77

12

3:40.8James NolanSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/University College Dublin/Ireland

4

80

14

3:41.2Chris WarburtonSENMNotts/Loughborough Students

5

81

16

3:41.6David ForresterU20MSt. Helens Sutton

6

72

7

3:42.4James ThieSENMCardiff/Welsh Masters

7

75

10

3:42.8Stephen DaviesSENMBelgrave

8

66

1

3:43.0Chris MossSENMCardiff

9

71

7

3:43.4Liam RealeSENMLimerick/Ireland

10

76

11

3:43.7Mark ChristieSENMMullingar/Ireland

11

74

9

3:44.1Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

12

67

2

3:44.7Rizak DirsheSENMSweden

13

73

8

3:45.1Jonathan BlackledgeSENMBelgrave

14

68

3

3:46.2Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students

15

70

5

3:48.8Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC
 
Men 1500 B

1

95

14

3:42.55Ricky StevensonU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni

2

90

9

3:42.76Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

3

89

8

3:42.91Paritam BindSENMIndia

4

84

3:42.98Andy VernonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

85

4

3:43.83Ravinder SharmaU23MIndia

6

94

13

3:43.94David McCarthyU23MWest Waterford/Ireland

7

93

12

3:44.66Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

8

88

7

3:44.85Rob MullettU23MLewes

9

92

11

3:45.23Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

10

91

10

3:45.60Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

11

82

1

3:46.65David BishopU23MBristol & West

12

110

3:46.72Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

13

86

5

3:47.41Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

14

87

6

3:48.60Ciaran O'LionairdU23MLeevale/Ireland
 
Men 1500 C

1

101

5

3:44.49Joe MacDonaldSENMCardiff

2

104

8

3:45.45Rory FraserU23MOwls Leicester

3

111

15

3:45.55Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

4

98

2

3:46.28Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

5

108

12

3:47.30Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

6

99

3

3:47.59Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

7

107

11

3:48.03Philip AagaardSENMSweden

8

100

4

3:48.95Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland

9

251

3:50.23Colm RooneySENMClonliffe/Ireland

10

97

1

3:50.55Rob BugdenSENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force

11

252

3:51.67Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde

12

105

9

3:56.47Sam BurkeSENMAustralia
 
Men 1500 D

1

118

3:49.67Alastair HaySENMCentral

2

123

12

3:49.85Tom PenfoldSENMBirchfield H

3

137

3:49.89Chris MackaySENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

4

115

4

3:50.98Ian WilliamsonSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students

5

120

9

3:51.22Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

6

121

10

3:51.37Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde

7

116

5

3:51.78Brett HallsSENMAustralia

8

114

3

3:51.82Julian KupplerSENMRathfarnham/Australia

9

117

6

3:53.29Laurence CoxU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

122

11

3:53.69Brian MaherSENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland

11

124

3:54.60Nick GoolabU20MBelgrave/Thames Valley

12

113

2

3:57.03Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

13

112

1

4:00.60Gearoid O'ConnorSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

14

119

8

4:02.30Aidan BaileySENMClonliffe/Ireland
 
Men 1500 E

1

127

4

3:52.41Henry HammondSENMCoventry

2

238

3:53.52Chris PownerSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students

3

138

3:53.72Patrick McCartanSENMWest Limerick/Ireland

4

133

10

3:53.88James KingU23MMilford/Ireland

5

136

13

3:55.26Daire BerminghamU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

6

139

16

3:55.36Colin MilesSENMSouthend/Unattached

7

132

9

3:57.43James TydemanSENMBasildon

8

128

5

3:58.51Lee ReynoldsSENMClapham Chasers

9

126

3

4:03.91Desmond EarlsU23MInbhear Dee/Ireland

10

250

4:08.11Luke MinnsU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

151

12

4:10.92Deirdre ByrneSENWSli Cualann/Ireland

2

145

6

4:13.15Sinimole PauloseSENWIndia

3

148

9

4:13.76Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

152

13

4:14.79Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

5

146

7

4:15.50Jessica SparkeU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester

6

150

11

4:16.24Rachel FeltonSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Run Fast

7

149

10

4:16.38Kajsa HaglundSENWSweden

8

142

3

4:17.01Hazel MurphySENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

9

141

2

4:17.63Barbara ParkerSENWCity of Norwich

10

147

8

4:17.69Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

11

140

1

4:19.32Rose-Anne GalliganU23WGloucester/Ireland

12

144

5

4:25.14Linda ByrneU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 1500 B

1

154

2

4:25.95Jane PotterSENWCharnwood

2

156

4

4:26.75Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

3

158

6

4:28.07Ashley GibsonU23WTonbridge

4

159

7

4:28.37Julia LangeSENWOxford Uni/Germany

5

161

9

4:28.69Stephanie BarnesU23WBristol & West

6

153

1

4:39.35Lorraine McCarthyU20WFerrybank/Ireland

7

155

3

4:41.37Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury
 
Women 3000

1

167

6

9:04.21Nicola GauldSENWMetro Aberdeen

2

173

12

9:06.90Laura WhittleSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

3

172

11

9:10.78Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood

4

175

14

9:13.58Joanne HarveyU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

5

176

15

9:15.97Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

6

171

10

9:18.69Tina BrownSENWCoventry

7

168

7

9:23.31Lauren HeyesU20WLeigh

8

163

2

9:26.31Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

9

170

9

9:28.81Sonia SamuelsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

10

164

3

9:30.85Katie KnowlesU20WThames Valley

11

179

18

9:33.91Lucy NiemzU23WNotts

12

162

1

9:39.06Louise SmallU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

13

178

9:41.40Ruth SeniorU23WCity of Norwich
 
Men 10000 (Olympic Trial)

1

201

20

28:22.79Surendra SinghSENMIndia

2

191

10

28:30.39Antony FordSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

206

25

28:54.95Phil NichollsSENMTipton

4

192

11

29:17.97Sandip KumarU23MIndia

5

198

17

29:19.42James WalshSENMLeeds City

6

195

14

29:20.04Ian BonehamSENMNotts

7

189

8

29:20.29Mumin GalaU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti

8

193

12

29:22.71Eddie Ernest-JonesSENMBedford & County

9

188

7

29:23.05Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

10

183

2

29:27.47Ian HudspithV35MMorpeth

11

199

18

29:30.28Fredrik UhrbomSENMSweden

12

203

22

29:32.71Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

13

186

5

29:39.33Joe McAllisterSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland

14

187

6

29:39.72Keith GerrardU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

15

184

3

29:44.59Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

16

190

9

29:47.77Adrian MarriottV35MWells City/Yeovil

17

200

30:10.23Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/Ireland

18

182

19

30:23.11Vinny MulveySENMIreland

19

205

24

30:55.54Dave NormanSENMAltrincham
 
Women 10000 (Olympic Trial)

1

219

13

31:56.90Jo PaveySENWExeter

2

213

7

32:04.41Preeja SreedharanSENWIndia

3

207

1

32:39.80Hayley HighamSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

4

220

14

33:23.05Annie BersagelSENWUnited States

5

208

2

33:30.75Gemma MilesSENWKendal

6

211

5

34:34.43Jo WilkinsonV35WBedford & County

7

210

4

34:55.84Caroline HoyteV35WArena 80/Worthing

8

209

3

35:32.94Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

9

217

11

36:09.49Kavita RautSENWIndia
 
Men 3000SC

1

234

14

8:45.49Glen ComishSENMSale Harriers Manchester

2

232

12

8:56.18Mark DraperSENMBedford & County

3

230

10

9:03.66Owain MatthewsSENMBedford & County

4

224

4

9:06.51Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

5

231

11

9:07.70Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

6

222

2

9:08.86Emmett DunleavySENMSligo/Ireland

7

233

13

9:09.60Brian FarrellSENMSli Cualann/Ireland

8

235

15

9:11.87Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

9

225

5

9:15.81Chris SampsonSENMMorpeth/A.D. Marathon

10

229

9

9:17.83David FlynnU20MClonliffe/Ireland

11

221

1

9:18.48Tomas CotterU20MDunleer/Ireland

12

236

16

9:23.47Mattias BorgSENMSweden

13

228

8

9:30.04James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011