BMC Regional Races
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham, London
25 Jun 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800 A (Men only)

1

175

1:54.90Matt GrantU20MSouth London

2

166

1:54.98Lee CooganU20MCambridge H/St. Mary's Uni

3

143

1:55.22Jonathan LongU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

4

11

1:55.64Richard MenziesSENMCity of York/Canada

5

113

1:55.75Matt PeelSENMCrawley

6

132

1:57.52Andy KnightV35MCambridge H

7

144

1:59.34Oliver HeeksU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni
 
800 B (Men only)

1

195

2:02.08Robert JackamanSENMCambridge H/Met Police

2

177

2:03.67Michael McManusU20MSouth London

3

120

2:04.52Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17MEaling Southall & Middx

4

146

2:05.09Antony PinolU20MMedway & Maidstone

5

176

2:06.22Alex RiceU17MSouth London

6

107

2:07.78Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies

7

160

2:11.95Ben AustinU15MSouthend

8

165

2:14.62Tommy BowerU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/UCL
 
800 C (Men only)

1

187

2:05.87Hugh BakerU17MKingston & Poly

2

172

2:08.82Dominic SteiertU17MSouth London

3

185

2:08.97Calum FraserU20MKent/Bath Uni

4

170

2:09.35Theo HadlowU20MKent

5

171

2:09.52Paul DykeU20MSouth London

6

152

2:13.80Peter ChambersU15MHighgate/UCL/Croydon

7

134

2:14.97Ray DanielV50MCambridge H/Eastern Masters

8

184

2:16.23Josh SnowU17MCambridge H
 
800 D (Mixed)

1

126

2:19.63Jacob TannerU17MBexley

2

124

2:20.78Harry PalmerU15MBexley

3

1

2:21.35Emily NolanU15WBlackheath & Bromley

4

179

2:23.20Nick ArmstrongU13MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

5

191

2:24.17Jennifer FernandoU20WHercules Wimbledon/Nottingham Uni

6

109

2:25.85Catherine SymonsU20WTonbridge

7

129

2:27.17Mary EgundebiU23WSerpentine

8

174

2:29.94Sophie CroftsU13WBasildon
 
800 E (Mixed)

1

157

2:30.89Dani ThomasSENWThurrock

2

156

2:32.62Holly FletcherU13WBlackheath & Bromley

3

182

2:32.77Stacey CrockerU20WBlackheath & Bromley

4

180

2:34.94Beth ArmstrongU15WBexley/Loughborough Students

5

199

2:35.86Ben HitchcockV40MUnattached

6

135

2:38.11Charlotte DanielU17WCambridge H/Canterbury Christ Church

7

123

2:40.16Kassia SoardsU15WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley

8

153

2:45.36Charlotte HuntU15WCambridge H

9

154

2:46.76Danielle WebbU17WBlackheath & Bromley

10

190

2:47.32Ellen NewarkU13WBexley/Bournemouth Uni

11

111

2:58.76Ruby BrownU15WCambridge H

12

128

3:01.99Grace PeeneyU15WBexley
 
1500 A (Men only)

1

13

4:00.21Alex GibbinsSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets

2

186

4:02.66Luke CaldwellU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College

3

12

4:02.71Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon

4

2

4:03.13Josh GuilmantSENMBrighton Phoenix

5

10

4:04.08Ben PaviourV35MHerne Hill/Reading RR

6

7

4:04.30Tom JenkinsSENMHallamshire

7

104

4:04.47David ReaderV35MCambridge H

8

194

4:04.57Dave McKinlaySENMBlackheath & Bromley

9

196

4:04.96Simon WurrSENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds

10

168

4:05.90Rich AireySENMBrighton & Hove

11

19

4:07.12Frank KilamaU20MBlackheath & Bromley

12

97

4:08.84Tom SamuelU20MKent/Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Achilles

13

15

4:14.01Richard MunnSENMKent

14

5

4:15.61Chris ThomsonSENMSwansea

15

6

4:18.97Sam MurphyU20MCambridge H/Imperial College
 
1500 B (Mixed)

1

151

4:18.48Jeff CunninghamSENMHerne Hill

2

4

4:19.86Josh PainterSENMBrighton & Hove

3

20

4:21.11Keith NewtonV45MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove

4

173

4:23.68Jake RogersU15MInvicta East Kent

5

21

4:25.57Liam CorcoranU20MCambridge H/Unattached

6

3

4:27.45Vic MaughnV45MHerne Hill/Veterans

7

119

4:30.85Mark AshbyV45MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets

8

146

4:32.64Antony PinolU20MMedway & Maidstone

9

22

4:46.03Ahmed HassanU20MKent

10

189

4:47.81B CarterSENMUnattached

11

8

4:48.50Michelle JenkinsSENWHallamshire

12

188

4:50.38Robert RussellSENMDorking & Mole Valley

13

17

4:53.80Jo LockerSENWWalton/Veterans

14

133

5:17.90Jennifer HamerU17WBlackheath & Bromley
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011