BMC Grand Prix
Norman Green Athletics Centre, Solihull
28 Jun 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

3

3

1:47.06Rajeev RamesanSENMIndia

2

4

4

1:47.22Richard HillU23MNotts

3

6

6

1:47.48Sajeesh JosephU23MIndia

4

5

5

1:48.21Chris GowellSENMSwansea

5

8

8

1:49.32Stephen DaviesSENMBelgrave

6

1

1

1:50.00Joseph MaynardSENMCardiff

7

2

2

1:50.35Graeme OudneySENMHarrow/Pitreavie

8

57

1:50.47Nick BromleySENMAustralia
 
Men 800 B

1

15

7

1:50.57Colin McCourtSENMUnattached

2

13

5

1:50.96Oliver BlakeU23MOswestry

3

16

8

1:51.01Gareth WarburtonSENMCardiff

4

9

1

1:51.04Ben WiffenSENMTonbridge

5

11

3

1:51.14Matthew FoxU23MAustralia

6

17

9

1:51.25Myles BarrettU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students

7

14

6

1:51.26Neil BurnsideSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth
 
Men 800 C

1

21

4

1:49.75Chris WarburtonSENMNotts/Loughborough Students

2

23

6

1:50.50Eoin EverardU23MKilkenny/Ireland

3

22

5

1:50.89Mark MitchellU23MForres/Birchfield H

4

24

7

1:52.63Conor HealyU23MClonliffe/Ireland

5

19

2

1:52.95Paul BradshawU23MBlackburn

6

26

9

1:55.34Frank BaddickSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

7

25

8

1:57.54Alex BuddSENMCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 800 D

1

31

5

1:52.3Alan O'BrienSENMCrusaders/Ireland

2

32

6

1:52.4Michael DyerSENMNorth Down

3

35

9

1:52.5Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

4

30

4

1:52.6Sam CoombesSENMDartford H/Southern Counties Vets

5

28

2

1:52.7Steven MorrowU23MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

6

34

8

1:54.3Carl GooseSENMPontypridd (Roadents)

7

29

3

1:54.8Sam EvansU20MCannock & Stafford

8

27

1

2:01.1Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 800 E

1

38

3

1:51.96Steve EvisonSENMSheffield & Dearne

2

42

7

1:52.25Chris MonkU23MMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield

3

43

8

1:52.40Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

4

41

6

1:53.46Joe Van Der ToornU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

5

39

4

1:53.60Jonathan ButlerU20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni

6

44

9

1:55.17Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

36

1

1:55.64Davey PlattU20MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

8

40

5

1:56.85James MillerSENMCheltenham/Police
 
Men 800 F

1

46

2

1:52.68Philip BurkartSENMBelgrave/United States

2

48

4

1:53.07David BishopU23MBristol & West

3

50

6

1:53.11Jelle VerwerU20MTipton

4

45

1

1:54.23Nigel MalkinU23MSale Harriers Manchester

5

49

5

1:55.73Dave McKinlaySENMBlackheath & Bromley

6

51

7

1:56.25James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

7

47

3

1:57.51Ronan DugganU20MBandon/Ireland
 
Men 800 G

1

54

3

1:55.59Tom MarsdenU17MWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth

2

53

2

1:56.32Michael SalterU20MLeeds City

3

52

1

1:56.89Tom HoldenSENMTipton

4

56

5

1:57.01Robert HeaneyU20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London

5

59

8

1:57.53Richard SpoonerU20MHallamshire

6

55

4

1:57.59Chris LambSENMRugby & Northampton
 
Men 800 H

1

67

8

1:56.26John MillingtonSENMCroydon

2

65

6

1:56.75Marc TurnerV35MHalesowen/Midland Masters

3

62

3

1:56.99Sebastian DennisU20MGermany

4

64

5

1:57.27Thomas MeakinSENMOwls Leicester

5

61

2

1:57.74Tom PhillipsU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni

6

68

9

1:58.56Michael HobsonU20MBexley/St. Mary's Uni

7

60

1

1:58.70Bobby WhittakerU23MSale Harriers Manchester

8

66

7

2:00.78Jarryd DunnU17MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni

9

63

4

2:03.53Dale WortonU17MWakefield
 
Men 800 I

1

71

3

1:56.62Michael GoodwinU20MBedford & County

2

73

5

1:57.51Richard O'DonnellU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

3

75

7

1:57.60Andrew DowningU17MCoventry

4

74

6

2:01.92Matthew LloydU20MPreston
 
Women 800 A

1

79

4

2:02.41Vicky GriffithsSENWLiverpool H

2

81

6

2:03.27Charlotte BestSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students

3

77

2

2:03.99Joanna BrownSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

4

76

1

2:04.62Tara BirdU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies

5

83

8

2:05.04Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

6

78

3

2:05.18Karen CudbySENWCorby/Eastern Masters

7

82

7

2:05.55Suvi SelveniusSENWFinland

8

80

5

2:05.63Sushma DeviSENWIndia
 
Women 800 B

1

88

5

2:07.81Minna JarvenpaaSENWFinland

2

86

3

2:08.27Victoria IsonSENWCity of Stoke/Police/Trentham

3

87

4

2:08.37Ellie MeadowsSENWBasildon

4

85

2

2:08.47Michaela MayorSENWHillingdon

5

91

8

2:08.57Hazel MurphySENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

6

84

1

2:09.32Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

7

92

9

2:09.61Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

8

93

10

2:10.05Joanne DawesSENWTrafford

9

89

6

2:10.40Claire NicholsSENWNew Forest Runners/Woking

10

90

7

2:11.03Hayley WillsSENWSwansea
 
Women 800 C

1

99

6

2:07.15Rowena ColeU17WCoventry/Coventry Uni

2

102

9

2:07.80Angie PettyU20WNew Zealand

3

100

7

2:09.69Rhianna Parker-SimpsonSENWNotts

4

98

5

2:10.03Victoria NasratSENWCardiff

5

101

8

2:10.10Julia LangeSENWOxford Uni/Germany

6

94

1

2:11.26Nina AndersonV35WBelgrave

7

97

4

2:11.71Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey

8

95

2

2:13.38Lucy BrookhamU20WShaftesbury Barnet

9

103

10

2:13.49Louise SmallU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

10

96

3

2:19.42Benytta DomanU17WNewport
 
Women 800 D

1

109

6

2:11.20Cally ReadU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

2

108

5

2:11.73Stephanie RoeU20WPreston

3

111

8

2:12.64Jordan KinneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

4

110

7

2:12.79Kate McGingU23WLiverpool H/Penny Lane

5

112

9

2:14.12Emily MerrickU20WBristol & West

6

106

3

2:14.46Jacqueline FairchildU20WTrafford

7

105

2

2:14.96Kaye KirkhamSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

107

4

2:15.99Natalie WeirU23WDerby

9

113

10

2:16.44Lauren DowningU17WCoventry

10

104

1

2:17.44Lauren ProctorU17WRoundhay Runners
 
Women 800 E

1

116

3

2:13.83Ruth MitchellU23WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni

2

120

7

2:15.12Holly ArcherU15WCambridge & Coleridge

3

119

6

2:16.15Cerian LancasterU20WBrighton & Hove/Sussex Uni

4

122

9

2:16.62Dawn KellySENWBelgooly/Ireland

5

118

5

2:16.84Bethan GriffithsU23WCardiff

6

114

1

2:17.10India LeeU23WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

7

121

8

2:17.17Rebecca NuttallU20WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

8

117

4

2:17.57Jessica DicksonU20WCwmbran/Cardiff Uni

9

115

2

2:21.39Sophie FletcherU17WPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni
 
Women 800 F

1

126

4

2:13.78Jade WilliamsU17WAmman Valley

2

123

1

2:16.55Davina ColeU17WCoventry

3

124

2

2:17.31Nicole RobertsU17WBirchfield H

4

130

8

2:21.26Lora JamesU17WCwmbran

5

127

5

2:22.76Lucy SumnerU17WPreston

6

129

7

2:22.77Aimee BoothU23WBirchfield H

7

128

6

2:24.20Jennifer DaviesU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
 
Men 1500 A

1

142

12

3:42.04James ThieSENMCardiff/Welsh Masters

2

134

4

3:42.28Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

3

141

11

3:44.07Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

4

138

8

3:44.25Tim BayleySENMBrighton Phoenix

5

136

6

3:44.44Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

6

144

14

3:44.70Hamza ChatholiSENMIndia

7

140

10

3:44.77Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

8

131

1

3:45.15Jorge ThomasSENMHalifax

9

132

2

3:45.69Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

10

137

7

3:45.77Joe MacDonaldSENMCardiff

11

135

5

3:46.22Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

12

143

13

3:46.49Rory FraserU23MOwls Leicester

13

145

15

3:48.77Paritam BindSENMIndia

14

606

3:51.72Mumin GalaU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti

15

133

3

3:56.37Ravinder SharmaU23MIndia
 
Men 1500 B

1

148

3

3:47.18Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

2

157

12

3:47.80Matthew BowserSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

3

160

15

3:47.90Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

4

147

2

3:48.09Alastair HaySENMCentral

5

155

10

3:48.41Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

6

151

6

3:49.11Henrik SkoogSENMSweden

7

162

17

3:49.21Jordan NeilU20MNorth Down

8

149

4

3:50.88Philip AagaardSENMSweden

10

152

7

3:52.00Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

9

146

1

3:52.00Phil NichollsSENMTipton

11

159

14

3:52.71Ian WilliamsonSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students

12

154

9

3:53.46James MillsU23MWrexham

13

156

11

3:54.25Peter BridgerSENMSwansea

14

161

16

3:54.52Aki NummelaSENMFinland

15

158

13

3:55.36Aidan BaileySENMClonliffe/Ireland

16

150

5

3:58.20Paul MilesSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U
 
Men 1500 C

1

179

16

3:49.19Richard PetersU20MBristol & West/Run Fast

2

192

19

3:50.03Niall BrooksU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

180

17

3:52.08Tim EgertonSENMTrafford

4

174

11

3:52.41Phillip TulbaSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

5

168

5

3:52.75Tom MarleyU23MCardiff

6

181

18

3:53.78Keith GerrardU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

7

172

9

3:53.89Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

8

177

14

3:53.94James KingU23MMilford/Ireland

9

173

10

3:54.35Thomas MinshullU23MTrafford

10

169

6

3:54.49Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

11

171

8

3:54.51Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

12

170

7

3:56.47Stephen LisgoU23MLeeds City/Edinburgh AC

13

175

12

3:56.60Fintan Mc GeeSENMLucan/Ireland

14

167

4

3:57.10Jakob HannibalSENMDenmark

15

164

1

3:58.85Andrew BrownSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H

16

176

13

4:01.63Henry HammondSENMCoventry

17

166

3

4:03.29Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde
 
Men 1500 D

1

195

14

3:50.09Tim DaltonU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

2

196

15

3:51.06Ian BonehamSENMNotts

3

193

12

3:53.25Emmett DunleavySENMSligo/Ireland

4

190

9

3:53.77Chris PownerSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students

5

198

17

3:54.10Torsti KettulaSENMFinland

6

200

19

3:54.15Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

7

199

18

3:54.77Mathew AlmondSENMKettering/Midland Masters

8

189

8

3:55.61Sam BurkeSENMAustralia

9

188

7

3:57.18Nick GoolabU20MBelgrave

10

185

4

3:57.32Ben JonesU23MKnowle & Dorridge/Wirral

11

182

1

3:57.89Colin MilesSENMSouthend

12

186

5

3:59.96Kevin LawlorU23MSt. Laurence O'Toole//Ireland

13

197

16

4:00.36Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

14

184

3

4:00.81Ben LindsayU23MUnattached

15

187

6

4:01.89Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

16

194

13

4:01.94Lee ReynoldsSENMClapham Chasers
 
Men 1500 E

1

212

12

3:53.94Martin MashfordU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

213

13

3:55.50Jeremy BradleySENMCheltenham/Civil Service

3

279

3:55.72Warren FreySENMUnattached

4

214

14

3:56.39Thomas FitzpatrickSENMTallaght/Ireland

5

206

6

3:56.88Harry JonesU20MMynydd Du

6

203

3

3:57.44Daniel CotterillU20MTipton

7

217

17

3:59.23Stuart KingU23MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

8

202

2

3:59.46Andy WilesU23MNew Marske

9

201

1

3:59.78James MeeU20MMansfield/American International College

10

215

15

4:00.80Abdirisak AhmedU20MSheffield RC/Rotherham

11

210

10

4:01.04Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

12

216

16

4:01.40Matthew CareyU23MHarrow

13

207

7

4:01.67Alistair SmithU23MCoventry

14

205

5

4:02.48Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

15

58

4:02.79Peter WhitehouseU20MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

16

204

4

4:03.31Stephen BennettU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

17

218

18

4:03.62Jon BrownSENMSouthampton

18

208

8

4:04.43Nathan ElliottU23MWakefield

19

211

11

4:11.70Tim BurtU20MAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

228

10

4:09.29Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

230

12

4:11.64Sinimole PauloseSENWIndia

3

229

11

4:17.39Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

4

224

6

4:20.16Mari JarvenpaaSENWFinland

5

227

9

4:21.49Rose-Anne GalliganU23WGloucester/Ireland

6

221

3

4:22.35Stacey WilkinsonU23WBirchfield H

7

223

5

4:24.25Hannah DoranSENWCharnwood

8

219

1

4:27.49Jessica BurnsU20WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada

9

225

7

4:30.22Suzanne HaslerSENWPuerto de Alicante (Spain)
 
Women 1500 B

1

241

10

4:24.28Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

2

235

4

4:24.64Gemma MilesSENWKendal

3

238

7

4:24.94Sophie LovellSENWBristol & West/Army

4

232

1

4:25.58Sonia SamuelsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

5

245

14

4:26.31Karen CudbySENWCorby/Eastern Masters

6

246

15

4:27.46Julia JaggerSENWHolmfirth

7

244

13

4:28.14Katie KnowlesU20WThames Valley

8

243

12

4:28.39Ciara DurkanU23WIreland

9

236

5

4:28.72Josephine MoultrieU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow

10

239

8

4:29.20Jenna HillSENWSale Harriers Manchester

11

234

3

4:30.84Ruth SeniorU23WCity of Norwich

12

237

6

4:32.19Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

13

233

2

4:36.22Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

14

240

9

4:36.45Julia LeventonSENWTrafford/Valley Striders

15

242

11

4:38.61Lucy DowsettU20WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni
 
Women 1500 C

1

260

14

4:29.75Hannah BarkerU20WNew Zealand

2

254

8

4:33.44Sarah BensonSENWTelford AC

3

257

11

4:34.13Frances BriscoeSENWCoventry

4

248

2

4:36.50Annabel GummowU15WWinchester/Cornwall AC

5

259

13

4:36.86Claire O'TooleSENWHallamshire

6

252

6

4:36.92Aoife BradySENWSportsworld/Ireland

7

255

9

4:37.44Bryony ProctorU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

8

249

3

4:37.51Joanna MuskSENWCirencester

9

258

12

4:37.86Natalie GrantU20WRotherham

10

251

5

4:38.36Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

11

262

16

4:38.58Martine ScholesV35WGuernsey

12

264

18

4:39.55Sarah McSweeneyU20WNew Zealand

13

256

10

4:40.59Joanne EnglishU23WLetterkenny/Ireland

14

263

17

4:41.82Bernadine PritchettV40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans

15

253

7

4:46.43Rachel DeeganU23WSale Harriers Manchester

16

261

15

4:47.80Louise ReillySENWAnnalee, IRL/Clonliffe/Ireland
 
Women 1500 D

1

276

12

4:34.64Deborah NiccolU23WBristol & West

2

277

13

4:36.33Sara ParkinsonU23WChorley ATC/St. Andrews Uni/Fife

3

275

11

4:39.46Adrienne JordanSENWDonore/Ireland

4

266

2

4:40.15Laura ParkerU20WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

5

267

3

4:42.07Siobhan HarrisonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

6

278

14

4:42.44Lucy MayhoU23WBingley

7

273

9

4:43.95Blue HaywoodU20WLincoln Wellington

8

268

4

4:44.66Susan ByrneSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

9

274

10

4:45.50Ellen GallieSENWIlkeston

10

269

5

4:45.87Leonie SmithU23WAldershot, Farnham & District

11

271

7

4:49.70Dannii JohnsonU17WCheadle

12

272

8

4:53.59Leah DixonU20WCardiff

13

270

6

4:55.81Robyn MatsonU23WHavering

14

265

1

5:02.17Rebecca HallU23WCorby
 
Peter Coe Junior Men's Mile

1

309

9

4:18.07Jonathan HayU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

307

7

4:18.68John McDonnellU17MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni

3

305

5

4:25.93Paul ThompsonU17MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni

4

310

10

4:27.06Sean BowdenU17MBromsgrove & Redditch

5

313

13

4:31.88Tristan VenusU17MTynedale/Barnsley AC

6

301

1

4:32.31Karnvir HayerU15MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

7

302

2

4:35.69Gregg HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

8

304

4

4:35.76Robert GaltU17MStroud/UWE Bristol

9

311

11

4:36.23Andy ClementU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

10

314

14

4:37.00Lewis SmartU17MDesford

11

303

3

4:40.57Richard CharlesU15MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
 
Frank Horwill Junior Women's Mile

1

316

2

4:46.87Emelia GoreckaU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

326

12

4:53.46Melissa Courtney-BryantU17WPoole AC

3

322

8

4:56.20Monique PowellU17WBirchfield H

4

320

6

4:57.14Georgia BellU15WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

5

318

4

4:59.92Melanie WoodU15WMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni

6

319

5

5:02.41Ruth HaynesU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

321

7

5:05.67Lucy FarnellU17WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

8

324

10

5:10.62Calli ThackeryU17WRotherham

9

323

9

5:12.94Hannah AldersonU17WYate/Bristol & West

10

317

3

5:13.31Megan HuxleyU15WCannock & Stafford/East Anglia Uni

11

325

11

5:21.36Freya VincentU15WRugby & Northampton
 
Men 5000 A

1

612

12

13:45.77Surendra SinghSENMIndia

2

608

8

13:46.06Andy VernonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

3

603

3

14:01.83Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

4

617

17

14:03.07Mati RasanenSENMFinland

5

602

2

14:03.30Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

6

601

1

14:06.55Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

7

609

9

14:07.05Killian LonerganSENMClonliffe/Ireland

8

618

18

14:09.21Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

9

621

21

14:09.26James WalshSENMLeeds City

10

604

4

14:11.03Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

11

605

5

14:17.19Fredrik UhrbomSENMSweden

12

619

19

14:20.21Ryan McLeodSENMTipton/Loughborough Students

13

611

11

14:27.94Ian HudspithV35MMorpeth

14

623

14:28.90John McColeSENMLiverpool H

15

620

20

14:32.07Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni

16

613

13

14:34.32Brian MaherSENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland

17

616

16

14:42.28Tuomas JokinenU23MFinland

18

610

10

14:43.95Sandip KumarU23MIndia
 
Men 5000 B

1

639

18

14:18.48Henri ManninenSENMFinland

2

626

5

14:21.21Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay Runners

3

624

3

14:21.51Matt JanesSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

4

640

19

14:21.81Neilson HallSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

5

625

4

14:23.54David JacksonSENMCanada

6

635

14

14:25.02Adam GriceU23MLeeds City

7

629

8

14:26.02Tom PaynSENMRun Namaste Eat

8

634

13

14:26.30Alan O'SheaSENMHerne Hill/Ireland

9

622

1

14:26.47Dan DalmedoSENMBRAT

10

631

10

14:33.91Dean LacySENMCambridge H

11

633

12

14:38.19Mark HoodSENMSunderland

12

636

15

14:43.61Dave NormanSENMAltrincham

13

638

17

14:44.32Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

14

627

6

14:54.15Ben FishSENMBlackburn

15

641

20

14:58.27Conor McNultyU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni

16

628

7

14:59.75Brian MacMahonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

17

642

21

15:07.02Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 5000 C

1

644

2

14:27.63Paddy HamiltonSENMSlieve Gullion/Ireland

2

652

10

14:36.26Matthew BondSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

651

9

14:39.76Craig MurphyU20MTogher/Ireland

4

646

4

14:40.06Dewi GriffithsU20MSwansea

5

650

8

14:41.25Alan McCormackSENMDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland

6

654

12

14:48.64John EvesSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland

7

648

6

14:55.06Samatar FarahSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

8

653

11

15:01.54Simon MillsU23MSale Harriers Manchester

9

643

1

15:03.01James ConnorSENMHavering

10

647

5

15:04.51Ryan KennyU23MCoventry

11

645

3

15:12.30James McMullanSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog Trotters

12

649

7

15:18.96Matthew PiersonSENMStainland

13

655

13

15:29.96Fergus MeadeSENMLeeds City/Ireland
 
Women 5000

1

670

12

15:45.61Preeja SreedharanSENWIndia

2

660

2

16:06.68Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood/Notts

3

664

6

16:08.42Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

4

668

10

16:13.80Natalie HarveySENWSouth London

5

663

5

16:31.06Claire HallisseySENWDacorum & Tring/St. Albans Striders

6

662

4

16:33.38Charlotte PurdueU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

671

13

16:38.69Nicky ArcherSENWVale Royal

8

667

9

16:40.39Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

9

665

7

16:57.45Emily WicksSENWAldershot, Farnham & District

10

666

8

17:09.12Kavita RautSENWIndia

11

669

11

17:22.74Claire MartinSENWTelford AC/Midland Masters

12

659

1

17:25.02Clare MensleyU23WCharnwood
 
Men 3000SC

1

683

12

8:27.40Andrew LemoncelloSENMFife

2

679

8

8:28.04Stuart StokesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

685

14

8:28.48Luke GunnSENMDerby

4

675

4

8:29.52Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

5

681

10

8:40.02Ruben RamolefiSENMSouth Africa

6

677

6

8:44.55Frank TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

7

673

2

8:52.38Glen ComishSENMSale Harriers Manchester

8

684

13

8:55.08Joonas HarjamäkiU23MFinland

9

680

9

8:58.74Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

10

676

5

9:06.75Chris SampsonSENMMorpeth/A.D. Marathon

11

674

3

9:12.11Benjamin WolthersSENMDenmark

12

682

11

9:13.45Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

13

686

15

9:20.85Owain MatthewsSENMBedford & County

14

178

9:24.28Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

15

688

17

9:25.79Peter NorrisSENMHarrow/Wycombe

16

678

7

9:33.70Pat DavorenV35MBrighton Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets

17

689

18

9:40.47Gavin SmithSENMCharnwood/Winchester
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011