BMC Academy PB Classics
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
2 May 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

65

1:53.69Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

2

64

1:54.75Garry BristowU20MStockport

3

155

1:54.83James MillsU20MWrexham

4

66

1:56.82Gareth AllottU17MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni

5

68

1:58.53Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 800 B

1

53

1:57.96Jean-Francois LignierU17MLeamington

2

52

1:58.55Andrew StantonU17MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

3

54

1:59.00Daniel TreacyU20MMoynalvey/Ireland

4

55

2:04.24Daniel BarryU20MWorthing

5

56

2:13.41Michael SmithU20MHyndburn
 
Men 800 C

1

40

2:00.62Ciaran McCaugheyU17MTrafford

2

39

2:02.48Peter MatthewsU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

3

148

2:03.30Liam McCullyU17MLiverpool H

4

41

2:03.74Michael WilliamsU17MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni

5

44

2:07.30Stephen BroadhurstU15MLiverpool H

6

42

2:09.15Jack HallasU15MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

7

43

2:09.82Mike TimminsU20MWarrington RR
 
Men 800 D

1

26

2:06.05Khalil ThompsonU17MLiverpool H

2

140

2:07.42Jonathan YatesU17MSale Harriers Manchester

3

29

2:09.08Joshua MoodyU15MBristol & West

4

25

2:09.39Adam HurleyU17MBlackburn

5

27

2:11.73Nathan RidingU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

6

28

2:14.33Matthew AllottU15MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni
 
Men 800 E

1

12

2:08.88Jamie DixonU17MTrafford

2

14

2:09.55Jeremy GilmourU15MTrafford

3

10

2:09.86Matthew O'NeillU15MWarrington AC

4

15

2:10.36Sean WilliamsU17MHyndburn

5

11

2:17.75Robbie SchofieldU15MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

6

13

2:19.06Steve LeighU20MTrafford
 
Men 800 F

1

2

2:11.36Jacob FehilyU17MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

2

1

2:12.08Alexander ThomasU17MSalford H

3

3

2:12.15Louis ChristoforouU15MLeeds City

4

5

2:16.95Joshua KinchU15MWarrington AC

5

4

2:21.94David WhalleyU15MHorwich/Sale Harriers Manchester

6

6

2:23.17James WignallU15MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni

7

8

2:28.95Josh McHughU13MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

8

7

2:32.15Daniel JacksonU13MDartford H/Kent Uni/London Heathside
 
Women 800 A

1

58

2:13.97Sam HartU20WGateshead

2

61

2:15.09Joanne DuxburyU20WTrafford

3

60

2:16.45Victoria O'DonnellU20WTrafford

4

57

2:17.10Stacey WilkinsonU20WBirchfield H

5

59

2:20.12Jo HarperU20WCannock & Stafford

6

62

2:22.57Becky HowarthU17WLeigh
 
Women 800 B

1

49

2:16.66Samantha DuffyU17WGateshead

2

47

2:18.24Abby GloverU15WDerby

3

46

2:19.08Leigh LennonU15WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

4

50

2:19.94Kirsty DrabbleU17WSale Harriers Manchester

5

147

2:20.23Sarah EvansU20WJarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead

6

48

2:21.55Kirsty MilnerU17WTrafford

7

45

2:21.72Rebecca NuttallU17WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

8

35

2:28.31Siobhan HarrisonU13WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 800 C

1

31

2:23.25Amy ReganU15WSale Harriers Manchester

2

36

2:25.18Maisie BonneyU15WHyndburn

3

34

2:25.38Ashleigh WilliamsU17WNewham & Essex Beagles/Manchester Uni/Wigan & District

4

37

2:28.46Kate WilsonU15WWakefield

5

33

2:30.88Catherine DudridgeU20WHyndburn

6

32

2:32.52Nicola BarnesU20WRibble Valley

7

16

2:35.45Sian HarrisonU15WMansfield

8

142

2:38.00Lucy McDermottU13WManchester H

9

30

2:38.97Emma WagstaffeU17WCannock & Stafford
 
Women 800 D

1

19

2:26.83Sinead ConwayU17WTrafford

2

22

2:27.09Jennifer DaviesU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

3

143

2:30.80Kathryn MellorU13WManchester H

4

17

2:31.64Sarah CrossleyU15WRibble Valley

5

18

2:31.91Jennifer MitchellU17WHyndburn

6

21

2:40.50Jessica HoweU17WTrafford

7

144

2:47.13Chloe DarrochU13WManchester H

8

20

2:50.00Lucy McMahonU17WTrafford

9

23

2:55.94Abbie ThistlethwaiteU13WRibble Valley
 
Men 1500 A

1

130

4:08.56Jonny AyresU20MLeamington

2

149

4:09.51James McCullyU17MLiverpool H

3

132

4:09.86Jonathan HoltU20MTrafford

4

133

4:11.18Stephen FeaseyU17MKingston upon Hull/Bridlington

5

131

4:11.30Ben StylesU20MStockport

6

135

4:12.09Aidan ReidU17MMansfield

7

139

4:17.53Jon WalchU20MStockport

8

134

4:18.48Tommy HendersU17MLeigh/Police

9

137

4:19.24Robert JowettU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

10

138

4:19.41Joe TownsendU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

11

38

4:19.99Thomas LewisU17MBarrow & Furness

12

152

4:22.43Craig HoyU20MLiverpool H

13

136

4:22.74Oliver ZiffU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 1500 B

1

118

4:13.70Alastair SmithU17MCity of York

2

102

4:15.65Daniel HeathcoteU17MHeanor/Army

3

150

4:15.91Craig GundersenU17MLiverpool H

4

120

4:16.83James WilkinsonU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

5

114

4:17.00Harry HarperU17MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni

6

116

4:20.96Simon BennettU17MStockport

7

111

4:23.78Jack CutsforthU17MKingston upon Hull

8

112

4:26.28Aaron Morgan-BonnerU17MTrafford

9

115

4:26.32Daniel BrocklehurstU17MSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni

10

119

4:29.62Mathew JacksonU15MLiverpool H

11

117

4:29.70James MeeU17MMansfield/American International College

12

113

4:45.00Michael SalterU17MLeeds City
 
Men 1500 C

1

103

4:25.80Chris BullU15MLeamington/Kent Uni

2

108

4:33.09Colin MacDonaldU20MTrafford

3

104

4:33.25Stuart CameronU17MStockport/Loughborough Students

4

107

4:35.07Danny BeckettU15MSale Harriers Manchester

5

101

4:38.21Steven BarberU15MStockport

6

153

4:43.20Alex YoungU15MTrafford/Cambridge Uni

7

106

4:47.81Joseph PartridgeU17MLeeds City

8

109

4:54.43Nathan BoltonU15MWakefield

9

110

5:00.32Kieran SmithU15MCity of York
 
Women 1500 A

1

121

4:30.57Abby SettleU20WTonbridge

2

123

4:42.84Sara TreacyU17WBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland

3

122

4:50.49Lucy McLoughlinU15WStockport

4

125

4:50.52Chloe PatchettU17WWakefield

5

128

4:52.98Emma-Leigh HeighwayU20WSale Harriers Manchester

6

126

4:53.74Hannah WarburtonU15WLeigh

7

146

4:58.96Samantha PreddyU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

8

129

5:11.47Lara ThomasU15WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

9

124

5:17.68Ellie McLoughlinU17WStockport
 
Women 1500 B

1

96

5:05.03Ashling ConwayU17WTrafford

2

156

5:06.87Louise SullivanU15WWarrington AC

3

141

5:07.83Charlotte BarberU15WStockport

4

99

5:09.11Hester TalbotU13WLincoln Wellington

5

93

5:10.33Becky RowlandsU15WSpenborough/Kirklees

6

89

5:11.66David MeyerU15MTrafford

7

91

5:12.21Liam TurnbullU15MStockport

8

95

5:15.50Charlotte MaxtedU17WCity of York/York Acorn/St. Mary's Uni

9

92

5:18.60Becky HetheringtonU13WStockport

10

94

5:19.13Siobhan ArmsU17WCannock & Stafford

11

100

5:33.46Layla MooreU20WLincoln Wellington
 
Mixed 3000

1

74

8:30.62Joe MacDonaldU23MCardiff

2

69

8:55.18Alex O'GormanU20MStockport

3

72

8:57.21Andy NixonU20MStockport

4

70

8:57.87Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford

5

75

9:07.89Arron DenevonU17MMoston

6

73

9:23.38Matthew CloughU20MLeeds City

7

76

9:33.13Lawrence WalkerU17MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H

8

77

9:45.26Matthew NagyU20MSpenborough

9

79

9:49.49Michael WilliamsU17MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni

10

71

9:59.05Philip TownsendV40MLeeds City

11

82

9:59.30Alex GostlingSENWLeeds City

12

83

10:08.37Jess PiaseckiU17WStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni

13

78

10:12.81Tim TancosV35MLeeds City/Rothwell

14

81

10:17.42Isaac McCannU15MLeigh

15

84

10:18.05Blue HaywoodU15WLincoln Wellington

16

85

10:35.53Janine StocktonU17WSale Harriers Manchester

17

145

10:41.24Angela McGurkSENWJarrow & Hebburn

18

86

10:50.71Cat Foley-WrayU20WNene Valley

19

88

10:56.58Anna AndersonU17WPudsey & Bramley/Cambridge Uni

20

87

11:13.03Rebecca RobinsonU17WPark High Sch
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011