BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
3 Aug 2004

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1=

1:50.95Ben GreenU20MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

1=

1:50.95James MinterU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

3

1:51.52Mark BuckinghamU20MHolmfirth

4

1:52.38Paul MilesU23MWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U

5

1:52.77Phil WinfieldU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

6

1:53.08Chris TaylorU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield

7

1:53.70Richard NewtonU20MPreston

8

1:54.88Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 800 B

1

1:53.48Tom SettleU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

1:53.61Ian RawlinsonU23MTipton

3

1:53.66David ThorntonSENMBlackburn

4

1:53.92Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

5

1:54.54Gavin KeightU23MHallamshire

6

1:54.71Neil HawkinsU23MStratford-upon-Avon

7

1:54.76Ketan DesaiU23MMorpeth/Loughborough Students

8

1:56.15Gareth AllottU17MStaffordshire Moorlands
 
Men 800 C

1

1:54.00Peter WalshSENMLiverpool H

2

1:55.66Ian SalisburySENMTrafford

3

1:56.37Rob BanjacU20MRochdale H

4

1:56.96Darren TalbotSENMTrafford/Thames Hare & Hounds

5

1:57.22James BoxellU23MPudsey Pacers

6

1:57.88James BleakleySENMTrafford

7

1:57.90Adam ClanseyU23MSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

8

1:59.15William StrangewayU20MLincoln Wellington

9

2:01.21Jason KingSENMDeeside AAC
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:49.73Michael ColtherdU23MBarrow Runners

2

3:50.60Phillip TeddSENMThames Hare & Hounds

3

3:50.98Stuart BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester

4

3:51.24Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

5

3:51.50Robert GoodwinU23MSale Harriers Manchester

6

3:54.48Robert PickeringU17MBridlington

7

3:54.52James BaileyU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

3:55.18Andy ThomasSENMLiverpool H

9

3:55.24Daniel YatesSENMMatlock

10

3:56.90Michael SawreyU20MStockport

11

3:57.04Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

12

3:58.19James HenryU23MBRAT/Loughborough Students

13

4:01.39Jonathan ThewlisU20MNotts
 
Men 1500 B

1

4:00.09Matthew PiersonU20MStainland

2

4:01.62Chris PerezSENMRugby & Northampton

3

4:03.23Phil BradshawSENMNewcastle (Staffs)

4

4:04.88Mick JaggerSENMWolds Vets

5

4:05.12James TugwellSENMBristol & West

6

4:05.41Stephen DoneganU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

7

4:06.36Matthew DewhirstU23MHolmfirth

8

4:06.96David MacQuarrieU20MLeeds City/Loughborough Students

9

4:08.30Carl RydeSENMDoncaster

10

4:12.82Ben StylesU17MStockport

11

4:20.61Andy BirdV35MCannock & Stafford
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011