BMC Gold Standard Races (South)
Woodside Stadium, Watford
23 Jun 2004

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:49.0Lachlan ChisholmSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia

2

1:50.3Tom MayoSENMCannock & Stafford

3

1:50.8Gareth BalchU23MUnattached

4

1:51.1Chris ReynoldsU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

5

1:51.1Gareth HyettSENMNew Zealand

6

1:52.4Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

7

1:52.8Russell BentleySENMKent/Eryri

8

1:53.8Steve TurvillSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

9

1:54.6Andrew DeanU23MShaftesbury Barnet

10

1:54.9Royston GreenU23MBristol & West

11

1:58.4Pat DavisSENMHighgate
 
Men 800 B

1

1:54.7Danny CratesSENMThurrock

2

1:55.5Adam MoleSENMRugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes

3

1:56.3James ScarthSENMExeter

4

1:56.8Peter EmmettU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

5

1:57.0Liam SmythU20MBedford & County

6

1:57.4Adem OmarSENMAndover

7

1:57.8David ReaderSENMCambridge H

8

1:59.8Nigel WrightSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

9

2:01.0Rory CampbellU17MSerpentine
 
Women 800

1

2:16.6Ava HutchinsonU23WCardiff/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland

2

2:17.1Emma HaleyU17WRadley

3

2:18.3Vicky TesterSENWWestbury/Bristol & West

4

2:19.6Christy SmithU15WHuntingdonshire

5

2:22.6Sara PonsfordU20WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

6

2:26.5Bianca StockU17WEaling Southall & Middx
 
Men 1500

1

3:47.1Mark TuckerSENMAustralia

2

3:51.2Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

3

3:52.8Benedict WhitbySENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police

4

3:54.7Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

5

3:55.4Rob DenmarkV35MBasildon

6

3:56.3Colin MilesSENMSouthend/Unattached

7

3:56.7Barry KahnSENMUnited States

8

3:56.8Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

9

3:57.4Matt JanesSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

10

3:59.0Andy WhetstoneU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

11

3:59.5Ben WarrenU23MHarrow

12

4:02.2Paul PollockU20MKent/Ireland

13

4:04.1Nick WetheridgeSENMBasildon

14

4:06.2Neil MillerSENMBedford & County/North Herts
 
Women 1500

1

4:34.5Karen ThorpSENWUnattached

2

4:35.8Ruth RossU23WHallamshire

3

4:45.6Charlie GasparU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

4

4:46.3Emma DanbySENWHillingdon

5

4:55.8Lauren DeadmanU23WHavering/Loughborough Students

6

5:04.4Gemma Hillier-MosesU17WCharnwood/Loughborough Students
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011