Tavistock - 27 May - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 81
PB's: 34 (42%)
Power of Ten: Here

. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 1 01:53.56 Sam Bedford U23 Wells City / Bath Uni
2 2 01:55.35 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton
3 4 01:55.98 Dean Smith City Of Plymouth / Uwe / Bristol &
4 3 01:56.13 Paddy Radley Owls Leicester / Bath Uni / Bristol
5 5 01:58.87 Archie Walton U17 Taunton
6 7 02:00.62 Dean Smith U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs
7 6 02:02.10 Matthew Dowell U20 Exeter
8 9 02:05.35 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
9 27 02:06.38 Molly Long U20 Bristol & West / Truro School
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 85 02:07.37 Adam Tofield Tavistock
2 10 02:08.29 Travis Bramley U17 City Of Plymouth
3 15 02:15.34 Euan Kernahan U15 North Devon
4 12 02:16.41 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
5 13 02:16.47 Stephen Burns V50 City Of Plymouth
6 11 02:17.07 Cormack Godfrey U17 North Devon
7 14 02:17.94 Callum Choules U15 North Devon
8 18 02:18.74 Simon Howard V35 Newquay & Par
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 17 02:21.21 Alastair Dunlop V60 Stornaway / Scottish Vets H
2 19 02:21.53 Kyle Darragh U15 North Devon
3 20 02:23.85 Allan Herdman V60 Tavistock / South West Vets
4 16 02:25.13 Luke Macphearson U13 Wells City
5 21 02:27.52 Sammy Watts U15 North Devon
6 23 02:31.45 Jack Dutton U13 North Devon
7 24 02:32.07 Kieran Langman U15 North Devon
8 22 02:32.68 Jordan Choules U13 North Devon
9 25 02:38.58 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
10 26 02:41.93 Arnold Buckley U13 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 02:16.14 Anna Sharrock Enfield & Haringey / Newquay Rr
2 29 02:20.32 Molly Canham U13 Newton Abbot
3 31 02:20.72 Poppy Tank U17 City Of Plymouth / Armada
4 30 02:21.43 Yoyo Barnsley U17 Cornwall
5 34 02:23.13 Annabel Heath U15 North Devon
6 33 02:33.05 Rosemary Terribile V45 North Devon Triathletes
7 35 02:33.14 Jenny Milburn U13 Tavistock / Armada
8 32 02:36.69 Yasmin Wafai U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 38 02:26.78 Lily England U17 Newquay & Par
2 42 02:29.28 Emma Ryder U15 Tavistock
3 39 02:29.73 Amelia Vance U15 Tiverton / Taunton / Somerset Schs
4 41 02:34.86 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
5 40 02:36.09 Eevee-may Banbury U15 North Devon
6 36 02:39.33 Anne Doyle Guildford & Godalming / Ulster / No
7 37 02:43.28 Catherine Harman V40 Exeter
8 43 02:56.28 Jennifer Sabine U17 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m A (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 44 03:59.15 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall
2 49 03:59.75 Samuel Lane De Courtin U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs / Newquay
3 48 04:05.88 Harry Lane U23 Yeovil
4 50 04:08.44 Peter Le Grice Bristol & West
5 46 04:08.55 David Weir U20 City Of Plymouth
6 53 04:08.71 Hobie Martin U20 Bristol & West / Newquay & Par
7 47 04:12.55 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon / Plymouth Uni
8 55 04:14.01 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
9 52 04:14.49 Frankie Aldred U17 East Cornwall
10 51 04:14.70 Jack Lawson Tavistock
11 69 04:16.36 Rosie Clarke Epsom & Ewell / Bath Uni
12 54 04:19.07 Jordan Blair U20 Torrington
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 57 04:24.65 Finn Birnie U15 Newquay & Par / Truro School
2 86 04:25.51 James Best Tavistock
3 56 04:27.85 James Mclaren Exeter
4 62 04:38.34 Johannis Clifford-flower U17 Tavistock
5 59 04:43.93 Richard Drage V55 Tavistock / South West Vets
6 58 04:49.31 William Dax U17 Tavistock
7 60 04:52.87 Tony Symons V50 Tavistock / South West Vets
8 61 04:54.91 Miles Rees U15 North Devon
9 63 05:11.31 Joseph Perry U15 Erme Valley
10 65 05:13.59 Alex Walker U13 North Devon
11 67 05:22.87 Jason Shipton V40 Tavistock
12 64 05:23.96 Charlie Shipton U17 Tavistock
13 68 05:27.13 Gerd Masselink V45 Tavistock
14 66 05:54.20 Bob Chapman V65 Royal Navy / South West Vets
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 70 04:38.05 Victoria Weir U17 City Of Plymouth
2 72 04:42.90 Emily Ackford U17 City Of Plymouth
3 71 04:45.40 Holly Brown U20 Taunton
4 73 04:55.24 Sian Temple U15 Tavistock / Newquay & Par
5 75 05:05.22 Alice Rogers U20 Tavistock
6 78 05:06.05 Clarissa Nicholls U13 Herne Hill
7 77 05:11.67 Holly Martin U15 North Devon
8 79 05:20.80 Harriet Turner U13 North Devon
9 87 05:22.09 Hannah Sheridan Mendip Ac
10 81 05:34.99 Danielle Rawson U15 Newquay & Par
11 82 05:52.08 Mona Wafai U15 North Devon
12 83 06:21.05 Jessica Williams Tavistock

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019