Watford Gold Standard - 7 May - Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 48
PB's: 11 (23%)
Power of Ten: Here

. BMC 800m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 604 01:51.14 Myles Edwards Thames Valley / Aberdeen
2 652 01:51.51 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn / Cardiff Met
3 602 01:52.08 James Mcmurray U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
4 606 01:52.09 Christian Von U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 609 01:52.65 Louis Rawlings U20 Cambridge & Coleridge / France
6 601 01:54.02 David Banwell-clode U23 Cwmbran / Warwick Uni
7 605 01:54.67 Mark Patterson North Down / Loughborough Student
.
.
. BMC 800m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 615 01:53.84 Spencer Thomas U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 620 01:54.01 Ian Williamson V35 Birchfield H / Edinburgh Ac / Lough
3 611 01:54.61 Scott Greeves U20 City Of Norwich
4 614 01:54.75 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 612 01:54.86 Josh Trigwell U23 Exeter
6 618 01:54.91 Paul Laslett Shaftesbury Barnet
7 613 01:54.97 Juan Del U20 Bracknell Ac
8 616 01:54.97 James Mccarthy U20 Chiltern
9 617 01:55.49 Daniel Rowden U17 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 621 01:57.30 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District / S
.
.
. BMC 800m C Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 623 01:54.26 Lewis Hayes U20 Kettering
2 663 01:55.63 Ben Rochford U20 Shaftsbury Barnet
3 624 01:56.01 James Lynch Birchfield H
4 629 01:56.37 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 628 01:56.42 Adam Thorpe U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 626 01:56.74 Lewis Banner Southampton / Swansea Uni / Swansea
7 625 01:57.22 Matthew Seddon U20 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. BMC 800m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 636 02:02.85 Alison Leonard Blackburn / Birmingham Uni
2 632 02:06.23 Dawn Hunt Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 631 02:07.25 Rachel Mcclay U23 Bracknell Ac
4 635 02:08.91 Gemma Kersey U23 Basildon / Middlesex Uni
5 640 02:08.95 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon
6 642 02:10.58 Mari Smith U20 Leicester
7 633 02:11.31 Caelidh Ross U20 Leicester
8 651 02:11.34 Kelly Grant City Of Norwich
9 641 02:14.93 Lois Bond U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
.
.
. BMC 1500m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 662 04:16.99 Montana Jones Aldershot
2 648 04:18.16 Bobby Clay U20 Invicta East Kent
3 650 04:22.10 Melissa Courtney U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Brunel Uni / P
4 647 04:23.65 Amy Griffiths U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 659 04:34.09 Hannah Nuttall U20 Charnwood
6 646 04:34.45 Line Schulz U20 Denmark
7 644 04:34.49 Hollie Parker U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 649 04:37.51 Rowena Cole U23 Coventry / Coventry Uni
9 645 04:38.53 Sophie Riches U20 Chelmsford
.
.
. BMC Mile A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 660 04:02.58 Adam Guillaume France
2 656 04:07.35 Alex Tovey Windor Slough And Eton
3 654 04:08.52 Robert Fitzgibbon U20 Brighton Phoenix
4 655 04:09.35 Adam Hickey Southend
5 658 04:09.83 Tom Hook U20 Norwich
6 664 04:15.83 Ross Mckinlay Highgate

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013