Watford Gold Standard - 4 Sept - Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 52
PB's: 28 (54%)
Power of Ten: Here


. BMC 800m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 769 01:47.34 Guy Learmonth U23 Lasswade AAC
2 773 01:47.54 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 719 01:49.06 Sam Petty U23 North Devon / Birmingham Uni / Exet
4 718 01:50.84 David Banwell-clode U23 Cwmbran / Warwick Uni
5 714 01:52.69 James Thie V35 Cardiff / UWIC
6 715 01:53.28 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
7 721 01:53.39 Tom Pye U23 Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham U
.
.
. BMC 800m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 725 01:53.85 James Mccarthy U17 Chiltern
2 726 01:54.31 Hassan Davis Kent
3 727 01:55.00 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District / S
4 723 01:55.34 Edward Dudgeon U23 Edinburgh Ac
5 732 01:57.40 Alex Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey / Loughborough
.
.
. BMC 800m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 707 02:03.72 Shelayna Oskan-clarke Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
2 702 02:04.99 Katie Snowden U20 Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
3 704 02:05.80 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham & District
4 708 02:06.74 Dawn Hunt Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 709 02:11.02 Kelly Rushton City Of Norwich
6 711 02:11.02 Natalie Shaw Derby
7 710 02:11.32 Lucy Hayes U20 City Of Stoke
8 701 02:13.19 Ellie Baker U17 Herts Phoenix
9 703 02:16.04 Sophie Riches U20 Chelmsford
.
.
. BMC 1500m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 755 03:43.30 Richard Weir Derby / Staffordshire Uni
2 744 03:46.98 Elliott Dorey U20 Jersey / Channel Islands
3 746 03:47.33 Michael Dyer North Down
4 751 03:47.36 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey / Clonliffe / Ir
5 749 03:47.79 Chad Lambert U23 Marshall Milton Keynes / Birmingh
6 758 03:48.46 Mark Woodley Chelmsford / Lamar Uni
7 757 03:48.47 James West U20 Tonbridge
8 752 03:48.85 Guy Smith Swansea / Cardiff Uni
9 747 03:49.05 Tom Hook U20 City Of Norwich
10 748 03:49.10 Charlie Hulson U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
11 754 03:49.41 Jamie Taylor-caldwell U23 Ealing Southall & Middx / Birmin
12 753 03:50.97 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
.
.
. BMC 1500m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 766 03:53.43 Phillip Crout U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 764 03:54.51 Joshua Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
3 767 03:56.44 Russell Bentley Kent
4 765 03:56.62 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
5 759 03:57.59 Edward Smith U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 761 03:58.11 Jonathan Monk U20 Leicester
7 768 03:58.25 Michael Batiste Guernsey / St. Mary's Uni
8 771 04:03.68 William Mycroft U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Oxford Uni
9 763 04:06.35 Chris Hepworth U23 Ealing Southall & Middx / Brunel
10 772 04:13.36 Ryan Worland U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. BMC 1500m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 743 04:03.74 Charlene Thomas Wakefield / Leeds Metropolitan Un
2 742 04:05.83 Emma Jackson City Of Stoke / Keele Uni
3 741 04:17.16 Laura Whittle Royal Sutton Coldfield / Loughbor
4 739 04:17.39 Hannah Brooks Crawley
5 740 04:21.02 Amy Griffiths U20 Leicester
6 737 04:21.69 Kate Holt U23 City Of Stoke
7 736 04:26.28 Sarah Kemshall Scunthorpe / York St John Univers
8 735 04:30.99 Verity Ockenden U23 Poole Runners / Swansea Uni
9 734 04:40.14 Mari Smith U17 Leicester

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019