Traffortd Gold Standard - 16 July - Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 59
PB's: 16 (27%)
Power of Ten: Here


. BMC 800M MENS RACE A
1 01:50.16 Chris Warburton SEN Notts AC
2 01:50.79 Luke Minns SEN Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni
3 01:51.31 Jonathan Cook SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
4 01:51.61 Chris Smith SEN Wirrall
5 01:51.89 Luke Betts U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 01:52.04 Ben Martin SEN Trafford
7 01:53.52 Mark Patterson U23 North Down/Loughborough Uni/Ireland
8 01:56.96 Jamie Webb U20 Liverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni
.
. BMC 800 MEN'S RACE B
1 01:52.25 Nzimah Akpan U20 Warrington
2 01:52.58 James Lamwsood U20 Kingston
3 01:52.87 Matthew Clowes SEN Staffs Morllands/Liverpool
4 01:53.18 Andrew Smith U20 Pudsey & Bramley
5 01:53.31 James Tartt SEN Southport Waterloo
6 01:53.67 David Banwell-Clode U23 Cwmbran/Warwick Uni
7 01:53.73 Josh Oguntayo U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 01:54.00 Warren Frey SEN Birchfield H
9 01:54.18 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury
.
. BMC 800 MEN'S RACE C
1 01:54.18 Matthew White U23 Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
2 01:54.81 Graham Hogg SEN Trafford
3 01:55.41 Sam Mitchell SEN Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
4 01:55.79 Dominic Scott u23 Trafford
5 01:56.11 Paul Rice SEN City of Sheffield
6 01:56.23 Ryan Buck U20 City of York
7 01:57.24 John Rice SEN City of Sheffield
.
. MENS 1500m RACE A
1 03:45.82 Mukhtar Mohammed SEN Sheffield RC
2 03:51.51 Jamaine Coleman U20 Preston
3 03:51.82 Matthew Shirling U20 Liverpool H
4 03:52.42 Johnathan Morgan SEN Newport/UWIC/Southampton
5 03:52.43 Tom Gayle SEN Notts/Loughborough Uni
6 03:52.88 Michael Salter SEN Leeds
7 03:53.44 James Poole SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Uni
8 03:54.31 Stuart King SEN Mansfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
9 03:54.94 Ryan Moore U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
10 04:01.02 Oliver James U20 Sunderland/City of Sheffield
.
. MENS 1500m RACE B
1 03:54.50 Gavin Hill SEN Sale Harriers Manchester
2 03:54.97 Mark Haskett SEN Thames Valley/Aberdeen
3 03:56.32 Alex Brecker U23 City of Stoke
4 03:57.51 Ben Sutherland U20 Wycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
5 03:57.78 Elliot Bowker U17 Vale Royal
6 03:57.85 Chris Perry SEN Vale Royal
7 03:59.85 Eliot Buckner U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Uni
8 04:00.31 Karl Billington U23 Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni
9 04:00.93 Daniel Lawton U17 Trafford
10 04:01.50 Paddy Clark U20 Notts
11 04:02.52 Matt Blunden SEN Notts/Royal Air Force
12 04:02.71 George Buttery U23 Charnwood/Loughborough Uni
13 04:06.19 James Miller SEN Cheltenham/Police
.
. MENS 1500m RACE C
1 03:57.76 Daniel Owen U23 Cheltenham
2 03:58.59 Dominic Chambers U20 Derby
3 03:59.96 Jack Morris U23 Stockport
4 04:01.45 Edward Dudgeon U23 Edinburgh AC
5 04:02.59 Dylan Love U20 Lincoln Wellington
6 04:03.21 Luke Jones U17 Tamworth
7 04:04.26 Ben Russell SEN Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni
8 04:05.43 Thomas Cornthwaite SEN Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumbria Uni/Salford H
9 04:05.96 Howard Wood SEN City of Sheffield
10 04:07.02 Max Kaye U20 Holmfirth Harriers
11 04:08.93 Chris Thornton SEN Skyrac
12 04:15.81 Oliver Ziff SEN Leeds City AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013