Birmingham Uni - 26 June - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 68
PB's: 32 (47%)
Power of Ten: Here


.
800m BMC Heat 1
1 2.07.41 Seb Jones U17M Coventry Godiva
2 2.07.58 Olly Roberts U20M Worcester
3 2.11.56 Richard Bayliss SM Bournville Harriers
4 2.13.99 Amrik Gill U17M Leicester Corit.
5 2.18.08 Ethan Memhet U15B Kettering
.
800m BMC Heat 2
1 1.50.85 Elliott Slade U20M Cardiff
2 1.54.67 Patrick Taylor U20M Vale of Aylesbury
3 1.55.56 Guy Smith SM Swansea
4 1.55.63 Jeremy Barnes U17M Coventry Godiva
5 1.56.49 Jethro McGraw U17M Amber Valley
6 1.57.66 Owen Haswell U23M Cardiff
.
800m BMC Heat 3
1 1.59.43 Jonathan Simpkins U23M Notts AC
2 1.59.70 Freddric Tremblay M35 Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 2.01.01 Sam Efiong U17M Halesowen C&AC
4 2.04.69 Connor Haywood U20M Leicester Corit.
.
800m BMC Heat 4
1 2.07.76 Julia Cooke SW Cheltenham
2 2.16.00 Niamh Emerson U15G Amber Valley
3 2.20.84 Rebecca Lord U15G Leamington C&AC
4 2.23.74 Catrina Thomas U17W Lincoln Wellington
5 2.28.28 Jasmin Southam U20W Leicester Corit.
.
1500m BMC Heat 1
1 4.01.03 Harry Lane U20M Yeovil
2 4.01.83 Jack Bancroft SM Exeter
3 4.01.91 Abdi Abdi U20M Birchfield Harriers
4 4.04.12 Luke Vine U20M Tipton Harriers
5 4.04.50 Ben Dijkstra U15B Leicester Corit.
6 4.05.69 Lewis Roberts U20M Worcester
7 4.06.10 Declan McManus U17M Worcester
8 4.07.75 Ellis Cross U17M Tamworth
9 4.08.26 William Richardson U17M Birchfield Harriers
10 4.10.24 Jack Sproson U20M Derby
11 4.12.04 Ed Banks SM BRAT Club
12 4.12.79 Jake Heyward U15B Cardiff
13 4.15.25 Lewis Ashmore U17M Mansfield
14 4.35.29 Kristian Edwards U20M Leicester Corit.
.
1500m BMC Heat 2
1 4.16.26 James Currah U17M Witney
2 4.16.70 Charlie Davis U17M Leamington C&AC
3 4.17.78 Cameron Smith U17M Mansfield
4 4.19.87 Robert Keal M35 Notts AC
5 4.23.46 Cameron Smith U17M Leicester Corit.
6 4.26.24 Jordan Smith U23M DASH
7 4.26.44 Theo Larcombe U20M Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 4.30.54 Andy Norton SM Notts AC
9 4.32.63 David Nation SM DASH
.
1500m BMC Heat 3
1 4.29.99 Lewis Sternkopf U15B Worcester
2 4.32.05 Rowan Thompson U20M Wreake
3 4.35.04 Bikram Singh U17M Tamworth
4 4.37.57 Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15B Leicester Corit.
5 4.37.95 Katie Ingle U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 4.40.36 Thomas Gostelow U15B Charnwood
7 4.41.17 Lucy Jones U15G Charnwood
8 4.41.29 Archie Banks U15B Charnwood
9 4.41.99 Harry Freeman U15B Corby
10 4.50.74 Alfie Meade U15B Sphinx
.
1500m BMC Heat 4
1 4.50.69 Karys Amoury U15G Birchfield Harriers
2 4.50.92 Jessamie Rattray U15G Charnwood
3 4.55.18 Robert Dowse SM BRAT Club
4 4.56.50 Vicky Callaway SW Charnwood
5 4.57.34 Emily Thompson U15G Banbury
6 4.58.30 Martin Cleaver SM BRAT Club
7 4.59.32 Hannah-Mai Amoury U17W Birchfield Harriers
8 4.59.94 Isobel Davis U15G Leamington C&AC
9 5.00.88 Jenny Coxon SW BRAT Club
10 5.01.33 Tom Mansfield U15B Birchfield Harriers
11 5.01.65 Martin Ludford M55 BRAT Club
12 5.03.96 Beth Hawling U20W Cheltenham
13 5.10.24 Bethany Gordon U15G Kettering
14 5.13.70 Nick Seagrave SM BRAT Club
15 5.20.67 Francesca Ashworth U17W Kettering

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019