Eltham - 22 May - Results

Races: 5
Finishers: 48
PB's: 22 (46%)
Power of Ten: Here

BMC 800m A Race
1 1:53.44 Zac Randall U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing, Southall & Middx
2 1:53.69 Matt McLaughlin U20 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
3 1:54.92 Dominic Brown U20 M Tonbridge
4 1:55.20 Robbie Fitzgibbon U20 M Brighton Phoenix
5 1:57.30 Tom Cox U23 M Tonbridge
6 1:58.35 Rory Mudd U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 1:58.83 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
8 2:02.26 Ben Foreman U20 M Tonbridge
.
BMC 800m B Race
1 1:58.52 Billy Somogyi U20 M Bexley
2 2:02.50 Chris Bird SEN M Chichester
3 2:04.64 Dylan Rigby U17 M Invicta
4 2:07.42 Luke Russell U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:07.50 Danny Brewer SEN M Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni
6 2:09.27 Ben Matthews U17 M Bexley
7 2:10.91 Jamil Kikwera SEN M Enfield & Haringey
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 2:12.29 Noah Armitage-Hookes U15 M Cambridge H
2 2:12.65 Alfie Armitage-Hookes U15 M Cambridge H
3 2:14.71 Alex Elms U15 M Dulwich/Cambridge H
4 2:17.97 Jessica Keene U15 M Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:19.71 Rosa Prideaux U17 W Chelmsford
6 2:24.82 Charlotte Harwood U17 W Medway & Maidstone
.
BMC 1500m Race
1 3:58.63 Adam Gilbert U20 M Medway & Maidstone
2 4:04.67 Luke Dawson U20 M Invicta East Kent
3 4:05.05 Tom Heslop SEN M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni
4 4:06.10 Christopher Olley U20 M Tonbridge
5 4:07.95 James Hogg SEN M Medway & Maidstone/Kent Uni
6 4:13.27 Terry Hawkey SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
7 4:13.76 Ross Braden U23 M Blackheath & Bromley
8 4:21.20 Andrew Pickett SEN M Dartford H/Loughborough Uni
9 4:25.01 Rebecca Weston U20 W Invicta East Kent
10 4:55.99 Jodie Judd U15 W Chelmsford
11 4:56.43 Shannon Riskey U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
12 5:02.20 Flo Armitage-Hookes U17 W Cambridge H
13 5:39.28 Eleanor Winch U17 W Bexley
14 6:12.92 Katie Butterworth U17 W Bexley
.
BMC 3000m Race
1 8:53.68 Anupam Das SM Team Bath
2 9:17.01 Ben Shearer V35 M Cambridge H
3 9:17.45 Mark Plackett U20 M Croydon
4 9:21.16 Rob Wilson SEN M Ealing, Southall & Middx
5 9:35.09 Tony Tuohy V50 M Dulwich Runners
6 9:38.72 James Gordon V35 M Cambridge H
7 9:43.16 Keith Newton V50 M HHH
8 10:01.17 Rob Shearer SEN M Cambridge H
9 10:13.03 Christian Poulton V45 M Cambridge H
10 10:18.77 Mitchell Dann V35 M Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge H
11 10:38.49 Vi Chu SEN M Cambridge H
12 10:55.19 Lucy Flanner SEN W Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni
13 11:16.79 Jerry Carnell V55 M Cambridge H

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013