Brighton - 8 May - Results + photos

Races: 9
Finishers: 85
PB's: 35 (41%)
Power of Ten: Here


Meeting Photos
Photos from the meeting are now available HERE
Photo credit: Lance Bellers

800 metre BMC A
.
1 1:53.96 Matt Favers U20 Hillingdon
2 1:54.30 Ed Hackman-Casey U23 Eastbourne
3 1:54.47 Mark Burchett SM Worthing
4 1:55.41 Billy White U17 Brighton Phoenix
5 1:55.50 Adam Smith SM Brighton and Hove
6 1:56.13 John Morey SM Worthing
800 metre BMC B
1 1:56.02 Spencer Thomas SM Brighton Phoenix
2 1:56.74 John Keister U20 St.Marys
3 1:58.97 Daniel Eeles U17 HBS
4 1:59.73 Alex Best U20 HBS
5 1:59.91 Charlie Bladwin U20 Worthing
6 2:01.47 Mathew Bennet SM Southampton
7 2:02.04 Sam Kitchen U20 Brighton Phoenix
8 2:02.55 Archie Davis U15 Brighton Phoenix
9 2:06.07 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing
.
800 metre BMC C
.
1 2:06.25 Chris Bird SM Chichester
2 2:06.38 Mark Footman SM Worthing
3 2:08.33 ANTHONY DONALDSON U17M HASTINGS
4 2:09.22 Mathew Boxall U15 crawley
5 2:09.99 Casey Keates U17M Chichester
6 2:10.05 BEN PEPLER U20M Lewes AC
7 2:13.14 Harry Sullivan-Jones U17M Brighton and Hove
8 2:14.48 Sam Rogers U15 Lewes
9 2:14.63 Corin Reynolds U23W Havant
10 2:16.11 OLIVER SPRINGETT U20M
11 2:16.40 James Martin U17M Lewes
12 2:18.41 Connor Sullivan U17M Lewes
13 2:18.76 Dave McKeown Webster V40M Arena 80
.
800 metre BMC D
.
1 2:20.34 Steffi Paraskevas U17W Brighton and Hove
2 2:20.89 Leigh Everson
3 2:21.31 Sophie Mansfield U17W Crawley
4 2:22.76 Charlotte Horwood U17W Medway
5 2:26.85 Rebecca Elphich U17W Hastings
6 2:30.41 Nancy Jones U15G Brighton and Hove City AC
7 2:31.24 Ben Martin U13B Lewes AC
8 2:32.29 Tara Bage U17W Chichester
9 2:32.99 Zoe Botting U17W Hastings
10 2:33.77 Charlotte Reading U17W Chichester
11 2:34.05 Erin Bateman U15W HBS
.
800 metre BMC E
.
1 2:28.92 Pete Kennedy M60M Lewes
2 2:30.82 Amy Davila U17W Lewes
3 2:31.91 Kevin Lowes M55M Lewes
4 2:33.10 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U17W Lewes
5 2:41.09 Nia Wallis U15W Lewes
6 2:44.48 Sylvia Withycombe U15W Lewes
7 2:46.31 ELLA MUNDY U15G Lewes AC
.
1500 metre BMC A
.
1 3:56.01 Donald Carter SM East Kent
2 3:57.08 Robbie Fitzgibbon U20M Brighton Phoenix
3 3:59.12 Daniel Wallis U20M Guildford
4 3:59.58 Ian Crowe Wright U20M Brighton and Hove
5 4:00.45 Jon Pepper SM Brighton Phoenix
6 4:07.61 Tom Bowerman SM AFD
7 4:08.23 Matthew Gordon U20 Havant
8 4:12.55 Sam Deathe SM Milton Keynes
9 4:15.46 SAM HUDSON SM INVICTA EAST KENT
10 4:15.67 JAKE ALGAR U17M Brighton Phoenix
11 4:16.12 Josh Woods U20M Brighton and Hove
12 4:18.09 Ieuan Handley u17 Eastbourne
13 4:19.00 JOSE LUCERON SM Brighton Phoenix
14 4:23.70 Josh James Chichester
15 4:24.20 Jack Woods u17 Worthing
16 4:25.65 SEAN PARKER HARDING SM HASTINGS
17 4:31.41 James Oliver U17 Brighton nad Hove
.
1500 metre BMC B
.
1 4:28.54 LUKE COOPER U17M HASTINGS
2 4:30.39 Patrick Mamanus U17 Lewes
3 4:30.48 Aiden Griffett U15 Lewes
4 4:36.82 Griff Morgan U17 Hastings
5 4:38.16 Luke Powell U15B Southampton
6 4:38.87 Grace Cook U17W Bodyworks
7 4:42.45 Emma Dixon U20W Brighton and Hove
8 4:42.86 Harrison Rolls King U17M Bodyworks
9 4:47.04 Daniel Stidder U15B Eastbourne
10 4:55.02 Carla Plowden Roberts U20W AFD
11 4:55.38 Josh eeles U15B HBS
12 5:02.67 Lauren Bourne U20W AFD
13 5:05.14 Jacob Owen U17 Brighton Phoenix
14 5:09.36 Marty Coyle W Brighton and Hove City AC
15 5:09.99 ESTHER LUTZ DAVIS W Brighton and Hove City AC
16 5:10.00 RACHEL TITHERIDGE W Brighton and Hove City AC
17 5:12.88 Brodie Keates U15 Chichester
18 5:17.26 Megan Allerton U15W HBS
19 5:35.05 Ella Witt W
.
1500 metre SC BMC A
.
1 4:36.92 James Finnigan U17 WSHE
2 4:38.24 JACK WITT U17M Brighton and Hove City AC
.
1500 metre SC BMC A
.
1 5:30.36 Amy Bream U23W Havant

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019