Millfield PB Classic - 6 May - Results

Races: 22
Finishers: 235
PB's: 156 (66%)
Power of Ten: Here


. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 6 01:52.43 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall
2 1 01:53.24 Kyran Roberts U20 Carmarthen
3 3 01:53.26 Stephen Davies Belgrave / Cardiff
4 4 01:53.92 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton
5 5 01:55.21 Rhys Granville U20 Carmarthen / Swansea
6 2 01:55.80 Sam Bedford U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 7 01:57.35 Thomas George U20 Gloucester
2 8 01:57.45 Kane Lee U20 Yate / Westbury
3 9 01:58.11 George Chapman U17 Team Bath
4 10 02:00.36 Charlie Walker U20 Cwmbran
5 12 02:00.36 David Fisher U20 Southampton
6 13 02:00.70 Max Patch U20 Taunton
7 16 02:11.20 Tyler Pritchard U17 Cwmbran
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 19 01:58.35 Declan Toth U20 Poole Runners
2 18 01:59.30 Gwynant Jones U20 Cardiff
3 17 02:00.59 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton
4 23 02:00.94 Jake Heyward U15 Cardiff
5 21 02:02.40 Kieran Rowe U20 Newquay & Par
6 26 02:02.81 Alex Jones U20 Team Bath
7 22 02:02.86 Graeme Tinkler U20 Newton Abbot
8 20 02:03.62 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon
9 25 02:05.34 Sam Heslop-george U20 Cornwall
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 02:03.17 Harry Willis U20 King's College Taunton
2 31 02:05.64 Oliver Shad U17 Team Bath
3 27 02:06.75 Harry Paige U20 Blackburn
4 32 02:07.41 Archie Walton U17 Taunton
5 35 02:08.08 Will Stockley U15 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
6 141 02:09.41 Charlie Martin U17 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sc
7 33 02:10.17 Robert Howorth U15 Team Bath
8 29 02:11.41 Alex Price U17 Rhondda
9 34 02:11.72 John Howorth U15 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 298 02:15.11 Sam Zak U17 Ribble Valley
2 37 02:16.51 Freddie Telfer U17 Millfield School
3 43 02:17.78 James Vincent U15 Cardiff
4 44 02:18.42 James Ellis U15 Team Bath
5 38 02:18.76 Themis Bower U15 Team Bath
6 40 02:18.90 Stefan Barnett U17 Team Bath
7 41 02:19.91 Rory Howorth U13 Team Bath
8 39 02:20.55 Gareth Pike U17 North Devon
9 46 02:20.71 Max Whitecross U15 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 47 02:20.41 Luke Davies U13 Brecon
2 48 02:22.90 Joshua Thorne U15 Wells City / Yeovil
3 296 02:24.35 Anton Mills Bristol And West
4 51 02:29.27 Niall Caley U13 Millfield Sch / Mendip
5 53 02:31.44 Oliver Thorner U13 Wells City / Yeovil
6 50 02:31.70 Luke Baker U13 Yeovil / Wells City
7 49 02:32.25 Ben Minnican U15 Stroud
8 56 02:44.30 Ben Smith U13 Aberdare Valley
9 55 02:47.50 Nathan Merchant U13 Bristol & West
10 109 02:49.00 Aurelio Calipa Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 57 02:07.48 Loren Bleaken U20 Team Bath
2 59 02:08.44 Aislinn Crossey U20 Newry
3 62 02:10.47 Molly Long U17 Bristol & West / Truro School
4 61 02:11.03 Georgie Hartigan U20 Coventry
5 58 02:11.28 Rosie Chamberlain U20 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 63 02:16.19 Charlotte Cayton-smith U17 Cornwall
2 67 02:17.06 Jess Strang U17 City Of Plymouth / Armada
3 66 02:18.30 Lillie Bellamy U20 Swindon
4 70 02:18.47 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon / Powys Schs
5 65 02:19.06 Alice Chandler U17 Reigate Priory
6 71 02:20.28 Amy Sweet U20 Newquay & Par
7 64 02:20.57 Kate Seary U17 Cardiff
8 68 02:22.89 Emily Griffin U15 Cardiff
9 69 02:24.92 Lucy Lennon U17 Ribble Valley / Newham & Essex Be
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 75 02:22.03 Sophe Nash U17 Yate / Westbury
2 72 02:22.30 Elishka Coupar U15 Cardiff
3 74 02:22.54 Emma Ligthart U15 Cardiff
4 77 02:25.45 Caitlin Exton U15 Cardiff
5 76 02:25.70 Lily England U15 Newquay & Par
6 80 02:26.31 Amelia Davis U15 Poole Ac
7 73 02:30.05 Holli Jehu U15 Aberdare Valley
8 81 02:34.01 Jessica Monk U17 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 87 02:26.73 Kate O'connor U13 Newry / Ireland
2 83 02:27.46 Naomi Reid U15 Pontyclun
3 84 02:28.19 Elena Sidman U13 Mendip
4 89 02:29.60 Elen Lindsay U17 Team Bath
5 90 02:30.54 Amy D'arcy U15 Yeovil / Wells City
6 92 02:31.90 Bess Bickel U15 Poole Runners
7 91 02:33.01 Emma Jane U15 Swindon
8 88 02:34.07 Brogan Haggett U15 Aberdare Valley
9 82 02:34.41 Charlotte Rogers U17 Taunton
10 85 02:34.84 Abby Cayton-smith U15 Newquay & Par
11 86 02:37.54 Emma Jones U17 Yate / Westbury
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 184 02:31.50 Georgina Smith U17 Ribble Valley
2 94 02:33.34 Mollie D'arcy Rice U15 Stroud
3 93 02:33.95 Cerys Bradshaw U15 Bridgend
4 102 02:34.45 Sophie Reed U15 Yate / Westbury
5 95 02:35.62 Amber Harding U15 Cardiff
6 98 02:35.72 Caitlin Wosika U15 Team Bath
7 97 02:37.31 Penny Guess U20 King's College Taunton
8 99 02:39.51 Jessica Brown U15 Taunton
9 96 02:44.52 Elizabeth Sutton U15 Stroud
10 100 02:45.98 Jessie Flanagan U17 North Devon
11 101 02:46.95 Katie Jones U15 Cornwall
12 103 02:49.55 Katriona Brown U13 Reigate Priory
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 112 02:41.48 Harriet Fox U13 Wells City
2 108 02:42.74 Kirsty Jenkins U13 Unknown
3 110 02:43.85 Daniel Marshall U13 Bristol & West
4 104 02:44.10 Darcy Bourne U13 Kingston & Poly
5 105 02:44.59 Macy Godden U15 Poole Ac
6 183 02:45.97 Georgia Tansey U13 Ribble Valley
7 111 02:49.29 Tyler Nussbaumer U13 Bristol & West
8 107 02:53.98 Hannah Westhenry U15 Weymouth
9 113 02:58.26 Stan Harding-hill U13 Bristol & West
10 114 03:05.49 James Morris U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 126 03:52.07 Michael Ward U20 Cardiff
2 124 03:56.06 Benedict Westhenry U20 Weymouth / Poole Ac
3 118 03:56.45 Aaron Phelps U23 Stroud
4 127 03:56.73 Joseph Maynard Cardiff
5 125 03:58.49 Matthew Edwards U20 Cardiff
6 120 03:59.23 Lloyd Heckler U20 Carmarthen
7 128 03:59.52 William Paulson U20 Stroud
8 116 03:59.56 Nyle Clinton U20 Swindon
9 119 04:00.13 John Cove U17 Cardiff
10 117 04:07.60 Niall Holt U20 Southampton
11 115 04:09.77 Joe Walton U20 Taunton
12 121 04:10.36 Conall Kirk U20 Lagan Valley
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 142 04:07.12 Jacob Preece U20 Cardiff
2 136 04:09.09 Jack Fear U20 Newport
3 140 04:10.28 Andrew Smith U17 Poole Runners
4 132 04:11.41 Sam Sommerville U17 Yeovil / Wells City
5 135 04:16.83 Dominic Taylor U17 Taunton
6 130 04:19.83 Cameron Wassell U17 Stroud / Wiltshire Schs
7 134 04:20.52 Ciaran Lewis U17 Cardiff
8 143 04:25.76 Lewis Brunt U17 Cardiff
9 129 04:26.31 Dan Wilde U15 Taunton
10 137 04:28.58 Cameron Tapp U15 Tiverton
11 139 04:31.14 Edward Laslett U17 Truro School
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 155 04:37.36 Tom Mortimer U15 Stroud
2 151 04:38.33 James Ruston U17 Millfield School
3 153 04:39.39 Hugh Sadler U15 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
4 157 04:42.93 Matt Lay U17 Poole Ac
5 147 04:43.02 Jac Smith U15 Aberdare Valley
6 149 04:44.41 Keiron Dunkley U15 Bristol & West
7 158 04:44.89 Oliver Dickinson U15 Wells City
8 156 04:45.61 Adam Wilson U17 Yate / Westbury
9 154 04:49.03 Finn Birnie U13 Newquay & Par / Truro School
10 198 04:52.62 Ilya Oraetetskiy U17 Millfield School
11 145 04:54.56 Harry Davis U15 Stroud
12 150 04:55.80 Miles Rees U13 North Devon
13 152 04:55.97 Thomas Jones U15 Carmarthen
14 144 05:02.79 Iestyn Williams U13 Carmarthen
15 148 05:20.72 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
16 146 05:29.89 Robert Croager U13 IIF Group
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 159 04:31.69 Miranda Sadler U20 Bristol & West
2 168 04:38.39 Rhianwedd Price U20 Cardiff
3 165 04:38.58 Gemma Shepherd U17 Marlborough & District Junior
4 162 04:40.65 Aisling Quinn U17 Ferrybank / Ireland
5 163 04:48.15 Seren Allin U15 Cardiff
6 161 05:03.16 Yvonne Chart U17 Truro School
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 182 04:42.46 Elisabeth Hood U17 Poole Ac
2 178 04:45.38 Katie Grinyer U17 North Somerset
3 295 04:46.30 Emily Smith U20 Yeovil / Wells City
4 197 04:46.58 Lily Hawkins U20 Yeovil / Wells City
5 174 04:46.62 Ellie Wallace U15 North Somerset / Avon Schs
6 167 04:46.68 Niamh Brown U15 Reigate Priory
7 170 04:48.54 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon
8 176 04:48.71 Ella Shirley U17 Leicester
9 171 04:49.79 Alice Davies U15 North Somerset
10 173 04:53.81 Ellie Leather U15 Yate / Westbury
11 180 04:57.86 Holly Bankes U15 Stroud
12 172 04:57.93 Yoyo Barnsley U15 Cornwall
13 177 05:00.36 Rebecca Evans U20 Cardiff
14 181 05:01.18 Amelia Vance U15 Tiverton / Taunton / Somerset Schs
15 169 05:08.89 Emma Journeaux U23 Yate / Westbury
16 179 05:14.82 Bethan Evans U15 Pontyclun
17 294 05:19.90 Lauren Ellis U20 Yate
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 185 04:48.21 Yasmin Watling U15 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
2 187 04:53.32 Zoe Wassell U15 Stroud
3 200 04:54.06 Emma Butterworth U17 Poole Ac
4 188 04:56.78 Lucy Dennis U13 Cardiff
5 193 04:57.37 Eloise Browne U15 Bristol & West
6 194 04:59.07 Cecilie Andersen U17 North Somerset / Avon Schs
7 192 05:00.39 Charlotte Baker U17 Yeovil / Wells City
8 196 05:04.46 Emma Taylor U17 Yate / Westbury
9 186 05:05.31 Grace Knapp U15 Stroud
10 191 05:10.85 Martika Gallagher U15 North Devon
11 189 05:12.10 Annabel Heath U15 North Devon
12 190 05:13.09 Lucy Baldwin U15 Wells City / Surrey Schs
13 199 05:15.41 Imogen Keeling U15 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 210 04:58.18 Laura Mcnab U13 Team Bath
2 212 05:10.70 Bethan Moor U15 Gloucester
3 202 05:14.59 Abigail Fisher U13 Blaenau Gwent
4 204 05:16.40 Georgia Taylor U15 Yate / Westbury
5 206 05:16.62 Elowen Penfold U13 Newquay & Par
6 213 05:20.91 Jade Littlechild U13 Team Bath
7 215 05:23.22 Amelia Errington U15 Stroud
8 203 05:24.32 Elsie Thorner U13 Wells City
9 211 05:26.92 Ariana Watling U15 Team Bath
10 208 05:28.24 Fleur Sams U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 205 05:31.04 Ellie Mortimer U13 Stroud
12 214 05:34.31 Georgie Lane U17 Yeovil
13 209 05:34.86 Hester Miles U13 Stroud
14 201 05:35.15 Cara Hart U13 Stroud
15 217 05:38.36 Rebecca Horton U13 Aberdare Valley
16 216 05:38.52 Katie Strange U13 Team Bath
17 207 06:21.59 Sian Morris U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 231 08:18.07 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West / Bristol Uni / Hels
2 229 08:20.88 Jonathan Hopkins U23 Cardiff / Providence Col
3 227 08:25.50 Robert Galt U23 Stroud / Uwe
4 228 08:27.22 Tom Merson South West Rr / Bristol & West / Ex
5 223 08:29.56 Alex Carter U20 Team Bath
6 225 08:32.32 Ander Russell Stroud / Birmingham Uni
7 220 08:33.69 Alex George U20 Gloucester
8 226 08:48.65 Berihu Tesfay U23 Ethiopia
9 222 08:50.12 Matthew Dickinson U20 Wells City
10 224 08:51.47 Richard De-camps Gloucester / Birmingham Uni
11 219 08:52.31 Daniel Owen U23 Cheltenham
12 218 08:52.58 Christian Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 239 08:46.47 Oliver Fox U17 Wells City / Yeovil / King's Colleg
2 238 08:49.05 Anupam Das Hillingdon / Bath Uni / Bristol & W
3 243 08:50.16 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall
4 237 08:51.55 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon
5 297 08:53.63 Elis Cross U17 Tamworth
6 233 08:55.21 Declan Mcmanus U17 Worcester
7 235 08:57.44 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon / Plymouth Uni
8 241 08:59.07 Jamie Coles U20 Taunton
9 246 09:01.72 Ben Pointing Taunton
10 242 09:01.75 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
11 245 09:03.15 Matthew Doyle U20 Stroud
12 234 09:09.36 Mahamed Mahamed U17 Southampton
13 236 09:11.79 Stephen Simpson U20 Southampton
14 240 09:26.00 Karl Welch Bournemouth
15 255 09:38.87 Luke Prior U17 Wells City
16 247 10:23.82 Tom Parkinson U17 Millfield School
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 259 09:37.64 Bronwen Owen U17 Scarborough
2 253 10:20.87 Bethan Strange Cardiff / UWIC
3 254 10:21.61 Anna Burton U23 Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
4 258 10:22.29 Jeremy Hogan V50 Bristol & West / South West Vets
5 251 10:22.98 Victoria Kenny U20 Bristol & West
6 256 10:30.54 Holly Brown U17 Taunton
7 252 10:33.60 Emily Ackford U17 City Of Plymouth
8 250 10:59.32 Harriet Rogers U20 Taunton
9 249 11:14.54 Isabel Steele U20 Falmouth / Cornwall
10 248 11:20.62 Harriet Lord U17 Millfield School

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013