Sheffield Indoors - 6 Jan - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 47
PB's: 11 (23%)
Power of Ten: Here


Race : 2 BMC 800 A (Mens) Start : 13 42
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 1:54.20 Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni 308
2 1:54.81 Chris Smith Wirral/Lamar Uni 303
3 1:55.02 Kristaps Valters Clonliffe/Ireland 304
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 800 B (Mens) Start : 13 35
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 1:55.12 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn 309
2 1:55.68 Daniel Poulton Stevenage & North Herts 312
3 1:57.99 Tom Guy U23 City of Stoke 307
4 1:58.31 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury/Leeds Metrop 317
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800 C (Mens) Start : 13 49
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 1:58.48 Andrew Walshe U20 Herts Phoenix 315
2 1:58.55 Adam Simms U23 Northumbria Uni/Gateshead 316
3 2:00.40 Jonathan Currie U20 Tynedale 318
4 2:01.74 Josh McHugh U23 Trafford 313
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800 A (Womens) Start : 13 55
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 2:12.06 Kirsty Legg Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Butler 320
2 2:13.87 Alex Turner U23 Amber Valley/Nottingham Trent 319
3 2:14.40 Natalie Shaw Derby 340
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 1500 A (Womens) Start : 14 29
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 4:19.31 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum 341
2 4:26.34 Jessica Lonsdale U20 Kingston upon Hull 344
3 4:27.74 Carolyn Plateau Radley/Loughborough Uni 335
4 4:34.31 Sarah McDonald U23 Jarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Un 336
5 4:36.11 Louise Rudd V35 Stockport/Lytham St. Annes/Nor 342
6 4:36.68 Chelsea Jarvis U20 Stockport 337
7 4:39.41 Georgie Hartigan U20 Coventry 334
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 1500 A (Mens) Start : 14 39
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 3:47.94 Llorenc Sales Ferre City of Stoke/Spain 326
2 3:48.17 Matt McLaughlin U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies 324
3 3:49.70 Alex Cornwell U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies 322
4 3:49.78 Daniel Cheeseman U23 City of York/St. Mary's Uni 327
5 3:51.10 Stuart Cameron Stockport/Loughborough Uni 323
6 3:53.15 Laurence Cox Aldershot Farnham & District 321
7 4:01.76 Alex Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey/Loughboroug 328
8 4:02.38 Mark McDonald Clonliffe/Ireland 331
9 4:07.09 Jake Littlehales U23 Stockport 332
10 4:24.92 Eliot Winter U23 City of Sheffield/Loughborough 330
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 3000 A (Mens) Start : 15 08
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 8:00.15 Rob Mullett Lewes/Butler Uni 356
2 8:09.46 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo 350
3 8:09.61 Jake Shelley U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni 354
4 08:10.81 Chris Warburton Notts/Loughborough Uni 357
5 8:17.44 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni 352
6 8:27.67 Karl Billington U23 Blackburn 347
7 8:28.79 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale 367
8 8:33.73 Jack Crabtree U17 Trafford 355
9 8:34.36 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Hel 358
10 8:43.41 Dale Clutterbuck U23 Basildon/St. Mary's Uni 351
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 3000 B (Mens) Start : 14 56
.
Position Time Name Club Vest
1 8:26.23 Nick Samuels Sale Harriers Manchester/Lough 365
2 8:27.15 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro 360
3 8:32.20 Russell Bentley Kent 361
4 08:37.15 Sam Mitchell Notts/Royal Air Force/Worceste 362
5 8:43.41 Stephen Emery Coventry/Adams State Uni 364
6 8:47.54 Sean Ledger Mansfield/Oxford Uni 359

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019