Trafford Gold Standard - 24 July - Results

Races: 5
Finishers: 42
PB's: 12 (29%)
Power of Ten: Here


800m A
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:50.71 Frank Baddick SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Uni
2 01:50.88 Kieran Flannery SEN Gateshead/Loughborough Uni
3 01:51.25 Paul Goodall SEN City of Norwich/Loughborough Uni
4 01:51.41 Kyle Irvine U23 Canada
5 01:51.50 Stephen Bennett U23 Preston/Loughborough Uni
6 01:52.44 Mark Patterson U23 North Down/Ireland
7 01:53.39 Arnold Savina SEN VAN
8 01:54.64 Sam Ellis SEN City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
800m B
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:51.84 Harry Doran U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool
2 01:52.46 Jack Walker U20 Giffnock North
3 01:53.40 James Lynch SEN Birchfield H
4 01:53.78 James Blackburn U23 Liverpool H
5 01:53.92 Ryan Fairclough SEN Northern (Isle of Man)
6 01:54.80 Warren Frey SEN Birchfield H
7 01:55.57 Ryan Cox SEN Birchfield H
.
800m C
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:55.09 Russell Best U23 New Marske/Teeside Uni
2 01:55.19 Jamaine Coleman U17 Preston
3 01:55.42 Robert Bland SEN Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 01:55.71 Samuel Hutchinson U23 Trafford
5 01:55.79 Joe Gratton U23 Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
6 01:55.95 Josh McHugh U20 Trafford
7 01:59.87 Ben Everson U17 Trafford
.
1500m A
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 03:48.66 Josh Norman U23 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
2 03:49.20 Guy Learmonth U23 Lasswade/Loughborough Uni
3 03:51.17 Tim Egerton SEN Trafford
4 03:51.99 Peter Huck U23 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 03:52.51 Sam Mitchell SEN Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
6 03:55.64 Jack Hallas U23 Wakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Sale Harriers Man
7 03:56.72 Ryan Moore U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 03:58.78 Tom Mahon U23 Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni/Unattached/Nottingha
9 04:01.09 Max Kaye U20 Holmfirth
10 04:04.19 David Devine T13 U23 Liverpool H
.
1500m B
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 03:55.13 Luke Betts U20 Chorley AC
2 03:56.20 Callum Greenwood U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 03:58.15 Peter Street SEN Preston/Loughborough Uni
4 03:59.26 Oliver James U20 Sunderland
5 03:59.71 Jai Vernon-Mcguigan U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 03:59.96 Jack Robertson U20 Scarborough
7 04:00.75 Tom Collins U20 Notts/Loughborough Uni
8 04:00.93 Alex Brecker U20 City of Stoke/Cheshire Schs
9 04:01.51 Daniel Bradford SEN Shettleston/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste
10 04:02.15 Ben Russell SEN Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013