Exeter - 26 June - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 79
PB's: 51 (65%)
Power of Ten: Here


Race : 19 BMC 1500m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 1 03:47.02 Tom Marshall Cardiff / Tulsa Uni
2 4 03:53.12 Johnathan Morgan U23 Newport / UWIC
3 9 03:53.76 Sam Petty U23 North Devon / Birmingham Uni
4 10 03:54.84 Aaron Phelps U20 Stroud
5 3 03:55.65 Brett Halliwell U20 Yate / Stroud / Westbury / Yate
6 5 03:56.28 Guy Smith U23 Swansea / Cardiff Uni
7 7 03:56.98 Hobie Martin U20 Bristol & West / Newquay & Par
8 6 03:57.40 Josh Trigwell U20 Exeter
9 11 03:59.21 Adam Speake U20 Bristol & West
10 12 04:01.14 James Ansell Exeter / Birmingham Uni
11 8 04:27.63 Gio Moravcik Lytchett Manor
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 17 03:59.67 Sam Bedford U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch
2 13 04:00.33 Jonathan Tobin U17 Swansea
3 20 04:00.50 Chris Prothero Cardiff / Glamorgan Uni
4 14 04:02.59 Stephen Morris Federation Of Disability Sport
5 23 04:03.15 Rowan Preece U20 Taunton
6 22 04:03.28 Rocky Harrison U20 Yeovil
7 16 04:03.64 Michael Kallenberg U23 Ingli / Cardiff / UWIC
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 04:05.76 Jac Hopkins U17 Swansea
2 25 04:07.60 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon
3 26 04:08.92 Luke Scott Taunton
4 30 04:10.14 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon
5 27 04:11.30 Paul Tobin U20 Swansea
6 29 04:14.31 Ben Wilson U17 Poole Runners
7 31 04:17.24 Ned Oliver U17 North Devon
8 33 04:24.28 Daniel Mulryan U17 Poole Runners
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m Mens D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 36 04:13.88 Ben Pointing Taunton
2 93 04:14.23 Oliver Fox U17 Kings College Taunton
3 34 04:16.41 Louis Kellaway U17 Poole Runners / Team Dorset
4 96 04:21.05 Henry Willis U17 Kings College Taunton
5 38 04:21.26 Ellis Johnson U17 North Devon
6 42 04:21.38 Ben Hawkins U17 Taunton
7 37 04:21.40 Isaac Taschimowitz U20 Taunton
8 40 04:21.87 Paul Allen Yeovil Town / Wells City
9 35 04:24.07 Jamie Palmer V40 Exmouth / Exeter
10 50 04:30.13 Matthew Dowell U17 Exeter
11 45 04:30.19 John Wisely V35 Epsom & Ewell
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m Mens E
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 48 04:29.74 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon
2 53 04:37.89 Matthew Simpson U15 Exeter
3 47 04:39.51 Alexander Rogers U20 Taunton / Minehead
4 46 04:39.99 Craig Bridges Team Bath
5 52 04:41.67 Tony Symons V50 Tavistock / South West Vets
6 49 04:45.48 James Best U17 Tavistock
7 54 04:46.49 William Rozier U20 Exeter
8 56 04:54.89 Nick Daniels V35 Chard
9 55 05:04.65 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
10 58 05:14.51 Nathan Kitchen V35 Cornwall / South West Vets
11 95 05:19.05 Oliver Guess U15 Kings College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 59 04:23.38 Olivia Sadler U20 Bristol & West
2 62 04:32.11 Rosie Chamberlain U20 Exeter
3 60 04:32.49 Bethan Strange Cardiff / UWIC
4 64 04:33.53 Charlotte Cayton-smith U17 Newquay & Par
5 66 04:33.91 Katherine Humphreys Exeter / UWIC / Cardiff
6 67 04:35.45 Verity Ockenden U23 Poole Runners / Swansea Uni
7 68 04:37.11 Molly Long U17 Bristol & West / Truro School
8 69 04:37.48 Miranda Sadler U17 Bristol & West
9 70 04:39.71 Emily Weeks U23 Exeter
10 63 04:41.60 Olivia Gwynn U17 Swansea
11 65 04:42.38 Lara Philippart U17 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 73 04:33.55 Emma Stepto V40 Cornwall
2 71 04:44.78 Lucy Campbell U20 North Devon
3 78 04:47.37 Rachel Langbein U20 Taunton
4 72 04:47.90 Emily Smith U17 Yeovil / Wells City
5 74 04:53.08 Poppy Tank U15 City Of Plymouth / Armada
6 77 04:53.49 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
7 80 04:58.24 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon
8 76 05:03.77 Yvonne Chart U17 Truro School
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m Womens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 85 05:01.39 Alice Rogers U20 Tavistock
2 83 05:02.07 Lily Helston U15 Exeter
3 82 05:04.18 Emily Ackford U15 City Of Plymouth
4 87 05:07.26 Charlotte Rogers U17 Taunton
5 88 05:09.03 Bess Bickel U13 Poole Runners
6 84 05:14.04 Fenella Langridge U23 Winchester / UWIC
7 86 05:17.77 Yoyo Barnsley U15 Cornwall
8 89 05:19.47 Imogen Keeling U15 Taunton
9 91 05:19.81 Florence Livingstone U15 Exeter
10 90 05:31.40 Catherine Harman V40 Exeter
11 94 05:48.76 Morgan Tottle U15 Kings College Taunton
12 92 06:04.73 Laura Jo Williams U15 Torbay Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013