Eltham - 20 June - Results + video link

Races: 9
Finishers: 85
PB's: 33 (39%)
Power of Ten: Here


Video
Available at athleticos.org - HERE


BMC 800m A Race
1 1:50.79 Matt McLaughlin U20 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
2 1:53.09 Max Thomas U23 M Hastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley
3 1:53.64 Aaron Bennett U23 M Southampton/UWIC
4 1:55.40 Chris Carter U23 M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
5 1:56.79 Michael Dyer SEN M North Down/Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m B Race
1 1:53.49 Jason Prickett U23 M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
2 1:54.34 James Bowness U23 M Trafford/St. Mary's Uni
3 1:55.05 Mark Woodley SEN M Chelmsford/Lamar Uni
4 1:55.12 Patrick Lucas U17 M Croydon
5 1:56.07 Tom Bowerman U23 M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 1:57.24 Russell Bentley SEN M Kent
7 1:58.10 Joseph Gill U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles
8 1:58.79 Daniel Yaxley U23 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 1:58.13 Tom Butcher U20 M Guildford & Godalming
2 1:58.19 Max Pickard U20 M Phoenix AC/Crawley
3 1:59.07 Tom Clench SEN M Bexley
4 1:59.14 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
5 1:59.31 Jordan Maurice U20 M Herne Hill
6 1:59.43 Jack Gregory U23 M Reading AC/Southampton Uni
7 2:01.16 James Hogg SEN M Medway & Maidstone/Kent Uni
8 2:01.50 Andrew Sweeney SEN M Southampton
9 2:02.27 Ryan Driscoll U20 M Tonbridge
.
BMC 800m D Race
1 2:05.31 Steven Underwood SEN M Southampton
2 2:07.52 Adam Willis U20 M Bexley
3 2:07.67 Edward Olsen U15 M Herne Hill
4 2:09.71 William Ruiz U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:13.34 Kaylee Dodd U17 W Basildon
6 2:17.35 Deborah Niccol SEN W Bristol & West/UWIC/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich
7 2:19.15 Megan Edwards U23 W Dartford H
.
BMC 800m Race E
1 2:13.93 Euan Nicholls U15 M Tonbridge
2 2:17.48 Clayton Barrett SEN M Larkfield
3 2:18.15 Duncan Hussey V45 M Dulwich
4 2:19.77 Megan Steer U20 W St. Albans AC
5 2:20.01 Hannah Edwards U23 W Herne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:20.69 Kristina Mikalauskiene SEN W Bexley
.
BMC 1500m A
1 3:54.2 Reilly Kieran U20 M Invicta EK
2 3:54.7 Dean Lacy SEN M Cambridge H
3 3:56.3 Jonathan Henderson SEN M Herne Hill/Edinburgh Uni
4 3:58.6 Michael Dan U23 M Highgate Harriers
5 3:58.8 Robbie Fitzgibbion Pheonix
6 3:59.3 Dominic Brown U20 M Tonbridge
7 4:00.1 Ryan Parker U23 M Bedford & County
8 4:02.9 Jack Williams U20 M Reading AC/St. Mary's Uni
9 4:03.7 Matt Hibberd SEN M Southampton
10 4:07.4 Daniel Bradley SEN M Tonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District
.
BMC 1500m B
1 4:13.2 Jamie Bryant U20 M Tonbridge
2 4:14.7 Georges Vacharopoulos U20 M Blackheath & Bromley
3 4:15.1 Cameron Knapp U20 M Tonbridge
4 4:17.6 Thomas Wright U20 M Bexley AC
5 4:23.4 Joseph O'Hara U17 M Bexley AC
6 4:27.1 Dan Lewington SEN M Serpentine
7 4:27.2 Mohamed Naradin U20 M S Factor Athletics
8 4:32.2 Ben Matthews U17 M Bexley AC
9 4:37.3 Clayton Barrett SEN M Larkfield AC
10 4:41.5 Clare Elms V45 W Cambridge H
11 4:41.9 Jordan Saul U20 M Tonbridge
12 4:41.9 Lewis Caiels U15 M Bexley AC
13 4:52.8 Grace Nicholls U23 W Tonbridge/Bath Uni
.
BMC 1500m C
1 4:38.76 Caroline Ford U23 W Cambridge H/Leeds Uni
2 4:41.15 Poppy Disley-May U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 4:46.24 Sophie Parkes U17 W Cambridge H
4 4:46.41 Ruth Haynes U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 5:00.34 Harry Jarvis U15 M Bexley AC
6 5:08.06 Lauren Tolmie SEN W NEB
7 5:10.33 Harley Wooler U15 W Bexley AC
8 5:13.20 Paul Kent V50 M Cambridge H
9 5:19.88 Megan Williams U20 W Cambridge H
10 5:24.28 Elise Annand U15 W Medway & Maidstone
11 5:27.43 Emma Rowland U20 W B&B
12 5:46.23 Lisa Pettit V40 W Serpentine
13 5:57.83 Rick Hemmings V50 M u/a
.
BMC 5000m
1 14:34.1 Shaun Dixon SEN M Highgate
2 14:59.6 Steven Naylor SEN M Bedford & County
3 15:03.9 Andrew Rayner SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
4 15:17.5 Kevin Rojas SEN M Brighton & Hove
5 15:17.5 Kev Mason SEN M Brighton & Hove
6 15:22.4 Ben Pochee V40 M Highgate
7 15:36.6 Henry Dodwell V35 M Highgate
8 15:48.5 Ed O'Brien SEN M Worthing Striders
9 16:00.9 Adam Villard U20 M St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers
10 16:02.4 Martyn Bean SEN M Brighton & Hove
11 16:06.7 Stuart Beaney V35 M Kent
12 16:08.2 Tom Corbett U23 M Bedford & County/Canterbury Christ Church
13 16:34.6 Dan Hale SEN M Kent
14 17:59.6 Eloise Du Luart U20 W Stratford-upon-Avon

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019