Watford GP - 9 June - Results

Initial draft of results straight from photofinish files until they can be converted to English at a more sensible hour. Results show two times, first the meeting performance then the PB before the meeting

Congratulations to BMC Record Breakers Sara Moreira 5000m 15:08.33 (BMC all comers), Jessica Judd 2:01.9 (BMC U20), Zak Seddon 8:38.07 (BMC U20) and Pippa Woolven 10:11.86 (BMC U20)

Men 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 26 9 01:48.59 Tynedale/gateshead/loughborough Andrew Richardson U23 1:48.87
2 12 8 01:48.60 Australia James Kaan U23 1:46.73
3 9 6 01:48.74 Birmingham Uni/birchfield Ed Aston Snr 1:47.2
4 14 01:48.96 Spain Francisco Roldan U23 1:48.3
5 1 1 01:49.03 Phoenix Ac Charlie Grice U20 1:48.82
6 18 10 01:49.16 Crusaders/united States Ryan Witt Snr 1:48.15
7 10 7 01:49.71 Sale Harriers Niall Brooks U23 1:47.2
8 7 5 01:50.11 Sale Skyrac Jordan Bransberg U20 1:50.30
9 6 4 01:50.22 Le Cheile/ireland David Mccarthy Snr 1:46.61
.
.
. Men 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 429 8 01:47.88 Austria Raphael Pallitsch
2 23 9 01:48.20 Norway Thomas Roth U23 1:48.15
3 17 5 01:48.24 Tonbridge Sean Molloy U17 1:49.92
4 16 4 01:49.10 Norway Adne Svahn Daehlin Snr 1:46.5
5 13 2 01:49.26 Cambridge Australia Johnny Rayner U23 1:47.97
6 20 7 01:49.61 Woodford Green Jonathan Cook Snr 1:48.64
7 39 10 01:50.26 Tã­r Conaill/ireland Karl Griffin U20 1:49.62
8 19 6 01:50.61 Tã­r Greece Andreas Dimitrakis U23 1:47.76
.
.
. Men 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 35 9 01:50.35 Windsor Slough Zak Curran U20 1:50.82
2 34 8 01:50.44 Wirral/brunel Uni/woodford Jordan Donnelly Snr 1:49.66
3 22 1 01:51.04 Norway Vidar Dahle Snr 1:50.6
4 24 2 01:51.37 Wirral/lamar Uni Chris Smith Snr 1:48.19
5 37 10 01:51.86 Cardiff Elliot Slade U20 1:50.26
6 31 6 01:52.30 Leeds City/birmingham Michael Salter U23 1:50.6
7 27 4 01:53.20 Windsor Slough Rory Graham-watson U23 1:49.46
8 32 7 01:53.98 Bracknell Ac Mitch White U20 1:50.15
9 30 5 01:54.01 Woodford Green Oliver Heeks Snr 1:49.35
10 25 3 01:55.50 Sale Harriers Thomas Atkinson U23 1:50.74
.
.
. Men 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 43 4 01:50.39 Bristol & Andrew Woods U23 1:51.45
2 47 8 01:50.62 Hillingdon Matthew Fayers U20 1:51.6
3 41 2 01:50.68 Denmark Nick Jensen U23 1:50.48
4 431 9 01:50.96 Norway U20 Roald Foreskeland
5 44 5 01:51.08 Woodford Green Matt Mclaughlin U20 1:51.6
6 46 7 01:51.25 City Of Paul Goodall Snr 1:50.48
7 45 6 01:52.33 Preston/loughborough Uni Stephen Bennett U23 1:51.9
8 40 1 01:57.75 West Waterford/ireland James Ledingham Snr 1:51.6
.
.
. Men 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 54 6 01:52.08 St. Albans James Mcmurray U20 1:52.37
2 56 8 01:52.23 St. Mullingar/ireland Robert Yorke U20 1:51.87
3 57 9 01:52.69 Liverpool H/ballymena Steven Morrow Snr 1:50.0
4 49 1 01:52.72 Windsor Slough Nicholas Lingley U23 1:51.27
5 55 7 01:53.57 Blackburn/loughborough Uni Chris Matthews U23 1:51.87
6 50 2 01:55.46 North Down/ireland Mark Patterson U23 1:49.19
7 52 4 01:58.23 City Of James Senior U23 1:51.93
8 53 5 01:58.46 Vale Of William Gurton U20 1:51.49
.
.
. Men 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 2 01:51.13 Vale Notts Robert Needham U20 1:51.37
2 65 8 01:51.31 Shaftesbury Barnet Kyle Langford U17 1:53.76
3 61 4 01:51.53 Southampton/uwic Aaron Bennett U23 1:51.20
4 434 9 01:51.58 Shaftesbury Dan Stepney
5 60 3 01:52.63 Preston/loughborough Uni Ben Akin U20 1:53.20
6 58 1 01:52.94 Southend/loughborough Uni David Smale U23 1:53.7
7 63 6 01:53.28 loughborough Crusaders/ireland Kieran Lee Snr 1:51.77
8 62 5 01:53.32 Cardiff/bath Uni James Mills Snr 1:49.60
.
.
. Men 800m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 9 01:52.66 Marshall Milton Chad Lambert U23 1:53.69
2 70 5 01:53.47 North Devon/birmingham Sam Petty U23 1:50.31
3 75 10 01:53.55 Hastings Ac/bath Max Thomas U23 1:54.14
4 68 3 01:53.87 Swansea/cardiff Uni Guy Smith U23 1:53.23
5 67 2 01:54.08 Swansea/cardiff Southampton Dudley Mason U20 1:53.26
6 66 1 01:54.76 Vale Of Patrick Taylor U17 1:54.60
7 72 7 01:56.36 Medway & Ben Tyler Snr 1:54.72
8 69 4 01:59.22 Medway Belgrave/ferrybank/corstorphine Andrew Connick Snr 1:51.63
9 427 11 02:02.12 Medway Cardiff Naaman Morris U20 1:58.06
.
.
. Men 800m I
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 3 01:54.45 Wells City/millfield Sam Bedford U20 1:55.95
2 81 6 01:55.43 Birchfield H James Lynch Snr 1:54.79
3 80 5 01:56.01 Birchfield Crawley Nick Duggan Snr 1:50.46
4 85 10 01:56.52 Cambridge & Louis Rawlings U17 1:55.95
5 77 2 01:57.07 Ennis Track/ireland Darragh Lynch U20 1:55.59
6 83 8 01:57.17 Vale Of Daniel Gurton U20 1:54.59
7 79 4 01:57.50 Chelmsford/lamar Uni Mark Woodley Snr 1:53.10
8 84 9 01:58.28 Windsor Slough Josh Moss U23 1:54.43
9 426 12 02:01.81 Ennis Track Michael Keane
10 440 7 02:04.82 Ennis Joe Oldfield
.
.
. Women 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 92 6 02:01.09 Chelmsford Jessica Judd U20 2:2.49
2 89 3 02:01.57 Australia Tamsyn Manou Snr 1:59.20
3 93 7 02:02.00 Edinburgh Ac Lynsey Sharp U23 2:0.64
4 87 1 02:02.52 Edinburgh Morpeth Laura Weightman U23 2:3.18
5 88 2 02:02.91 Crawley/loughborough Uni Charlotte Best Snr 2:1.49
6 90 4 02:03.49 Gloucester/st. Mary's Rose-anne Galligan Snr 2:1.75
7 100 10 02:03.57 Gloucester/st. Austria Pamela Märzendorfer Snr 0:0.0
8 95 9 02:04.19 Coventry/coventry Uni Rowena Cole U23 2:3.19
9 91 5 02:05.29 Windsor Slough Dawn Hunt Snr 2:3.89
.
.
. Women 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 102 7 02:05.21 Raheny Shamrocks/ireland Siobhan Eviston Snr 2:6.68
2 96 1 02:05.22 Radley/loughborough Uni/blackhe Carolyn Plateau Snr 2:5.46
3 101 6 02:06.00 Guildford & Adelle Tracey U20 2:5.56
4 103 8 02:07.01 Guildford Netherlands Anne Van Es-vd Hurk Snr 2:5.83
5 110 02:08.05 Guildford Basildon Gemma Kersey U23 2:8.33
6 104 9 02:08.29 Guildford Stockport Chelsea Jarvis U17 2:7.17
7 97 2 02:11.96 Herne Hill Katie Snowden U20 2:5.26
.
.
. Women 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 108 4 02:08.51 Shaftesbury Leicester Mari Smith U17 2:10.2
2 111 7 02:08.71 Invicta East Bobby Clay U17 2:8.75
3 106 2 02:08.90 Invicta Exeter/uwic Chloe Anderson Snr 2:8.88
4 114 10 02:09.61 Notts/birmingham Uni Anna Simmonds Snr 2:5.76
5 112 8 02:09.95 Notts/birmingham Denmark Dagmar Fæster Olsen U20 2:7.65
6 105 1 02:10.98 Kingston & Molly Renfer U20 2:8.94
7 113 9 02:11.91 Kingston Coventry Georgie Hartigan U17 2:9.73
.
.
. Women 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 118 4 02:10.65 Poole Runners/swansea Verity Ockenden U23 2:12.20
2 117 3 02:10.89 Epsom & Rosie Clarke U23 2:12.96
3 120 6 02:11.68 Epsom Exeter Rosie Chamberlain U20 2:11.8
4 119 5 02:12.21 Epsom Ireland Mary Ann O'sullivan U20 2:11.87
5 122 8 02:12.75 Victoria Park Erin Mcilveen Snr 2:10.19
6 121 7 02:14.00 Windsor Slough Rebecca Croft U17 2:12.84
7 124 10 02:14.49 Windsor Luton Revee Walcott-nolan U20 2:12.30
8 115 1 02:15.05 Cardiff/cardiff Uni Dani Cocking U23 2:13.31
9 123 9 02:17.35 Cardiff/cardiff Denmark Katrine Reinholdt U20 2:11.84
10 116 2 02:23.83 Cardiff/cardiff Pembrokeshire Lauren Bell U20 2:11.10
.
.
. Women 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 129 5 02:11.85 Cardiff/cardiff Derby Natalie Shaw Snr 2:12.52
2 126 2 02:12.06 City Of Lucy Hayes U20 2:15.30
3 131 7 02:12.97 City Denmark Alexandra Johansen U20 2:14.98
4 127 3 02:14.37 City Mansfield Caelidh Ross U17 2:13.77
5 130 6 02:15.26 Havering Mayesbrook Lydia Hallam U17 2:13.35
6 125 1 02:15.76 Marlborough & Amy Cooper U17 2:13.85
7 133 9 02:16.16 Herne Hill/liverpool Hannah Edwards U23 2:10.40
8 132 8 02:16.52 West Suffolk Holly Archer U20 2:13.12
9 128 4 02:17.56 West Corby Helena Keenan U17 2:20.89
.
.
. Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 147 14 03:39.47 West Australia Jeremy Roff Snr 3:39.86
2 150 17 03:39.47 West Poland Krzysztof Zebrowski U23 0:0.0
3 143 10 03:39.72 West Cheltenham James Brewer Snr 3:37.16
4 141 8 03:39.92 St. Cocas/ireland Paul Robinson U23 3:40.49
5 135 2 03:40.74 Ennis Track/newham Rory Chesser Snr 3:40.97
6 146 13 03:41.88 New Marske/teeside Ricky Stevenson Snr 3:40.20
7 145 12 03:42.36 New Germany Moritz Waldman Snr 3:36.96
8 138 5 03:42.53 Sale Harriers David Proctor Snr 3:41.49
9 144 11 03:42.84 Newham & Frank Baddick Snr 3:42.24
10 140 7 03:42.87 Newham Belgrave Stephen Davies Snr 3:38.50
11 142 9 03:43.67 Luton/birmingham Uni Daniel Clorley U23 3:42.65
12 152 18 03:43.99 Luton/birmingham Kent Jermaine Mays Snr 3:39.84
13 136 3 03:45.21 Aldershot Colin Mccourt Snr 3:37.5
14 149 16 03:45.46 Central/thames Valley/queen Alastair Hay Snr 3:38.90
15 148 15 03:45.97 Central/thames Norway Thomas Solberg Eide U23 3:40.21
.
.
. Men 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 13 03:42.45 Central/thames Netherlands Wouter De Boer Snr 0:0.0
2 155 5 03:42.52 Forres/birchfield H Mark Mitchell Snr 3:44.43
3 165 15 03:43.10 Notts/loughborough Uni Chris Warburton Snr 3:39.49
4 157 7 03:43.57 Notts/loughborough Austria Lukas Pallitsch Snr 0:0.0
5 156 6 03:44.06 Notts/loughborough Australia Mark Blicavs U23 3:43.81
6 153 3 03:44.37 Notts/loughborough Cardiff/uwic James Thie Snr 3:37.5
7 160 10 03:44.78 Notts/loughborough Norway Hans Kristian Fløystad Snr 3:41.61
8 162 12 03:45.35 Stroud/butler Uni Tom Curr U23 3:44.83
9 158 8 03:45.68 Bristol & Steve Mitchell Snr 3:41.91
10 151 1 03:45.72 Sale Harriers Simon Horsfield U23 3:41.76
11 164 14 03:48.83 Sale Donore/ireland John Travers U23 3:42.6
12 174 03:54.93 Sale Switzerland Mirco Zwahlen Snr 3:42.53
.
.
. Men 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 168 2 03:47.35 Basildon/st. Mary's Dale Clutterbuck U23 3:45.49
2 180 14 03:47.69 University College David Campbell Snr 3:39.18
3 178 12 03:47.98 Derby/staffordshire Uni Richard Weir Snr 3:43.68
4 176 10 03:48.27 Derby/staffordshire Sweden Staffan Ek U23 3:44.98
5 181 15 03:48.33 Kilkenny/northumbria Uni/irelan Eoin Everard Snr 3:45.50
6 167 1 03:48.42 Kilkenny/northumbria Cheltenham Luke Carroll U20 3:46.2
7 175 9 03:48.52 Reading Ac/st. Carl Bradbury Snr 3:46.4
8 171 5 03:48.93 Sale Harriers Nick Samuels Snr 3:44.19
9 187 17 03:50.09 Sale Shildon Cameron Boyek U20 3:47.45
10 170 4 03:51.40 Sale Australia Daniel Clark Snr 0:0.0
11 173 7 03:53.23 Sale Tonbridge Robbie Farnham-rose U20 3:46.68
12 177 11 03:57.64 Cardiff/tulsa Uni Tom Marshall Snr 3:45.53
13 179 13 04:01.23 Gateshead/loughborough Uni Kieran Flannery Snr 3:45.46
14 182 16 04:01.50 Aldershot Harvey Dixon U20 3:46.66
.
.
. Men 1500m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 195 12 03:45.55 City Of Conor Bradley Snr 3:46.73
2 184 1 03:45.58 Windsor Slough Alex Tovey Snr 3:46.1
3 185 2 03:45.70 Stroud/st. Mary's Ben Coldray U23 3:47.97
4 194 11 03:46.27 Stroud/st. Letterkenny/ireland Ruari Finnegan U20 3:48.64
5 189 6 03:46.64 Severn/loughborough Uni Tim Dalton Snr 3:44.96
6 193 10 03:47.33 Dorking & Luke Caldwell U23 3:47.42
7 190 7 03:47.90 Bedford & Matt Bergin U20 3:49.4
8 186 3 03:47.96 Bedford Denmark Jakob Hoffmann Snr 3:48.32
9 209 03:48.50 Bedford Clonmel/ireland Sean Tobin U20 3:51.5
10 188 5 03:48.65 Blackpool Luke Minns Snr 3:47.32
11 197 14 03:50.07 Gateshead/newcastle Uni Chris Parr Snr 3:42.12
12 192 9 03:51.24 Southend/oxford Uni Tom Frith U23 3:48.86
13 199 16 04:00.52 Enfield & Chris Carter U23 3:49.6
.
.
. Men 1500m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 200 1 03:51.29 Charnwood/loughborough Uni Stephen Mears Snr 3:52.91
2 202 3 03:53.52 Lagan Valley Patrick Monaghan U20 3:51.33
3 213 14 03:53.75 Bristol & Daniel Studley U23 3:52.20
4 203 4 03:54.11 Bristol Morpeth Matthew Nicholson Snr 3:48.79
5 399 19 03:54.97 Bristol Sweden Albin Olausson U23 9:9.46
6 206 7 03:55.03 Blackheath & James Poole Snr 3:49.77
7 204 5 03:55.06 Blackheath Stroud William Paulson U20 3:50.79
8 210 11 03:55.81 Blackheath Cardiff/uwic Michael Kershaw U23 3:49.74
9 217 18 03:56.58 Blackheath Basildon/southend James Tydeman Snr 3:50.21
10 201 2 03:57.69 Newham & Tom Gayle Snr 3:47.90
11 216 17 03:58.20 Lincoln Wellington Tom Straw U23 3:52.24
12 215 16 03:58.93 Invicta East Kieran Reilly U20 3:52.36
13 214 15 03:59.01 Hallamshire/birmingham Uni Joe Gratton U23 3:52.11
.
.
. Men 1500m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 229 12 03:50.28 Hallamshire/birmingham Mullingar/ireland Shane Fitzsimons U20 3:53.36
2 232 15 03:51.03 Erme Valley/loughborough Eliot Buckner U23 3:53.61
3 221 4 03:51.75 Notts/royal Air Sam Mitchell Snr 3:52.74
4 226 9 03:52.19 Basingstoke & Dave Ragan Snr 3:48.84
5 234 17 03:53.01 Coventry/birmingham Uni Harvey Speed Snr 3:54.26
6 235 18 03:53.14 Windsor Slough Khalid Al-abaidy U20 3:54.30
7 220 3 03:53.31 Medway & Jack Tyler Snr 3:49.77
8 236 19 03:53.98 Shaftesbury Barnet Michael Callegari U20 3:53.95
9 227 10 03:54.03 City Of Rick Ward Snr 3:54.53
10 230 13 03:54.45 City Of Tom Hook U20 3:53.78
11 218 1 03:54.60 City Trafford Jack Crabtree U17 3:57.46
12 228 11 03:54.82 City Yate/stroud/westbury/yate Brett Halliwell U20 3:54.8
13 233 16 03:56.33 Vale Royal/loughborough Chris Perry U23 3:56.25
14 219 2 03:56.91 Lagan Valley Andrew Monaghan U20 3:53.41
15 224 7 03:57.38 Lagan Chelmsford Christopher Youell U20 3:56.89
16 231 14 03:57.76 Morpeth/tulsa Uni Lewis Timmins Snr 3:48.92
17 222 5 03:58.20 Windsor Slough Bradley Goater U20 3:54.57
18 223 6 03:58.31 Marshall Milton Paul Erwood Snr 3:48.23
19 342 20 04:01.86 City Of Stu Huntington Snr 14:41.35
20 425 04:01.95 City Norway Henrik Nordtug
.
.
. Women 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 248 12 04:08.95 City Germany Diana Sujew U23 4:5.70
2 244 8 04:11.47 City Germany Elina Sujew U23 4:7.99
3 251 15 04:12.22 University College Orla Drumm Snr 4:9.95
4 246 10 04:13.30 University College Ciara Mageean U23 4:7.44
5 252 16 04:13.64 City Of Kelly Mcneice Snr 4:10.30
6 250 14 04:13.69 Aldershot Stephanie Twell Snr 4:2.54
7 254 18 04:14.26 Aldershot Netherlands Maureen Koster U23 4:14.24
8 241 5 04:15.27 Solihull & Claire Tarplee Snr 4:14.67
9 239 3 04:15.58 Solihull Switzerland Valerie Lehmann Snr 4:13.83
10 237 1 04:16.32 Solihull Kilbarchan Claire Gibson Snr 4:14.79
11 253 17 04:16.53 Birchfield H/birmingham Sara Treacy Snr 4:20.45
12 243 7 04:17.37 Herts Phoenix/oxford Liz Wheater (was Brathwaite) Snr 4:11.96
13 432 04:24.49 Skyrac/leeds Met Laura Kirk
14 240 4 04:32.99 Skyrac/leeds Netherlands Marije Te Raa Snr 0:0.0
.
.
. Women 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 260 6 04:17.54 Shaftesbury Barnet/loughborough Amy Campbell Snr 4:21.3
2 256 2 04:18.40 Aldershot Georgia Peel U20 4:16.24
3 266 12 04:18.75 Cardiff/uwic/eden Runners Charlotte Arter U23 4:22.50
4 269 15 04:18.83 Edinburgh Ac/edinburgh Emily Stewart U23 4:20.87
5 267 13 04:19.43 Aldershot Montana Jones Snr 4:26.0
6 265 11 04:20.26 Aldershot Southampton Ceri Mitchell Snr 4:22.97
7 257 3 04:21.14 Sale Harriers Jenna Hill Snr 4:23.86
8 258 4 04:21.41 Cannock & Stacey Johnson Snr 4:19.81
9 259 5 04:21.62 Richmond & Jo Adams U23 4:26.43
10 262 8 04:21.92 Richmond Switzerland Joëlle flück Snr 0:0.0
11 280 18 04:22.42 Cannock & Becky Straw U20 4:27.43
12 263 9 04:22.90 Cannock Morpeth/gateshead Ashley Gibson Snr 4:23.22
13 255 1 04:28.34 Blackheath & Elaine Murty Snr 4:24.0
14 271 17 04:28.68 Blackheath Australia Casey Wood Snr 4:30.52
15 270 16 04:30.59 Aldershot Emily Wicks Snr 4:24.61
16 261 7 04:38.28 Shaftesbury Barnet/brunel Melissa Courtney U20 4:25.39
.
.
. Women 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 275 4 04:28.30 Bristol & Deborah Niccol Snr 4:30.45
2 284 13 04:28.37 Herts Phoenix Elizabeth Bird U20 4:30.1
3 276 5 04:29.22 Herts Leicester Amy Griffiths U17 4:31.23
4 274 3 04:31.86 Invicta East Alex Clay U17 4:35.20
5 282 11 04:32.92 Invicta Cardiff/uwic Bethan Strange Snr 4:33.33
6 285 14 04:32.99 Aldershot Jessica Andrews U23 4:36.67
7 281 10 04:35.80 Aldershot Denmark Marie-louise Brasen Snr 4:27.80
8 283 12 04:37.64 Aldershot Grace Baker U17 4:33.33
9 289 18 04:39.23 Aldershot Laura Gent U20 4:39.19
10 272 1 04:39.82 Aldershot Leicester Emily Sales U20 4:38.60
11 278 7 04:40.39 Dulwich/veterans/cambridge H Clare Elms V45 4:31.87
12 287 16 04:41.39 Isle Of Carla Plowden-roberts U17 4:39.4
13 288 17 04:41.88 Chelmsford/sheffield Uni Poppy Blake U20 4:42.46
14 433 04:59.65 Herne Hill Monique Davies
.
.
. Men 5000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 302 13 13:45.66 Spain Aitor Fernandez U23 14:0.30
2 303 14 13:53.36 Stockport/new Mexico Ross Millington Snr 13:36.39
3 304 15 13:57.26 Glasgow City/glasgow Matthew Gillespie U23 14:12.65
4 293 4 13:57.30 Newham & Keith Gerrard Snr 13:50.6
5 310 21 13:58.19 Newham Stockport Patrick Martin Snr 14:5.61
6 296 7 13:58.75 Newham Tallaght/ireland Thomas Fitzpatrick Snr 14:6.95
7 299 10 13:59.54 Sale Harriers Matthew Bond Snr 13:51.3
8 291 2 14:01.69 Sale Cardiff/uwic Adam Bitchell U23 13:57.60
9 301 12 14:05.44 Metro St. John Coghlan Snr 14:13.35
10 309 20 14:06.21 Altrincham/sale Harriers Matthew Barnes Snr 13:58.13
11 297 8 14:09.08 Newham & John Beattie Snr 13:42.2
12 300 11 14:09.37 Newham Denmark Jakob Hannibal Snr 14:3.35
13 295 14:12.78 Aldershot Jonathan Hay U23 13:57.16
14 305 16 14:13.32 Lincoln Wellington/nottingham Ian Kimpton Snr 14:17.78
15 308 19 14:14.07 Enfield & Paddy Hamilton Snr 14:17.39
16 313 24 14:14.70 Aldershot Adam Clarke U23 14:11.83
17 294 5 14:15.99 Reading Ac Jonathan Davies U20 0:0.0
18 311 22 14:16.54 Blackheath & Michael Skinner Snr 13:51.61
19 312 23 14:16.83 Liverpool H/annadale/ireland Eddie Mcginley Snr 14:13.7
20 298 9 14:21.05 Liverpool Sweden Anton Danielson U23 14:8.36
21 306 17 14:27.33 Liverpool Coventry Ben Jones Snr 14:14.60
22 307 18 14:31.04 Liverpool Swansea/kilkenny/ireland Brian Maher V35 14:12.57
23 428 14:34.10 Ipswich H U20 Kieron Clements
.
.
. Men 5000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 318 5 14:07.98 Stroud/birmingham Uni Ander Russell Snr 14:25.12
2 319 6 14:08.55 Shaftesbury Barnet/birmingham Niall Fleming U23 14:21.67
3 327 14 14:10.17 Cardiff Tommy Davies Snr 14:5.59
4 323 10 14:13.35 Chelmsford Paul Whittaker Snr 14:31.93
5 321 8 14:15.11 Finland Joonas Harjamäki Snr 14:18.93
6 334 21 14:24.54 Denmark Jeppe Harboe Snr 14:33.2
7 322 9 14:26.08 Victoria Park Paul Martelletti Snr 14:19.49
8 320 7 14:27.03 Cambridge Uni/italy Paolo Natali Snr 14:19.9
9 316 3 14:28.32 Notts/university Of Aaron Scott Snr 14:30.74
10 314 1 14:28.39 Aldershot Joshua Grace U20 14:31.80
11 326 13 14:31.13 Aldershot Inverclyde/central Craig Ruddy Snr 14:20.95
12 333 20 14:36.26 Aldershot Italy Maurizio Cito Snr 0:0.0
13 332 19 14:48.29 Aldershot Southampton Steven Phillips Snr 14:38.33
14 344 14:58.52 Shaftesbury Barnet/city Daniel Watts Snr 14:0.81
15 330 17 15:00.21 Shaftesbury Sweden Alexander Palm U20 0:0.0
.
.
. Men 5000m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 339 5 14:17.38 Vale Of Anuradha Cooray Snr 14:46.8
2 336 2 14:25.66 Cardiff/st. Mary's Rowan Axe U23 14:48.60
3 340 6 14:25.86 Cardiff/st. Annadale Andrew Agnew Snr 14:40.31
4 345 11 14:26.10 Cardiff/st. Highgate Shaun Dixon Snr 15:40.59
5 341 7 14:27.34 Poole Ac Richard Horton U20 0:0.0
6 346 12 14:28.76 Windsor Slough Nathan White Snr 14:52.88
7 343 9 14:28.78 Coventry/imperial/kingston & Christopher Bannon Snr 14:37.56
8 347 13 14:34.80 Coventry/imperial/kingston Stockport Andy Nixon Snr 14:37.36
9 353 19 14:36.34 West Waterford/corstorphine/ire Dermot Cummins Snr 14:40.13
10 350 16 14:42.15 City Of Nick Earl Snr 15:16.0
11 352 18 14:42.21 Preston/loughborough Uni Peter Street Snr 14:24.80
12 335 1 14:43.97 Leeds City/birmingham Joe Townsend Snr 15:5.62
13 355 21 14:52.28 Highgate/oxford Uni David Bruce Snr 14:36.88
14 337 3 14:53.35 Chiltern/oxford Uni/reading Fabian Downs Snr 14:49.38
15 354 20 14:54.83 Chiltern/oxford Belgrave/inverclyde Mark Pollard Snr 14:38.60
16 351 17 15:10.94 Woodford Green Tim Prendergast Snr 14:56.10
.
.
. Women 5000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 367 12 15:08.33 Portugal Sara Moreira Snr 0:0.0
2 363 8 15:32.11 Spain Judit Pla Snr 0:0.0
3 361 6 15:33.38 Bedford & Katrina Wootton Snr 15:39.30
4 382 27 15:34.21 Aldershot Emelia Gorecka U20 15:51.20
5 362 7 15:35.12 Aldershot Shildon Kate Avery U23 15:43.78
6 379 24 15:35.13 Aldershot Spain Lidia Rodriguez Snr 0:0.0
7 369 14 15:35.27 Aldershot Emma Pallant Snr 15:54.40
8 378 23 15:35.75 Aldershot Poland Iwona Lewandowska Snr 16:7.79
9 356 1 15:36.55 Aldershot Switzerland Sabine Fischer V35 15:38.24
10 357 2 15:37.21 Aldershot Finland Johanna Lehtinen Snr 0:0.0
11 359 4 15:44.98 Aldershot Stockport Elle Baker Snr 15:49.94
12 368 13 15:50.32 Sale Harriers Sonia Samuels Snr 15:44.24
13 365 10 15:57.37 Aldershot Charlotte Purdue U23 15:23.40
14 364 9 16:00.80 Aldershot Letterkenny//ireland Maria Mc Cambridge V35 15:31.56
15 370 15 16:06.94 Stroud/loughborough Uni Emily Pidgeon Snr 15:32.27
16 435 28 16:18.52 Stroud/loughborough Charnwood Gemma Steel
17 377 22 16:25.46 Stroud/loughborough Sweden Louise Wiker Snr 16:40.8
18 376 21 16:37.27 Bingley/leeds Metropolitan Emma Clayton Snr 0:0.0
19 375 20 16:38.45 Chester-le-street/birmingham Un Andrea Clement Snr 16:8.65
20 374 19 16:42.33 Aldershot Natasha Doel Snr 16:42.92
21 373 18 16:58.14 Victoria Park Abbey Mcghee U23 0:0.0
22 371 16 17:17.20 Victoria Sweden Nina Persson U23 17:11.67
23 372 17 17:30.09 Shaftesbury Barnet/winchester Victoria Webster Snr 16:21.16
.
.
. Men 3000SC A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 392 10 08:32.79 Shaftesbury Poland Lukasz Oslizlo Snr 0:0.0
2 394 12 08:36.91 Shaftesbury Derby Luke Gunn Snr 8:28.47
3 395 13 08:37.45 Shaftesbury Spain Carlos Alonso Snr 0:0.0
4 389 7 08:38.05 Morpeth/teeside Uni Jonathan Taylor Snr 8:48.57
5 391 9 08:38.07 Bracknell Ac Zak Seddon U20 8:43.57
6 386 4 08:52.16 Bracknell Norway Tom Erling Karbo Snr 8:41.69
7 387 5 08:54.54 Enfield & Ben Nagy U23 8:50.14
8 393 11 08:56.01 Bristol & Charlie Maclean U23 8:56.38
9 390 8 09:00.34 Shaftesbury Barnet/western Glen Watts Snr 8:43.8
10 384 2 09:04.26 Wells City/kent/birmingham Frank Tickner Snr 8:31.39
11 385 3 09:10.99 Wells Sweden Fredrik Johansson Snr 8:50.29
12 383 1 09:24.25 Poole Runners/st. Jack Partridge U20 8:52.79
.
.
. Men 3000SC B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 407 12 08:54.33 Leeds Denmark Ole Hesselbjerg U23 8:58.10
2 408 13 08:58.66 Barrow & Peter Huck U23 9:1.89
3 397 2 09:00.12 Barrow Cardiff/uwic Ieuan Thomas Snr 9:2.30
4 401 6 09:09.13 Barrow Sweden Robin Lindgren U23 8:59.26
5 404 9 09:09.14 Brighton & William Gray U20 9:23.69
6 405 10 09:12.86 Brighton Sligo/ireland Emmett Dunleavy Snr 9:1.77
7 406 11 09:13.27 Brighton Letterkenny/ireland Ciaran Doherty V35 0:0.0
8 402 7 09:17.80 Harrow/brunel Uni Matthew Carey Snr 8:59.77
.
.
. Women 3000SCW A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 420 10 10:00.89 Tipton/shaftesbury Poland Matylda Szlezak Snr 0:0.0
2 424 14 10:09.83 Tipton/shaftesbury Australia Victoria Mitchell Snr 9:47.42
3 418 8 10:11.01 Windsor Slough Kerry Harty Snr 9:56.72
4 412 2 10:11.86 Wycombe/birmingham Uni Pippa Woolven U20 10:21.23
5 421 11 10:24.94 Tipton/edinburgh Ac/edinburgh Sarah Hood Snr 10:32.17
6 416 6 10:28.34 Shaftesbury Barnet/loughborough Beth Potter U23 0:0.0
7 419 9 10:38.50 City Of Iona Lake U20 0:0.0
8 423 13 10:38.57 Vale Of Carolyn Boosey Snr 10:35.98
9 413 3 11:05.04 Vale Sweden Emma Dahl U23 10:50.53
10 411 1 11:34.55 Hallamshire/sheffield Hallam Nicola Squires Snr 0:0.0

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013