Watford Gold Standard - 16 May - Results + video link

Races: 6
Finishers: 57
PB's: 19 (33%)
Power of Ten: Here

Video
Available at athleticos.org - HERE

BMC 800m (Men) A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 01:49.17 Jermaine Mays Kent
2 01:49.50 Jonathan Cook Wg&el / Cambridge Uni
3 01:49.77 Ben Waterman U20 Esm
4 01:49.96 Ed Aston Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
5 01:50.02 Ben Wallis U23 Guildford & Godalming / St. Mary'
6 01:50.02 Rory Chesser Ennis Track / Newham & Essex Beag
7 01:50.44 Oliver Heeks Wg&el / Portsmouth Uni
8 01:50.90 Rick Ward City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni /
9 01:52.45 Matt Mclaughlin U20 Wg&el / Oaklands Col
.
.
BMC 800m (Men) B
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 01:51.06 Matthew Fayers U20 Hillingdon
2 01:51.59 Oliver Aitchison U23 AFD
3 01:53.20 Christopher Youell U20 Chelmsford
4 01:53.31 Ben Coldray U23 Stroud / St. Mary's Uni / Glouceste
5 01:55.27 Nick Duggan Crawley
6 01:55.87 Mitch White U20 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. BMC 800m (Mens) C
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 01:53.41 Richard Charles U20 Sbh
2 01:54.25 Kieran Reilly U20 Invicta East Kent
3 01:54.80 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
4 01:55.96 Louis Rawlings U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 01:56.32 Ben Tyler Medway & Maidstone / Brunel Uni
6 01:57.14 Matt Bergin U20 Bedford & County / Brunel Uni
7 01:57.99 Louis Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. BMC 800m (Womens) A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 02:04.55 Jessica Judd U20 Chelmsford
2 02:06.66 Rose-anne Galligan Gloucester / St. Mary's Uni / Irela
3 02:08.23 Montana Jones AFD
4 02:11.85 Bobby Clay U17 Invicta East Kent
5 02:13.35 Lydia Hallam U17 Havm
6 02:13.40 Rebecca Weston U20 Invicta East Kent
7 02:15.35 Kathrine Foy U23 Wg&el / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. BMC 1500m (Men) A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 03:44.64 Adam Clarke U23 AFD / St. Mary's Uni / Hastings Ac
2 03:45.47 Kieran Flannery Gateshead / Loughborough Uni
3 03:45.50 Dale Clutterbuck U23 Basildon / St. Mary's Uni
4 03:46.05 Carl Bradbury Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
5 03:46.16 Zak Seddon U20 Bracknell
6 03:46.68 Robbie Farnham-rose U20 Tonbridge
7 03:47.67 Ben Tickner Wells City / Kent / Phoenix Ac
8 03:47.77 Luke Caldwell U23 Dorking & Mole Valley / Oxford Un
9 03:49.14 Tom Phillips Wg&el / UWIC
10 03:49.43 James Mcmurray U20 St. Albans
11 03:52.57 Marcin Fudalej V35 Mmk / Poland
12 03:53.16 Colin Mccourt AFD
13 03:59.38 Michael Glowacki Mmk / Poland
14 04:00.97 Chris Carter U23 Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham U
.
.
. BMC 1500m (Men) B
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 03:53.24 Frank Tickner Wells City / Kent / Birmingham Uni
2 03:53.38 Glen Watts Sbh / Western State Col
3 03:54.14 Jack Goodwin U20 Bedford & C / Bedfordshire Uni
4 03:54.56 Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone / Brunel Uni
5 03:54.58 Bradley Goater U20 WSE & Hounslow
6 03:55.08 Jason Prickett U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
7 03:55.11 Paul Erwood Mmk / Bournemouth Uni
8 03:55.12 Paul Thompson U23 Brat / St. Mary's Uni
9 03:56.68 Nathan White WSE & Hounslow
10 03:56.69 Paul Laslett Sbh
11 03:57.76 Gavin Lewis U23 Wg&el / St. Mary's Uni
12 03:58.34 Tom Hook U20 Conac
13 04:03.46 Liam White U23 Hercules Wimbledon
14 04:04.39 Jack Williams Reading

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013