BMC Nuneaton - 18 Sept - Start Lists and Timetable

Race 1 Men's E 19:44
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 200 Ryan Elston U20 M Charnwood
2 201 Rhys Hardman U17 M Cardiff Archers/Bridgend
3 202 Adetomiwa Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni
4 203 Liam Edwards U17 M Carmarthen
5 204 Sam Gentry U20 M North Somerset
6 205 Luke Nuttall U20 M Charnwood
7 206 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 207 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC
9 208 Joe McLeod SEN M Coventry
10 209 Adam Wilson SEN M Yate/Bristol & West
11 210 George Beardmore U20 M Worcester/Loughborough Students
Pace 64/2.08
.
Race 2 Women's A 19:52
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 211 Amy Griffiths SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
2 212 Aimee Pratt SEN W Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni
3 213 Megan Davies SEN W Sale Harriers Manchester
4 214 Mathilde Diekema SEN W Denmark
5 215 Iseult O'Donnell SEN W Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
6 216 Emily Thompson U23 W Banbury/Birmingham Uni
7 217 Hannah Nuttall SEN W Charnwood/New Mexico Uni
8 218 Charlotte Alexander U20 W Herne Hill
9 219 Rebecca Johnson SEN W Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
Pace 66/2:12
Pace 68/2:16
.
Race 3 Men's A 20:00
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 220 Michael Ward SEN M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
2 221 Max Wharton SEN M Liverpool H/New Mexico Uni
3 222 Rocco Zaman-Browne U23 M Manchester H
4 223 Benjamin Reynolds U20 M Cardiff
5 224 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud/Loughborough Students
6 225 Benjamin West U23 M MK Distance Project
7 226 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport/George Mason Uni
8 227 Alfred Yabsley U23 M Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
9 228 Alex Burrows SEN M Telford AC
10 229 James Fradley U23 M Newcastle (Staffs)
11 230 Joseph Tuffin U23 M Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
Pace 59/1:58
.
Race 4 Mixed A 20:08
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 231 Maisie Grice U23 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harrow
2 232 Issy Cotham U23 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni
3 233 Lauren McNeil U20 W Mansfield
4 234 Sophie Crumly SEN W Reading AC
5 235 Laura O'Connor SEN W Harrow
6 236 Maya Todd McIntyre U20 W Rushcliffe
7 237 Emma Howsham SEN W Reading AC
8 238 Zoe Doyle V40 W Wycombe/Veterans
9 239 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 W Hallamshire
10 240 Quinn Miell-Ingram U15 M Radley
11 241 Johar Ali U15 M Mansfield
Pace 70/2:20
.
Race 5 Women's B 20:16
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 242 Bethan Hardman U15 W Cardiff Archers
2 243 Kaitlyn Sheppard U17 W Cheltenham
3 244 Nia Clatworthy U20 W Cardiff
4 245 Elsie Robinson U17 W Saffron AC
5 246 Beth Hamilton U15 W Mansfield
6 247 Freya Bennett U20 W Coventry
7 248 Alice Bennett U15 W Kettering
8 249 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 W Saffron AC
Pace 72/2:24
.
Race 6 Men's B 20:24
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 250 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SEN M Blackheath & Bromley/Southampton
2 251 Jack Dickson U20 M Kingston & Poly
3 252 Jethro McGraw SEN M Amber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni
4 253 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H
5 254 Jayme Rossiter SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Ireland
6 255 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton
7 256 Noah Bennett U17 M Rugby & Northampton
8 257 Liam Rawlings U20 M Shrewsbury
9 258 Niki Faulkner SEN M Highgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley
10 259 OJ Parmenter U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
11 260 Jacob Reynolds U17 M Cardiff
Pace 61/2:02
.
Race 7 Women's C 20:32
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 261 Beth Rawlinson U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 262 Ashleigh Willis U20 W Swansea
3 263 Nicole McGovern U15 W Hillingdon
4 264 Amelia Honor U17 W Yate/Bristol & West
5 265 Katie Parker U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
6 266 Isabelle Price U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 267 Ciara Thornley U17 W Cheltenham
8 268 Abigail Hancock U20 W Reading AC
9 269 Kirsten Fraser U15 W Bracknell AC
Pace 75/2:30
.
Race 8 Men's C 20:40
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 270 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield
2 271 Luke Pickering U23 M Houghton Harriers
3 272 Alex Rieley U23 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
4 273 Fergus Scott U20 M Rugby & Northampton
5 274 Mark Booth SEN M Reading AC
6 275 Vincent Dawson U20 M Charnwood
7 276 Dom James SEN M Cheltenham
8 277 Luca Minale U20 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
9 278 Brett Rushman U20 M Herts Phoenix
10 279 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 280 Mike Cummings V35 M Herne Hill/Hardley
62/2:04
.
Race 9 Women's D 20:48
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 281 Rosie Challender U15 W Notts
2 282 Eden Edwards U15 W Deeside AAC
3 283 Poppy Adkin U15 W Saffron AC
4 284 Nancy Britten U20 W Mansfield
5 285 Madeleine Jacks U15 W Rugby & Northampton
6 286 Abigail Nicholson U15 W Notts
7 287 Payton Carter U15 W Oxford City
Pace 78/2:36
.
Race 10 Men's D 20:56
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 288 James Hancock SEN M Croydon/Exeter Uni
2 289 George Watson U23 M Loughborough Students
3 290 Joseph Chamberlain U17 M Dacorum & Tring
4 291 Frank Morgan U17 M Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
5 292 James Wardle U17 M Rushcliffe
6 293 Joe Connors U23 M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
7 294 Jack Davies U17 M Derby
8 295 Leo Freeland U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
9 296 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford & County/London Schs
10 297 Pierce Clisham U20 M Coventry
11 298 Adam Ede U20 M Abingdon
Pace63/2:06
.
Race 11 Men's F 21:04
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 299 Solomon Okrafo-Smart U17 M Absolute Tri
2 300 Edward Blythman U20 M Bedford & County
3 301 Sam Davey U20 M Worcester
4 302 Rowan Miell-Ingram U17 M Radley
5 303 Thomas Smales U17 M Barton & District AC
6 304 Jamie Bailey U17 M Dacorum & Tring
7 305 Luke Birdseye U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 306 Jonny Brook U17 M St. Mary's Richmond
9 307 Harry Hewitt U17 M Peterborough & Nene Valley
10 308 Thomas Kimber U17 M Crawley
11 309 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
Pace 65/2:10
.
Race 12 Men's G 21:12
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 310 Gabriel Parmenter U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
2 311 Jack Stretton U15 M Leicester
3 312 Ben McIntyre U20 M Swindon
4 313 Seamus Robinson U17 M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry
5 314 Isaac Morris U15 M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 315 Harry Prescott U15 M Bracknell AC
7 316 Finlay White U17 M Birchfield H
8 317 Jaime Cooper U17 M Birchfield H
9 318 Sam Yates U17 M Nuneaton
Pace 66/2:12

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019