Exeter - 27 Aug - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 112
PBs 44 (39%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 13 BMC 800m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 402 01:57.02 Dean Smith City Of Plymouth
2 404 01:57.70 Jamie Harper U23 Cheltenham
3 401 01:58.14 Andrew Smith U23 Poole Runners / Loughborough Stud
4 408 01:58.53 Benjamin Hamblin U17 North Somerset
5 409 01:59.22 Frederic Tremblay V40 Royal Sutton Coldfield / France
6 407 01:59.29 Michael Biss U23 Wells City / Yeovil
7 403 02:00.07 Tomy Adamson U17 Kenya
8 405 02:00.66 Owain Edwards U20 Cardiff
9 406 02:03.23 Oli Lum Bracknell Ac / Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 415 02:00.95 Alexander Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
2 413 02:01.27 Bradley Mclellan U17 Newquay & Par
3 417 02:02.10 Noah Ernest U17 Cardiff Archers
4 414 02:02.54 Michael Owen U17 Newport
5 416 02:02.72 Louis Chamberlain U17 Exeter
6 419 02:04.33 William Nicolle U23 Taunton / Loughborough Students
7 418 02:04.96 Luke Hamley U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 425 02:03.13 Tom Cave U20 Taunton
2 421 02:04.19 Oscar Lee U17 Taunton
3 420 02:04.66 Robbie Hawkins Yeovil / Yeovil Town
4 424 02:04.96 Oliver Woodmason U17 City Of Plymouth
5 427 02:05.79 John Cooper V35 Plymouth H
6 423 02:07.81 Andrew Power U17 Taunton
7 428 02:12.14 George Thomas U15 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m Mixed D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 495 02:09.61 Iseult O'donnell Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
2 430 02:10.57 Liam Hallows U23 Erme Valley
3 494 02:11.08 Ariana Harper New Zealand
4 433 02:11.69 Liam Mainwaring U17 Newport
5 429 02:11.80 Ollie Campbell U15 North Somerset
6 436 02:11.82 George Nicholls Unattached
7 431 02:12.00 Craig Bridges Team Bath
8 432 02:13.73 William Russell U17 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m Mens E
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 437 02:14.73 Alastair Smith U13 Exeter
2 438 02:16.67 Henry Dawes U13 Newport
3 436 02:16.74 Luke Mallon U15 Exeter
4 435 02:17.53 Dave Lee V50 Taunton
5 440 02:20.61 Robert Stewart V45 Holme Pierrepont / Charnwood
6 441 02:22.57 Ethan Rattenbury U13 City Of Norwich / Suffolk Schs
7 439 02:22.97 Jack Harvey U15 Wells City / Yeovil
8 446 02:32.77 Liam Mcqueen-mason U13 Torbay
9 445 02:37.58 Nathan Hill U13 Cardiff Archers
10 444 02:38.56 David Cooke V60 Yeovil / South West Vets
11 442 02:38.97 Finn Tolson U15 Bideford
12 443 02:40.37 Ben Tolson U15 Bideford
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 301 02:19.07 Amelia Honor U15 Westbury / Yate
2 498 02:21.23 Freya Bennett U17 Coventry
3 499 02:21.70 Heidi Taylor U17 Poole Ac
4 496 02:23.14 Alanah Hill U17 Cardiff Archers
5 300 02:26.87 Isabella Colwell U17 Yeovil
6 302 02:28.23 Camilla Brown U17 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 303 02:33.04 Holly Leman-liberal U17 Torbay
2 305 02:38.90 Krista Bennett U13 Coventry
3 304 02:41.09 Abbi Oscroft U17 North Devon
4 306 02:45.15 Molly Colwell U13 Dorset Schs
5 307 02:46.02 Caitlin Graham U15 Torbay
6 308 03:07.69 Sacha Denny U15 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 450 03:54.16 Sam Petty North Devon
2 448 03:58.28 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
3 451 03:59.57 Alex Crossland Highgate
4 452 04:00.65 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
5 454 04:01.80 Sam Sommerville U23 Yeovil / Wells City / Sheffield Uni
6 458 04:14.21 Thomas Bayley U23 Exeter / Imperial College
7 456 04:14.45 Patrick Mochan U17 Swindon
8 459 04:14.58 Hamish James U20 North Devon
9 457 04:15.13 Chris Prothero Parc Bryn Bach / Glamorgan Uni
10 455 04:17.78 Joachim Tranvag Exeter / Exeter Uni / Norway
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 464 04:15.30 Martin Edwards Bideford
2 461 04:15.58 Archie Coates U15 Yeovil / Dorset Schs
3 462 04:17.63 Finley Ball U17 North Devon
4 468 04:20.09 Dan Parkin U17 North Devon
5 463 04:20.57 Joe Beaton U20 Tavistock
6 466 04:23.40 Isaac Murray U17 Cornwall Ac
7 469 04:24.86 Benjy Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par
8 465 04:25.30 Adam Leworthy U17 North Devon
9 467 04:30.28 James Mckibbin U23 North Devon
10 447 04:31.64 Cameron Bryson U17 Exeter
11 475 04:31.97 Charlie Hague U13 Exeter
12 474 04:33.45 Zak Clemens U15 Cornwall Ac
13 471 04:34.21 Charlie Harris U15 Swansea
14 470 04:46.86 Myles Begley U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 476 04:33.77 William Ewens North Shields Poly / Army
2 477 04:36.51 Matthew Gibbons U23 Hercules Wimbledon / Ucl
3 478 04:37.21 Owen Astington Wells City
4 480 04:38.22 Christopher Oliveira U13 North Devon
5 482 04:40.48 Liam Gallantry Newquay & Par / East Cornwall
6 483 04:42.23 Peter Heckles V35 Exeter
7 310 04:42.63 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West
8 481 04:44.98 Stephen Burns V55 City Of Plymouth / South West Vet
9 479 04:50.66 Samuel Hart U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
10 486 04:56.01 Ewan Dix U15 Tavistock
11 487 05:00.16 Michael Lambourne U17 Exeter
12 490 05:08.91 Harvey Reeves U15 Bideford
13 491 05:13.70 Thomas Darton U13 South Glos
14 489 05:25.41 Christopher Kirwin U17 Torbay
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 315 04:40.47 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
2 313 04:43.04 Emma Ryder U23 Tavistock / Bedfordshire Uni
3 312 04:43.56 Hannah Taunton Taunton
4 314 04:52.97 Courtney Howard U20 Exeter
5 316 04:53.26 Danni Sinclair U17 Bristol & West
6 318 04:55.76 Lucy Wallace V35 Bitton / Bristol & West
7 322 05:03.98 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
8 323 05:04.99 Helen Southcott V40 Maiden Newton / South West Vets
9 319 05:06.28 Keira Devereux U15 North Somerset
10 321 05:07.53 Daisy Rowe U13 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 325 05:03.60 Clementine Houlden U15 Bristol & West
2 326 05:06.03 Orli Cranston U17 Avon Valley
3 327 05:10.01 Emma Harrison U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
4 324 05:12.16 Lexie Brown U13 Poole Ac
5 329 05:12.81 Freya Woodhead U13 Bideford
6 309 05:15.29 Isla Bryson U13 Exeter
7 331 05:23.51 Veryan Cranston V45 Avon Valley
8 332 05:31.69 Charlotte Walker U15 Tavistock
9 330 05:39.78 Lucy Acott U15 Mendip

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019