Watford Gold Standard - 21 Aug - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 58
PBs 19 (33%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : T2 BMC 800m Male A (day 1 19:30)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 643 11 01:48.82 Isaac Hockey U23 Aus
2 603 3 01:50.50 Jack Higgins U20 Bexley Ac
3 601 1 01:50.61 James Mccarthy Newham & Essex Beagles Ac
4 604 4 01:51.46 Rowan Axe Cardiff Athletics
5 608 8 01:51.48 Thomas Randolph U23 Tamworth Ac
6 605 5 01:51.50 Ben Brunswick U23 Dorking & Mole Valley Ac
7 610 10 01:53.15 Charlie Wyllie U23 Dorking & Mole Valley Ac
8 606 6 01:53.91 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac
9 607 7 01:54.58 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen Acc
.
.
. Race : T4 BMC 800m Male B (day 1 19:40)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 614 4 01:53.12 Samuel Jones U23 St Albans Ac
2 675 7 01:54.03 Reece Sharman-newell U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac
3 611 1 01:54.29 Tom Greenacre U20 City Of Norwich Ac
4 3 10 01:54.44 Mark Berridge V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac
5 615 5 01:54.72 Isaac Brown U20 Basildon Ac
6 612 2 01:55.00 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
7 616 6 01:55.16 Paul Tobin Swansea Harriers
8 613 3 01:57.12 Niki Faulkner Highgate Harriers
9 676 9 01:57.84 Ben Anderson Nzl
10 618 8 01:58.69 Videsh Weerakkody U20 Woodford Green Ac With Essex La
.
.
. Race : T3 BMC 800m Female A (day 1 19:35)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 620 1 02:08.46 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Ac With Essex La
2 625 6 02:08.96 Hollie Parker Enfield & Haringey Ac
3 621 2 02:09.05 Irene Bonafonte Pardas Esp
4 624 5 02:09.82 Ariana Harper Nzl
5 628 8 02:10.72 Charlotte Buckley U20 Thames Valley Harriers
6 623 4 02:11.14 Emma Haley Radley Ac
7 622 3 02:11.18 Maisie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
8 627 7 02:18.90 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking Ac
.
.
. Race : T6 BMC 1500m Male A (day 1 19:50)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 642 9 03:47.15 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds
2 634 2 03:47.31 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
3 631 1 03:47.38 Matt Leach Bedford & County Ac
4 635 3 03:47.91 Matt Bray Bedford & County Ac
5 639 6 03:58.41 Jordan Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
6 636 4 03:59.04 Sam Petty Nordv
7 674 03:59.54 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon Ac
.
.
. Race : T5 BMC 1500m Male B (day 1 19:45)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 677 16 03:52.37 Iain Davies Central Ac
2 656 11 03:53.58 Thomas Butler U23 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
3 654 9 03:53.72 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood A C
4 660 15 03:53.84 Andrew Fyfe Belgrave Harriers
5 648 3 03:54.51 George Grassly U20 Dorking & Mole Valley Ac
6 651 6 03:54.79 Dominic Nolan Croydon Harriers
7 659 14 03:54.83 Alasdair Kinloch U23 Tonbridge Ac
8 658 13 03:57.44 Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac
9 657 12 03:57.48 Mark Booth Reading Ac
10 649 4 03:57.79 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac
11 652 7 03:59.42 Conor Smith U23 Swansea Harriers
12 647 2 04:00.11 Matthew Revier Southampton Ac
.
.
. Race : T7 BMC 1500m Female A (day 1 19:55)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 666 6 04:16.27 Claire Tarplee Solsh
2 671 11 04:16.75 Muriel Coneo Paredes Una
3 672 12 04:16.96 Sarah Eckel U23 Aus
4 665 5 04:22.86 Kate Avery Shildon Running & Ac
5 673 13 04:23.33 Ciara Everard Irl
6 661 1 04:24.08 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
7 669 9 04:25.63 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A
8 668 8 04:26.88 Zoe Wassell U23 Bristol & West Ac
9 670 10 04:26.95 Suzie Monk Guildford & Godalming Ac
10 663 3 04:27.59 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury Ac
11 662 2 04:31.24 Line Schulz Den
12 664 4 05:00.20 Ella Shirley U23 Notts Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019