Trafford Gold Standard - 20 Aug - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 60
PBs 24 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 403 01:48.48 Ahmed Bashir Farah Sheffield & Dearne
2 401 01:48.57 Alex Coomber Cardiff Ac
3 402 01:48.84 Tom Dodd Birchfield Harriers
4 408 01:49.02 Ossama Meslek Leeds City
5 406 01:49.18 Harry Russell Newbury Ac
6 407 01:49.26 Will Snook Harlow Ac
7 404 01:50.29 Shaun Gee Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 409 01:50.45 Dominic Brown Tonbridge
2 412 01:50.52 Seumas Mackay Shetland
3 419 01:52.21 Najib Hassan Sale Harriers Manchester
4 413 01:52.23 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire
5 414 01:52.62 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester
6 474 01:53.09
7 415 01:53.79 Fintan Stewart City Of Derry
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 420 01:53.22 Greg Louden Lasswade
2 411 01:53.34 Luke Farrant Stockport Harriers
3 418 01:54.47 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
4 421 01:55.18 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang
5 417 01:56.85 Archie Banks Charnwood
6 422 02:02.84
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 426 01:56.71 Euan Hood Lasswade
2 424 01:58.21 Joseph Bentall Trafford Ac
3 428 01:58.68 Jacob Reynolds Cardiff Ac
4 425 02:00.36 Joseph Byrne Liverpool Harriers
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 436 03:48.34 Jonothan Kay Bolton United
2 433 03:49.77 Euan Gilchrist Sale Harriers Manchester
3 441 03:50.19 Benjamin Reynolds Cardiff Ac
4 440 03:51.35 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet
5 448 03:51.77 Mathew Jackson Liverpool Harriers
6 443 03:52.16 Mathew Smith Lasswade
7 442 03:52.46 Matthew Seddon Bracknell Ac
8 438 03:52.57 Patrick Magner Sale Harriers Manchester
9 416 03:53.72 Andy Benson Preston
10 432 03:53.81 Mike Cummings Herne Hill
11 430 04:00.93 Jack Boylan Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 454 03:56.03 Ethan O'Shea Charnwood
2 450 03:56.09 Andrew Milligan North Belfast
3 444 03:56.16 Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers
4 446 03:56.45 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
5 457 03:56.73 Conor Smith Swansea Ac
6 453 03:56.98 Jack Patton Kilbarchan AAC
7 452 03:57.63 Elliot Palmer Salford Harriers
8 445 03:58.60 Finn Brodie Tyne Bridge
9 447 03:59.25 Nikolai Gajic Giffnock North
10 475 03:59.41 Nick Hooker City Of Leeds Ac
11 455 04:01.09 Liam Rawlings Oswestry
12 449 04:03.03 Michael Macmillan Stornoway
13 454 04:06.58 Osian Perrin Menai Track And Field
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 461 03:59.39 Alex Brown Morpeth Harriers
2 463 04:00.25 Kieren Coleman Smith Charnwood
3 456 04:00.74 Lewis Ross Ayr Seaforth
4 473 04:00.90 Daniel Rade Altrincham And District
5 465 04:01.06 Luke Davidson Inverness
6 460 04:01.22 Matthew Barnes Sale Harriers Manchester
7 462 04:03.28 Michael Cameron Thames Valley
8 472 04:03.90 Samuel Toll Australia
9 476 04:04.62 Bruno Lima Salford Harriers
10 464 04:07.91 Max Cunningham Preston Harriers
11 471 04:14.57 Julian Slater Sheffield & Dearne
12 470 04:16.32 Luke Northall Wrexham

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019