Watford Gold Standard - 12 June - Results

Races:5
Finishers: 55
PBs 27 (49%)
Power of Ten results: Here
. Race : B1 BMC 800m Male A 19:30
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 567 12 01:48.73 Ben Pattison Bmh
2 515 5 01:48.91 Finley Mclear Exet
3 517 9 01:50.34 Harry Russell Newb
4 519 11 01:50.95 Adam Wright Runor
5 513 4 01:50.96 Will Perkin Chilt
6 511 1 01:51.73 Matthew Williams U23 Pemb
7 516 8 01:52.42 Cameron Reid Chilt
8 512 2 01:52.43 Harry Richardson U20 Bmh
9 524 3 01:53.08 Samuel Jones U23 Stab
10 523 7 01:53.22 Harry Cox Chilt
11 521 10 01:54.66 Harry Tullett Chelm
.
.
. Race : B2 BMC 800m Female A 19:35
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 508 8 02:07.52 Emily Williams Kth
2 509 9 02:07.52 Katy-ann Macdonald Bb
3 503 3 02:08.31 Rachel Mcclay Brack
4 504 4 02:08.75 Sara Busic Nor
5 510 10 02:09.01 Emily Simpson Sheff
6 501 1 02:09.13 Emily Thompson Banb
7 506 6 02:09.80 Chloe Crossman Gg
8 502 2 02:11.94 Lilly Coward Invek
9 505 5 02:15.14 Hollie Parker Enfh
.
.
. Race : B4 BMC 1500m Male A 19:50
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 541 5 03:40.52 James Mcmurray Stab
2 538 2 03:41.38 Joshua Lay Runor
3 539 3 03:42.39 James Gormley Sheff
4 540 4 03:42.41 Archie Davis Briph
5 549 13 03:43.18 Philip Sesemann Leeds
6 542 6 03:43.28 Adam Moore WSE & Hounslow
7 547 11 03:44.63 Jonathan Davies Read
8 544 8 03:44.83 Renya Maeda Jap
9 548 12 03:45.22 Jeremy Dempsey Sbh
10 543 7 03:49.73 Aaron Phelps Strou
11 545 9 03:50.47 Phillip Crout Sbh
12 546 10 03:54.11 Sol Sweeney Perth
.
.
. Race : B6 BMC 1500m Male B 20:00
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 557 5 03:45.51 Eoin Pierce Neb
2 566 14 03:48.27 Grant Anderson Stock
3 554 2 03:48.46 Blake Moore WSE & Hounslow
4 560 8 03:48.50 Elliott Dorey Jers
5 561 9 03:49.73 Patrick Taylor Bir
6 564 12 03:50.27 Kazuma Taira Jap
7 571 18 03:50.93 Yusuf Bizimana Vpth
8 558 6 03:52.16 Dave Ragan Bmh
9 553 1 03:52.87 Cameron Payas Tonb
10 562 10 03:53.57 Scott Greeves Cnorw
11 570 17 03:53.65 Niki Faulkner High
12 568 15 03:53.74 George Dollner Gg
13 559 7 03:53.98 Robert Warner Bbrnh
14 569 16 03:56.27 David Stone Sbh
15 565 13 03:56.36 James Beeks Bmh
16 555 3 04:01.11 Jethro Mcgraw Ambv
.
.
. Race : B5 BMC 1500m Female A 19:55
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 535 9 04:12.29 Jessica Judd Bbrnh
2 533 7 04:21.84 Stephie Pennycook Fife
3 534 8 04:23.46 Molly Canham Exet
4 536 10 04:23.59 Isabel Dye TVH
5 532 6 04:24.06 Sarah Chapman WSE & Hounslow
6 530 4 04:24.52 Charlotte Dannatt Camb
7 527 1 04:38.79 Yasmin Goater High

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019