Tipton - 21 May - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 136
PBs 66 (49%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A
1 1:55.54 Aaron Phelps SM Stroud
2 1:56.80 Jai Sispal U17M Leamington
3 1:56.98 Jack Bonser U23M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 1:57.54 Aaron Cooper SM Herts Phoenix/Worcester Uni
5 1:57.76 Henry Brocklehurst SM Bournville Harriers
6 1:57.95 Jonathan Hiorns SM Notts
7 1:59.26 Alistair Rutherford SM Liverpool AC
8 1:59.59 Adnan Haq SM Rugby & Northampton
9 2:03.33 Yahye Dirir U23M Birchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands
.
.
. 800m B
1 1:58.63 Joseph Martin U17M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 2:00.51 Luke Richardson U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 2:02.81 Max Price U17M Birchfield H
4 2:05.29 Peter Dear U23M Halesowen
5 2:07.06 David Bendle U20M Stroud
6 2:07.71 Owen Jinks U17M Halesowen
7 2:08.44 Luke Sheppard SM Worcester
8 2:08.91 Matthew Pollard V35M Bournville Harriers
DNS Dylan Wootton U17M Tipton
.
.
. 800m C
1 2:11.25 Bryony Gunn U23W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
2 2:15.02 Sophia Malpass U20W Telford AC
3 2:16.93 Holly Bankes U23W Stroud
4 2:17.59 Beth Sykes U20W Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 2:19.19 Lexie Bull U15W Stroud
6 2:19.45 Charlotte Burrows U20W Telford AC
7 2:23.20 Selina Scott U20W Corby
8 2:23.87 Molly Andrews U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
.
. 800m D
1 2:14.42 Jamie Stacey U17M Stroud
2 2:15.67 Andrew Prole U20M Tipton
3 2:17.98 Isaac Searle U17M Birchfield H
4 2:18.12 Archie England U15M Birchfield H
5 2:18.92 Benjamin Ferguson U15M Tipton
6 2:19.71 Michael Banks U17M Tipton
7 2:21.91 Jack Cunningham U17M Tipton
8 2:22.42 Leo Merritt U15M Birchfield H
9 2:23.60 Craig Woodward V35M Tipton
10 2:24.19 Ben Lucas U15M Tipton
.
.
. 800m E
1 2:21.67 Ruby Brook U15W Stroud
2 2:24.98 Rae Nicholls U20W Birchfield H
3 2:26.63 Lillian Wilcox U20W Bridgenorth
4 2:26.97 Grace Slater U20W Tipton
5 2:27.08 Esme Ranger U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 2:28.39 Anna Nicod U20W Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 2:28.93 Flo Fuller U17W Stroud
8 2:32.54 Shana Stewardson U17W Kidderminster & Stourport
9 2:33.46 Jessie Walker U15W Tipton
DNS Iris Downes U15W Shrewsbury
.
.
. 800m F
1 2:29.71 Emma Bendle U17W Stroud
2 2:29.73 Sophie Groom U17W Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 2:33.00 Isobel Eagle U17W Tipton
4 2:35.77 Jade Charlton U15W Tipton
5 2:35.88 Zara Buchanan U15W Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 2:39.38 Sydney Williams U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 2:41.09 Mya Woodward U15W Tipton
8 2:45.43 Sophie Banks U15W Tipton
9 2:53.31 Becky Palmer V40W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 3:19.21 Hazel Smallman V55W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
.
.
. 1500m A
1 3:59.57 Ryan Shields U17M Birchfield H
2 3:59.72 Daniel Maud U20M Charnwood
3 4:00.10 Louie Boot U23M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
4 4:00.53 Luke Vine SM Tipton
5 4:01.37 Lewis Laylee U23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
6 4:01.46 Adam Saul-Braddock U20M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 4:01.66 Noah Bennett U17M Rugby & Northampton
8 4:02.91 Michael Proffitt U23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
9 4:05.87 Callum O'Neill U23M Newbury/Birmingham Uni
10 4:06.82 Joshua Robins U17M Birchfield H
11 4:06.88 Joe Smith SM Tipton
12 4:10.17 Adam Wilson U23M Yate/Bristol & West
13 4:13.24 Liam Dailey U20M Stroud
DNS Daniel Carpenter U23M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
.
.
. 1500m B
1 4:09.11 Luke Moses U20M Telford AC
2 4:09.62 Joseph McLeod SM Coventry/Coventry Uni
3 4:12.85 Sam Mannings U17M Halesowen
4 4:17.75 Sam Davey U17M Worcester
5 4:22.42 Daniel Steventon-Box U17M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 4:23.31 Finley Smith U20M Worcester
7 4:34.91 James Ingram U20M Telford AC
8 4:37.34 Molly Hudson U20W Derby
9 4:39.25 Noah Sandland U15M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 4:39.30 Paul Jolliffe SM Kings Heath
11 4:44.32 Finnan Robins U15M Birchfields
12 4:46.99 Isabelle Price U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 4:48.95 Zoe Brickley U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 4:50.07 Cameron Lomax U15M Tipton
15 4:51.15 Alice Bates U15W Kettering
16 4:58.22 Bethan Dyall U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 4:58.24 Natalie Hatfield U17W Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
.
. 1500m C
1 4:56.73 Martyn Cole V60M Worcester/Welsh Masters
2 4:59.13 Scarlett Williams U13W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 4:59.56 Lucy Hatfield U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 5:01.40 Lucie Tait-Harris V45W Telford AC
5 5:02.54 Merryn Hilton U20W Stroud
6 5:03.22 Rebecca Turton SW Tipton/Birmingham Uni
7 5:13.58 Alex Westbury U15W Tipton
8 5:15.25 Tulah Searle U15W Birchfield H
9 5:17.39 Rosa Groucutt U17W Tipton Harriers
10 5:27.39 Rachel Vines V35W CLC Striders
DNS Elsa Buchanan U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield
.
.
. 3000m A
1 8:29.80 Fynn Batkin U20M Kettering
2 8:31.90 Alastair Watson V40M Notts/Hermitage
3 8:37.16 Joshua Moody SM Bristol & West
4 8:41.96 Kieren Coleman Smith U20M Charnwood
5 8:42.87 Ben Winfield U20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs
6 8:44.63 Felix McGrath SM Newcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni
7 8:46.97 Jon Morris SM Wolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached
8 8:47.73 Richard de-Camps SM Cheltenham
9 8:51.32 Sam Rodda U20M Reading AC/Bristol Uni
10 8:54.96 Joe Connors U23M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
11 8:55.30 Aedan O'Brien SM Tipton/Birmingham Uni
12 8:57.99 Richard Carpenter SM Tipton
13 9:04.66 Adam Soley SM Tipton
14 9:05.83 Matthew Bonney U20M Cannock & Stafford
15 9:06.81 Archie Banks U20M Charnwood
16 9:13.11 Dean Bate SM Tipton
.
.
.
. 3000m B
1 9:09.84 Mark Ince V40M BRAT/Midland Masters
2 9:11.60 Ollie Shepherd SM Bristol & West
3 9:21.73 Richard White V35M Tipton
4 9:26.25 Richard Bayliss V35M Bournville Harriers
5 9:27.54 Ben Foster V35M Dudley & Stourbridge
6 9:31.60 Thomas Bentley U17M Tipton
7 9:34.76 James Vaughan U17M Birchfield H
8 9:45.98 Daniel Swain U20M Birchfield H
9 9:47.65 Nathan Warren V35M BRAT
10 9:51.91 Holly Smith U20W Vale Royal
11 9:53.87 Hayley Carruthers SW Birchfield H
12 9:58.92 Matthew Wilkinson U20M Halesowen
13 10:01.37 Matthew Vaughan U20M Telford AC
14 10:42.15 Katie Lord U23W Notts/Nottingham Uni
DNF Tom Isherwood V35M Dudley & Stourbridge
DNS Amelia Samuels U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
.
. 3000m C
1 10:02.11 Tyler Hawley U15M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 10:14.99 Katie Parker U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 10:16.39 Jess Humphreys U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 10:34.32 Matt Whitehouse V40M Tipton
5 10:39.72 Garry Palmer V45M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 10:47.08 Louisa Whittingham U23W Macclesfield/Birmingham Uni
7 10:48.40 Laurence Heathcock V45M Tipton
8 10:49.89 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
9 10:52.39 Tracy Hinxman V45W Derby/Gloucester
10 11:00.10 Lynne Hill V40W Tipton
11 11:15.46 Stuart Whitehouse V40M Tipton
12 12:11.82 Holly Sides U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013