Trafford Gold Standard - 14 May - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 46
PBs 26 (57%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 405 01:50.72 Ethan Hussey Leeds City
2 407 01:51.02 James Young Morpeth Harriers
3 403 01:51.06 Tiarnan Crorken Preston Harriers
4 406 01:51.37 Ben Lee Vale Royal Ac
5 401 01:51.62 James Saxton Wakefield Harriers
6 404 01:53.31 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni
7 402 01:54.18 Grant Anderson Stockport Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 424 02:06.47 Aimee Pratt Sale Harriers Manchester
2 427 02:06.76 Jade Williams Amman Valley
3 425 02:07.64 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston Harriers
4 448 02:08.93 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire Harriers
5 426 02:10.71 Olivia Vareille Falkirk
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 445 01:53.51 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
2 412 01:53.57 Jack Dee-ingham Preston Harriers
3 409 01:53.76 David Mullarkey Manx
4 413 01:53.99 Jacques Maurice Harrogate
5 415 01:55.33 Archie Richardson Lincoln Wellington
6 414 01:55.66 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
7 416 01:56.19 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire
8 410 01:56.24 Jack Allison Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 419 01:54.11 Greg Louden Lasswade
2 447 01:55.65 Joe Wane Leigh Harriers
3 422 01:55.68 Christopher Mclew Cambuslang
4 417 01:55.96 Kieran Hedley Morpeth Harriers
5 418 01:56.60 Euan Hood Lasswade
6 420 01:58.50 Casey Maddock City Of Stoke Ac
7 423 01:59.03 Michael Macmillan Stornoway
8 421 02:01.67 Jamie Mccarthy Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 428 03:51.45 Cameron Bell Hallamshire Harriers
2 436 03:51.53 Jonathan Shields Sheffield & Dearne
3 430 03:52.57 Alexander Birkett Kendal Ac
4 435 03:52.75 Daniel Preston Liverpool Harriers
5 450 03:54.57 Christopher May Albatros Mexico
6 429 03:55.34 Connor Bentley City Of Stoke Ac
7 431 03:56.34 Kian Davis Preston Harriers
8 433 03:56.72 Owen Miller Fife
9 432 03:57.15 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers
10 434 04:00.67 Robert Hewison Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 444 03:57.64 Mathew Smith Lasswade
2 441 03:59.76 Christopher Mcleod Solihull & Small Heath
3 439 03:59.91 Adam Hay Inverclyde Ac
4 446 04:01.64 Ryan Sowerby Preston Harriers
5 438 04:02.27 Alex Doyle Vale Royal Ac
6 443 04:02.43 William Rawson Leigh Harriers
7 449 04:03.23 Matias Grixti Preston Harriers
8 440 04:03.32 John Humphries Vale Royal Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013