Millfield PB Classic - 04 May - Results

Races:28
Finishers: 319
PBs 154 (58%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:53.05 Daniel Howells U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 6 6 01:57.56 Harry Roffey U20 Sheffield & Dearne / Millfield Sc
3 7 7 01:58.79 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester
4 4 4 01:59.26 Oliver Hall U20 Bracknell Ac
5 3 3 01:59.42 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
6 1 1 02:00.71 Elliot Doughty U20 Swindon
7 2 2 02:01.55 Will Bond U17 Exeter
8 10 10 02:01.99 Adam Kimber U20 City Of Portsmouth
9 8 8 02:03.35 Jack Dutton U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 17 7 02:00.93 Thomas Mason U17 Exeter
2 18 8 02:01.02 Ben Mcintyre U20 Swindon
3 19 9 02:02.91 Max Watson U17 Taunton / King's College Taunton
4 14 4 02:03.66 Nathan Hackley U17 Hillingdon
5 15 5 02:03.88 Harry Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
6 16 6 02:04.34 Robbie Hawkins Yeovil / Yeovil Town
7 13 3 02:05.63 Luke Gawthorn U20 Newport
8 11 1 02:07.18 Harry Cunningham U17 Swindon
9 12 2 02:07.94 Jake Seville U20 Newport
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 2 02:01.97 Laszlo Toth Bournemouth / Hungary
2 25 6 02:03.10 Benjamin Hamblin U17 North Somerset
3 22 3 02:03.95 Niall Thorne U20 Avon Valley
4 23 4 02:04.56 Matthew Smith U20 Swindon
5 28 9 02:04.87 Louis Chamberlain U17 Exeter
6 24 5 02:05.32 Michael Owen U17 Newport
7 20 1 02:05.58 David Bendle U20 Stroud
8 27 8 02:06.05 Tom Simpson U20 Cambridge H / Greenwich Tritons / M
9 29 10 02:08.70 Zachary Crowther U15 Herne Hill
10 26 7 02:11.23 Oscar Lee U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 2 02:06.38 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon
2 33 4 02:07.59 Seth Lake U17 Wimborne
3 32 3 02:07.73 Harvey Kande U15 Herne Hill
4 36 7 02:09.57 Adam Leworthy U17 North Devon
5 30 1 02:10.22 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon
6 37 8 02:10.56 Joe Milton U17 Avon Valley
7 35 6 02:12.34 Leo Stark U15 Newport
8 39 10 02:17.85 Samuel Hart U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 3 02:10.85 Abdirahim Hamud U15 Hillingdon
2 45 6 02:11.00 William Wright U20 Newquay & Par
3 43 4 02:12.48 Jack Stretton U15 Leicester
4 40 1 02:12.86 Blake Williams U15 Newquay & Par
5 44 5 02:15.19 Guy Stevens U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 49 10 02:19.34 Bernard Mealing U17 Wells City / Yeovil
7 50 11 02:19.55 Oliver Morris U15 Millfield Sch
8 46 7 02:20.87 ** Andrew Power U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 1 02:16.50 Samuel Holloway U15 North Somerset
2 52 2 02:21.38 ** Fred Fisher U17 Taunton / King's College Taunton /
3 54 4 02:22.33 Oliver Doughty U15 Swindon
4 60 10 02:22.69 Joseph Hull U15 Bristol & West
5 56 6 02:23.05 ** Jake Fisher U15 Taunton / King's College Taunton
6 57 7 02:23.52 Eddy Purser U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 55 5 02:23.80 Will Calvert U15 Stroud
8 59 9 02:24.05 Bradley Whitlock U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 53 3 02:26.26 Tony Roper V55 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
10 61 11 02:35.36 ** James Carr U15 Wells City
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 66 5 02:15.74 Jamie Van-de-velde U17 North Somerset
2 63 2 02:19.30 Otto Kingston U17 Bristol & West
3 65 4 02:19.78 Christopher Oliveira U13 North Devon
4 70 9 02:25.90 ** Harry Hawkins U15 King's College Taunton
5 68 7 02:26.55 Evan Smalldon U15 Taunton
6 69 8 02:26.84 Samuel Kemp U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 71 10 02:27.29 Christopher Kirwin U17 Torbay
8 64 3 02:27.46 Harrison Black U17 Swindon
9 62 1 02:29.92 Joshua Dunne U13 Chichester
10 67 6 02:38.42 William Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 77 5 02:09.50 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 76 4 02:09.63 Annie Testar U20 Stroud
3 75 3 02:12.05 Ellie Farrow U20 City Of Portsmouth
4 74 2 02:12.70 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
5 80 8 02:15.22 Ella Fryer U17 St. Mary's Richmond
6 78 6 02:16.17 Catherine Edwards U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 79 7 02:16.92 Holly Bigger U17 Wells City / Yeovil
8 81 9 02:22.21 Eleanor Webster U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 86 5 02:17.63 Indienne King U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 84 3 02:19.36 Emma Hansen U17 Cheltenham
3 85 4 02:20.24 Ellie Minshull U20 Coventry
4 87 6 02:21.65 Darcy Dryden U15 Yeovil
5 83 2 02:23.13 Danni Sinclair U17 Bristol & West
6 90 9 02:26.61 Maddy Herbert U17 Wimborne / Team Dorset
7 88 7 02:31.17 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 6 02:18.01 Lucy Chalmers U17 Slough Junior / Millfield Sch
2 95 5 02:19.10 Sarah Wilson U20 Team Bath
3 97 7 02:21.92 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
4 99 9 02:23.21 Pia Lewis U17 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
5 94 4 02:24.99 Darcie Bass U17 Swansea
6 98 8 02:28.57 Harriet Hillman U15 Swindon
7 91 1 02:39.07 Sophie Capel U20 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 3 02:23.06 Thea Piercy U15 Mendip
2 106 6 02:24.50 Mackenzie O'dea U15 Yeovil / Wells City
3 108 8 02:25.81 India Ibbotson U17 Team Bath
4 107 7 02:26.18 Clementine Houlden U15 Bristol & West
5 101 1 02:26.49 Emily Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
6 104 4 02:26.72 Isobel Rabjohns U17 Poole Ac
7 102 2 02:27.84 Lillian Wilcox U20 Bridgnorth
8 122 02:39.57 Phoebe Finkel U15 United States
9 109 9 02:41.36 Maddie Bond U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 1 02:26.45 Florence Fuller U17 Stroud
2 113 4 02:27.05 Keira Devereux U15 North Somerset
3 112 3 02:29.26 Millie Ayres U17 North Devon
4 111 2 02:29.49 Bethan Morgan U17 Newport
5 115 6 02:29.52 Rosie Challender U15 Notts
6 117 8 02:30.13 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Welsh Masters
7 114 5 02:33.43 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 119 2 02:31.04 Camilla Brown U17 Poole Ac
2 121 4 02:31.77 Emma Bendle U17 Stroud
3 120 3 02:32.91 Ashleigh Steer U17 Newport
4 118 1 02:36.34 Ella Rogers U15 Torbay
5 124 7 02:39.09 Kitty Brydon U13 City Of Portsmouth
6 125 8 02:41.50 Grace Claridge U17 Bristol & West
7 123 6 02:42.14 Aaliyah Arkell U17 City Of Portsmouth
8 126 9 02:42.80 Khaya Swaine U13 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 4 02:29.77 Jacob Roe U17 Bristol & West
2 129 3 02:32.18 Elliot Jeston U13 North Somerset
3 127 1 02:38.69 Florence East U13 City Of Portsmouth
4 131 5 02:39.00 Amos Kingston U15 Bristol & West
5 132 6 02:41.53 Emily Wilcox U17 Newport
6 128 2 02:43.61 Cerys Lee U20 Taunton
7 136 10 02:44.41 Sophie Wren U15 North Devon
8 134 8 02:44.78 Amber Sumpter U15 Stroud
9 135 9 02:46.20 Louise Jeffries V60 Team Bath / South West Vets
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 140 4 02:39.88 Fred Cummins U15 Bristol & West
2 137 1 02:40.95 Zachary Roe U15 Bristol & West
3 141 5 02:41.55 Will Chapman U15 Bristol & West
4 139 3 02:44.65 George Sharp U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 144 8 02:48.70 Oisin O'halloran U11 Bristol & West
6 143 7 02:49.46 Esther Rumsey U13 Stroud
7 138 2 02:51.96 Ruby Gordon U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 145 9 03:15.27 Rufus Hull U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 161 15 03:56.40 Matthew Stonier U20 Invicta East Kent
2 152 6 03:57.59 Samuel Charig U20 City Of Portsmouth
3 158 12 03:58.44 Ben Thomas U20 Carmarthen
4 156 10 04:00.10 Cameron Macrae U20 Invicta East Kent
5 160 14 04:01.07 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
6 147 1 04:02.94 Joe Blacknell U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 155 9 04:06.13 Abdi Hasan U20 Yate / Westbury
8 154 8 04:06.36 Oliver Smart U17 Tavistock Run Project
9 150 4 04:07.70 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath / Cardiff Met Uni
10 151 5 04:10.91 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
11 162 16 04:12.20 Will Morris U17 Lavington Athletics / City Of Sal
12 157 11 04:12.83 Sam Gentry U20 North Somerset
13 149 3 04:15.05 Hanad Ahmed U17 Hillingdon
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 172 10 04:09.68 Ollie Lock U17 North Somerset
2 166 4 04:11.83 Daniel Baynham U20 Wimborne
3 165 3 04:12.04 Joe Ponter U17 Taunton
4 178 16 04:13.45 William Aitken U17 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
5 173 11 04:13.56 Spencer Smith U20 Newport
6 176 14 04:14.50 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
7 175 13 04:14.88 Oscar Parrick U17 Invicta East Kent
8 167 5 04:15.43 Tom Heal U17 Taunton
9 174 12 04:16.11 Liam Dailey U20 Stroud
10 163 1 04:16.57 Sam Ponter U17 Taunton
11 170 8 04:17.64 Josh Smith U17 Poole Ac
12 168 6 04:19.56 Finley Ball U17 North Devon
13 171 9 04:28.20 Dylan Dukes U20 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 179 1 04:19.92 Hamish James U20 North Devon
2 188 10 04:21.67 Seamus Robinson U15 Westbury / Yate
3 192 14 04:21.94 Isaac Murray U17 Cornwall Ac
4 187 9 04:23.64 Archie Coates U15 Yeovil / Dorset Schs
5 180 2 04:23.70 Sam Mills U15 Exeter
6 186 8 04:23.70 Oliver Capps U15 Exeter
7 185 7 04:24.66 Luke Hamley U17 North Devon
8 193 15 04:24.83 Ollie Thorner U20 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
9 182 4 04:26.76 Ryan Symington U17 Poole Ac
10 190 12 04:28.25 William Rabjohns U15 Poole Ac
11 183 5 04:29.63 Alexandra Brown U20 Herne Hill / Hercules Wimbledon
12 184 6 04:30.03 Lukas Harber U15 Worthing
13 189 11 04:30.89 Charles Davies U17 Wimborne
14 181 3 04:31.13 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
15 194 16 04:33.49 Luke Birdseye U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 191 13 04:34.08 Cameron Walker-powell U15 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 198 4 04:25.62 Owen Lythell U17 Avon Valley
2 211 04:27.56 Zak Hurrell Wells City
3 196 2 04:32.76 Mark Ruby U15 Poole Ac
4 204 10 04:33.69 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
5 199 5 04:33.72 Leon Ruffle U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 203 9 04:33.73 Alexandra Millard U20 Invicta East Kent
7 202 8 04:35.64 Joel Green U17 Wimborne
8 201 7 04:36.10 Charlie Hague U13 Exeter
9 207 13 04:36.81 Toby Watson U17 Wells City / Yeovil
10 205 11 04:37.53 Madeleine Johnson U20 Wimborne
11 197 3 04:41.72 Leo Stockham U17 Wells City
12 195 1 04:41.82 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 224 15 04:35.29 James Mckibbin U23 North Devon
2 357 04:38.20 Jago Bett Millfield School
3 213 4 04:38.52 Charlie Harris U15 Swansea
4 225 16 04:42.05 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 239 04:42.18 Scarlett Livingstone U15 Exeter
6 219 10 04:43.05 Daniel Fisher U15 Taunton
7 217 8 04:43.51 Molly Jones U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 221 12 04:43.73 William Campbell U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 214 5 04:43.87 Olivia Mcdonald U20 Guildford & Godalming / Sussex Sc
10 218 9 04:44.22 Eloisa Harris U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 222 13 04:44.89 Nathalie Camp U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 210 1 04:45.24 Hannah Taunton Taunton
13 220 11 04:50.44 Daisy Davies U20 Yeovil / Wells City
14 215 6 04:50.83 Grace Smith U20 Leicester
15 223 14 04:51.98 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
16 212 3 04:55.42 Jasmine Stone U17 Tiverton / Yeovil
17 216 7 05:17.86 Eva Holland U17 Herne Hill / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 12 04:41.49 Nathan Marchant U20 Bristol & West
2 231 6 04:43.46 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
3 235 10 04:44.17 Oliver Rawles U17 Wimborne
4 233 8 04:45.61 Jack Gunning U17 Swindon
5 230 5 04:46.73 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 226 1 04:51.38 Freya Buglass U15 Avon Valley / Run 4 Fitness
7 229 4 04:51.61 Rose Garrett U17 London Heathside
8 227 2 04:52.92 Vicky Jackson Cardiff
9 238 13 04:53.38 Rebecca Pierce Bristol & West / Walton
10 232 7 04:54.65 Ashia Wilson U17 Poole Ac
11 240 15 04:55.67 Jade Littlechild U20 Team Bath
12 228 3 04:59.37 Hebe Hunter U15 Herne Hill / Wimborne
13 236 11 05:06.78 Alice Sullivan U20 Wimborne
14 234 9 05:11.14 Holly Wilkinson U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 252 12 04:45.98 Jack Harvey U15 Wells City / Yeovil
2 254 14 04:49.65 Jay Akbar U17 Bristol & West
3 253 13 04:52.06 Jack Hedderly U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 248 8 04:53.61 Lydia Attwell U17 Stroud
5 249 9 04:56.40 Rachel Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 251 11 04:57.37 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
7 241 1 04:59.49 Sophia Wilson U17 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
8 243 3 05:00.25 Sophie Lomas U15 Epsom & Ewell
9 246 6 05:02.99 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
10 242 2 05:03.68 Poppy Pellow U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
11 245 5 05:05.40 Iris Courtney U15 Wimborne
12 244 4 05:05.91 Lizzy Ingram U17 Yeovil / Wells City
13 247 7 05:10.50 Daya Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 266 12 04:55.83 Tomek Czerepinski U15 Bristol & West
2 262 8 04:56.39 Eoin O'halloran U15 Bristol & West
3 267 13 04:58.85 Jay Dunn U15 Wimborne
4 264 10 04:59.37 Leonardo Liversage U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 257 3 05:00.08 Molly Shorey U13 City Of Plymouth
6 258 4 05:02.48 Benjamin Gibbard U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 268 14 05:03.02 Amy Nicholls U15 Bristol & West
8 260 6 05:03.49 Ciara Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
9 256 2 05:03.92 Isabelle Law U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 263 9 05:04.50 Ella Davies U15 Swansea
11 265 11 05:10.29 ** George Peacock U15 Westbury / Yate
12 259 5 05:13.76 Lauren Pickup U15 Millfield Sch
13 261 7 05:15.82 Lydia Louw U15 Hillingdon / Millfield Sch / Ranela
14 255 1 05:16.97 Grace Tavner U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 273 5 05:04.14 Kirsten Fraser U13 Bracknell Ac
2 281 13 05:05.38 Nicholas Thomas U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 278 10 05:06.32 Charlotte Brown U17 Taunton
4 274 6 05:06.89 Ishmael Bradley U15 Bristol & West
5 272 4 05:11.32 Thomas Darton U13 South Glos
6 270 2 05:12.11 Misha Evans U15 Bristol & West
7 279 11 05:15.47 Lexie Brown U13 Poole Ac
8 269 1 05:17.07 Lucy Bickerton U13 Dorset Schs
9 282 14 05:18.19 Mai Davies U15 Swansea
10 271 3 05:24.62 Finney Coomber U13 City Of Portsmouth
11 275 7 05:30.96 Daisy Wilkinson U15 City Of Portsmouth
12 277 9 05:32.03 Ayla Tonkin U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 294 12 05:18.65 Owen Dukes U13 Wells City
2 292 10 05:20.79 Oliver Green U13 Wimborne
3 288 6 05:21.26 Millie Redman U13 North Somerset
4 290 8 05:25.27 Birdie Payne U15 Wimborne
5 289 7 05:32.58 Isabella Cox U15 Wimborne
6 283 1 05:39.38 Ethan Leanstey U13 South Glos
7 296 14 05:46.09 Thomas Carroll U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 291 9 05:50.59 Henry Watson U13 Westbury / Yate
9 295 13 05:53.30 Lucy Acott U15 Mendip
10 287 5 06:03.87 Malindi New U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 284 2 06:11.43 George Bloomfield U13 Poole Ac
12 285 3 06:22.06 Ruby Sargeant U15 Wimborne
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 308 12 08:16.09 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
2 306 10 08:20.96 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
3 300 4 08:24.98 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 304 8 08:27.27 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
5 310 14 08:28.74 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon / Somalia
6 303 7 08:28.81 Alex Crossland Highgate
7 314 18 08:29.67 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
8 307 11 08:30.18 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
9 297 1 08:30.59 Liam Garrett U20 London Heathside
10 301 5 08:33.47 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
11 309 13 08:35.06 Zakariya Mahamed U20 Southampton
12 302 6 08:37.90 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District
13 312 16 08:38.15 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
14 299 3 08:44.59 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
15 298 2 08:48.01 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
16 315 19 08:48.48 Harris Mier U20 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
17 329 08:48.99 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
18 316 20 08:50.80 Jacob O'hara U20 City Of Portsmouth
19 305 9 08:52.27 Elliot Richards Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
20 313 17 08:59.46 Max Costley Southampton
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 328 12 08:37.81 Louie Boot U23 Tipton / Birmingham Uni
2 324 8 08:46.87 Ben Lewis U20 Poole Ac
3 321 5 08:48.44 Will Brewin Southampton
4 332 16 08:48.92 Toby Roe U23 City of Portsmouth/Bath Uni
5 334 18 08:50.55 Riccardo Rubini Southampton
6 318 2 08:50.58 Noah Lambert U20 Stroud
7 326 10 08:54.02 Rikki James Southampton
8 319 3 08:55.19 Callum Crook U20 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
9 330 14 08:56.61 Sam Tyas U20 Southampton / Cardiff Uni
10 325 9 08:58.17 Chris Spinks Havant / Nottingham Uni
11 327 11 08:58.31 Alex Male U20 Taunton
12 317 1 08:59.62 Will Howard U20 Preston / Millfield Sch
13 320 4 09:00.56 Edward Wright U20 Southampton
14 331 15 09:00.73 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
15 333 17 09:03.55 Oliver Smith Southampton
16 323 7 09:24.55 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading Ac
17 335 19 09:48.38 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 345 10 09:13.16 Matthew Quarterman U17 Wells City
2 343 8 09:22.02 Jim Davies V35 Southampton / Southampton Uni
3 350 15 09:25.93 Charlie Stockley U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
4 337 2 09:27.91 Charlie Cook U17 Wells City
5 339 4 09:32.22 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
6 341 6 09:34.31 Grace Brock U20 Cornwall Ac
7 348 13 09:38.83 Harry Woods U17 Swindon
8 346 11 09:55.96 Adam O'hara V40 City Of Portsmouth
9 358 09:56.42 Will Pate U17 Wells City
10 338 3 09:56.99 Imogen Wood U20 Cornwall Ac
11 344 9 09:57.68 Owen Astington Wells City
12 340 5 10:04.60 Jasmine Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 342 7 10:05.66 Emily Shaw U17 Wimborne
14 353 18 10:10.69 Kaitlyn Sheppard U17 Cheltenham
15 356 21 10:32.42 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
16 354 19 10:52.18 Courtney Howard U20 Exeter
17 351 16 11:08.99 Olivia Hogan Hercules Wimbledon
18 355 20 11:16.82 Mia Billins U20 City Of Portsmouth
19 352 17 11:22.77 Sophie Whittaker U23 City Of Portsmouth / Royal Navy

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013