Lee Valley Indoor - 30 Jan - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 30
PBs 5 (17%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. 800 m Men A Time :20:54
.
1 01:48.37 14 Kyle Langford Shaftsbury Barnet
2 01:49.25 15 Spencer Thomas Brighton Phoenix
3 01:49.89 16 Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix
4 01:51.27 19 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx
5 01:51.38 17 Yusuf Bizimana Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 01:52.40 18 James McCarthy Chiltern/Warwick Uni
.
. 800 m Men B Time :20:53
.
1 01:51.25 20 Callum Dodds Enfield & Haringey
2 01:52.68 22 Thomas Randolph Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni
3 01:52.84 23 Adam Wright Rugby & Northampton
4 01:53.57 21 Daniel Mees NEB
5 01:53.74 24 Will Perkin ESM
DNS 25 Hugo Fleming Walton/UCL
.
. 800 m Men C Time :21:54
.
1 01:55.11 29 Luca Bigg Brighton Phoenix
2 01:55.86 27 Harry Richardson Basingstoke
3 01:55.95 28 Aaron Cooper Herts Phoenix
4 01:57.29 30 Bradley Haycock Cannock & Stafford
5 01:58.28 26 Aaaron Phelps Stroud
6 01:58.33 31 Harry Tullett Chelmsford
.
. 800 m Men D Time :21:54
.
1 01:56.18 32 Cameron Reid SEN Chiltern
2 01:56.53 33 Will Stockley SEN Team Bath
3 01:59.81 34 Amon Triva SEN Highgate/LSE/Germany
4 02:00.61 37 Sam Shaw SEN Kingston & Poly
DNF 35 Liam George SEN City of Derry/St. Mary's Uni
DNS 36 Adam Searle SEN Rugby & Northampton
.
. 800 m Women A Time :20:59
.
1 02:06.20 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 02:06.58 2 Ellie Baker Shaftesbury Barnet
3 02:08.31 3 Isabelle Boffey Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
4 02:10.18 5 Holly Archer
5 02:10.22 4 Georgie Hertigan Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
.
. 800 m Women B Time :21:04
.
1 02:11.79 7 Chloe Crossman SEN Guildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni
2 02:13.52 6 Cara Anderson U20 Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley
3 02:15.47 8 Ava White SEN Blackheath & Bromley
4 02:23.30 9 Lucrezia Polloni SEN Blackheath & Bromley
DNS 10 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN Enfield & Haringey/East London U
DNS 11 Rio Catney SEN North Down/St. Mary's Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013