Trafford Gold Standard - 28 Aug - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 53
PBs 20 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 606 01:49.76 Ossama Meslek Leeds City
2 605 01:49.91 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix
3 607 01:50.32 Anthony Romaniw Canada
4 603 01:50.46 Hamish Carson New Zealand
5 601 01:50.47 Daniel Bebbington Preston Harriers
6 609 01:51.46 Alex Beddoes Cook Islands
7 604 01:51.77 Conor Duncan Ireland
8 608 01:52.03 Sol Sweeney Perth Strathtay
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 638 02:02.48 Ciara Mageean University College Dublin
2 636 02:03.02 Hannah England Oxford City
3 642 02:03.83 Jemma Reekie Kilbarchan AAC
4 637 02:05.18 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston Harriers
5 640 02:09.53 Emily Thompson Banbury
6 643 02:10.61 Iseult O'donnell Raheny Shamrocks
7 645 02:11.66 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 610 01:50.17 Yusuf Bizimana Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2 615 01:51.22 Seumas Mackay Shetland
3 623 01:51.72 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
4 621 01:54.96 Sam Harding Wells City
5 611 01:55.97 Sam Brown Edinburgh Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 618 01:52.69 Harry Baxter Lincoln Wellington
2 620 01:53.22 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal Norway
3 625 01:53.60 Joseph Tuffin Rushcliffe
4 622 01:53.64 Alex Johnston Pitreavie Ac
5 619 01:54.86 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
6 624 01:56.97 Charlie Thurstan Birchfield Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 626 01:56.36 James Adam Dundee Hawkhill
2 630 01:57.15 Euan Hood Lasswade
3 628 01:57.89 Daniel Franks Wakefield Harriers
4 631 01:58.45 Matthew Lloyd Preston Harriers
5 633 01:58.79 Anthony Parkes Tamworth
6 627 02:03.01 Kyle Foster Kingston Upon Hull
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 652 03:43.12 James Gormley Sheffield & Dearne
2 647 03:43.34 Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix
3 659 03:46.53 Richard Weir Derby Ac
4 653 03:48.96 Jonothan Kay Bolton United
5 650 03:49.10 Ahmed Bashir Farah Hillingdon
6 675 03:49.74 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 656 03:49.83 Jonathan Shields Sheffield & Dearne
8 658 03:51.61 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
9 654 03:53.16 David Mullarkey Manx
10 649 04:06.37 Oliver Dustin Border Harriers
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 663 03:56.57 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City
2 662 03:56.81 Daniel Bradford Shettleston
3 670 03:58.55 Nigel Martin Sale Harriers Manchester
4 674 03:58.57 Mathew Smith Lasswade
5 671 03:58.89 Daniel Maud Charnwood
6 669 03:59.28 Patrick Magner Sale Harriers Manchester
7 673 03:59.44 Andrew Ridley Birchfield Harriers
8 648 04:00.30 Richard De-camps Cheltenham
9 664 04:00.89 Alex Ediker Chesterfield
10 672 04:04.05 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
11 661 04:05.54 Matthew Barnes Sale Harriers Manchester

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013