Trafford Grand Prix - 18 August - Results

Races:22
Finishers: 188
PBs 68 (36%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 6 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:48.98 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 Hillingdon / Sheffield & Dearne / S
2 1 1 01:49.24 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
3 4 4 01:49.65 Anthony Romaniw Canada
4 6 6 01:49.95 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
5 3 3 01:50.58 Joonas Rinne Finland
6 8 8 01:53.97 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale / Harrow / Oklahoma State
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 6 01:49.46 Dominic Walton Rossendale / Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 12 4 01:49.84 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
3 9 1 01:50.02 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
4 15 7 01:50.53 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
5 13 5 01:50.91 Kristinn Thor Kristinsson Iceland
6 10 2 01:53.49 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 3 01:51.18 Alex Beddoes Cook Islands
2 21 6 01:51.81 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
3 20 5 01:52.46 Ewan Dyer Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Her
4 16 1 01:52.95 Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
5 17 2 01:53.43 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary's Uni / Nene Va
6 19 4 01:56.62 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 6 01:52.24 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe / Birmingham Uni
2 22 1 01:52.93 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
3 25 4 01:53.10 Sam Harding Wells City / Yeovil
4 23 2 01:53.45 Colin Smith U20 Ireland
5 28 7 01:53.54 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
6 26 5 01:55.18 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde / Central
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 35 6 01:55.11 Christopher Boyle U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
2 32 3 01:56.04 Harry Wells U20 Gloucester
3 34 5 01:56.18 Aaron Brown V35 Tipton / Veterans
4 30 1 01:56.59 Fergus Mcauliffe U20 Charnwood
5 36 7 02:00.42 Matthew Pagan U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Manchester M
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 5 01:54.15 Shaun Gee U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 44 8 01:54.71 Joshua Ward U20 Cannock & Stafford
3 43 7 01:56.25 Oliver Freer U23 Leicester
4 37 1 01:57.02 James Moroney V35 Notts
5 40 4 01:57.49 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H
6 38 2 01:57.93 Jack Dee-ingham U20 Preston
7 42 6 02:00.10 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 7 01:56.63 Bradley Haycock U23 Cannock & Stafford / Surrey Uni / G
2 48 4 01:56.68 Linton Gardiner U23 Cheltenham / Sheffield Hallam Uni
3 52 8 01:57.22 George Lewis U23 East Cheshire / Nottingham Trent
4 47 3 01:57.48 Elliot Richards U23 Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
5 50 6 01:57.77 Connor Richardson U23 Rossendale / Warwick Uni
6 46 2 01:58.56 Colin Welsh V35 Gala / Scottish Vets H
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 56 4 02:01.64 Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley / Leeds Beckett
2 54 2 02:06.26 Alanna Lally U23 Galway / University College Dubli
3 53 1 02:06.41 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 57 5 02:07.65 Katy Brown Stewartry
5 58 6 02:08.37 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay / Derby Uni
6 55 3 02:09.25 Emma Alderson U20 Liverpool H
7 60 8 02:21.62 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 61 1 02:09.45 Laura O'connor Harrow
2 65 5 02:09.79 Bethan Morley U17 Ilkley
3 66 6 02:10.41 Samantha Coleby Durham / Edinburgh Ac
4 62 2 02:11.88 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 64 4 02:12.03 Isabelle Scott Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni /
6 67 7 02:12.48 Rachel Gibson North Down
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 71 4 02:11.02 Iseult O'donnell Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
2 72 5 02:12.81 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 69 2 02:13.09 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac / Reading Ac
4 73 6 02:15.05 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
5 74 7 02:15.62 Susan Mcmanus Birchfield H / Ireland
6 68 1 02:16.94 Nia Clatworthy U17 Cardiff
7 70 3 02:17.20 Ruby Sykes U23 Holmfirth
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 8 03:42.21 Cole Peterson Canada
2 84 10 03:42.76 James Gormley U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Birmingham U
3 77 3 03:43.57 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Nor
4 85 11 03:45.34 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
5 80 6 03:45.66 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / York St John U
6 87 13 03:45.85 Mikael Johnsen Denmark
7 75 1 03:48.54 Tuomo Salonen Finland
8 79 5 03:48.93 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
9 83 9 03:50.34 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge / San Francisco Uni
10 78 4 03:51.80 Paul Robinson St. Cocas / Ireland
11 81 7 03:52.31 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Birch
12 86 12 03:55.44 Thomas Riva Canada
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 4 03:49.25 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston / Edge Hill Uni
2 94 7 03:50.85 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
3 105 03:51.22 Patrick Taylor Birchfield
4 98 11 03:51.24 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
5 90 3 03:51.67 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
6 99 12 03:57.17 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 7 03:50.12 Sam Winters Marshall Milton Keynes
2 108 9 03:50.29 Jonathan Shields U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
3 109 10 03:50.70 Jonothan Kay Bolton
4 113 14 03:52.24 Da¡ire Finn U20 Ireland
5 101 2 03:52.41 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
6 112 13 03:52.89 Callum Jones Newquay & Par / Bristol Uni
7 111 12 03:53.55 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 104 5 03:53.99 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
9 102 3 03:55.52 Conor Smith U20 Swansea / Swansea Uni
10 103 4 03:56.84 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
11 100 1 03:57.17 Andrew Clarke Herne Hill
12 214 16 03:58.12 Andrew Warburton Notts / Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 97 03:48.67 Sam Blake Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
2 120 7 03:55.41 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
3 119 6 03:55.71 Richard De-camps Cheltenham
4 123 10 03:57.03 Oliver Barbaresi U20 Menai
5 118 5 03:57.44 Thomas Rogerson U23 Liverpool H / Manchester Metropol
6 125 12 03:57.76 Benjamin Reynolds U17 Cardiff
7 122 9 03:58.34 Owen Miller Fife
8 121 8 03:59.34 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
9 126 13 03:59.50 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
10 127 14 03:59.69 Tom Austin Poole Ac / St. Mary's Uni / Bournem
11 115 2 03:59.78 Hedley Hardcastle U23 Derby / Loughborough Students
12 116 3 04:00.70 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield H / Birmingham City Un
13 124 11 04:01.48 Casey Maddock U20 City Of Stoke
14 114 1 04:07.26 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 14 03:58.09 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City / Cambuslang
2 136 4 03:59.03 Richard Bartram U23 Guernsey / Bath Uni
3 131 6 03:59.90 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester / Swansea Uni
4 133 8 03:59.93 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
5 135 04:00.00 Bruno Lima V35 Salford / Portugal
6 134 7 04:00.77 Harry Mackenzie U20 Grimsby
6 137 10 04:00.77 Conrad Webber U20 Mk Distance Project / Swansea Uni
8 140 13 04:03.58 Charlie Thurstan V40 Birchfield H / Midland Masters
9 128 1 04:04.57 Niall Higham U20 Preston
10 132 5 04:11.66 Jack Simpson U20 Burton
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 155 14 04:07.50 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Students
2 149 8 04:09.71 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / L
3 148 7 04:15.40 Jessica Furlan Canada
4 150 9 04:15.42 Kate Avery Shildon
5 169 15 04:15.53 Dani Chattenton U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
6 153 12 04:15.88 Mariah Kelly Canada
7 147 6 04:16.27 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston
8 152 11 04:17.51 Cari Hughes U20 Swansea / Loughborough Students
9 154 13 04:17.79 Francesca Brint U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
10 151 10 04:18.34 Sarah Macpherson Canada
11 142 1 04:20.27 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H / St. Mary's Uni
12 145 4 04:21.99 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Edinburgh Uni / Edinburgh Ac
13 163 8 04:29.55 Abigail Howarth Leigh / Cardiff Uni / Wigan & Distr
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 4 04:24.19 Jenny Selman Fife / Dundee Uni
2 165 10 04:24.56 Julia Cooke Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni / Run
3 160 5 04:30.50 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 167 12 04:30.64 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H / Northern Masters
5 168 13 04:31.24 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City / Leeds Uni
6 164 9 04:32.14 Zoe Bates U23 Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni
7 170 15 04:33.07 Claudia Cowan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 161 6 04:33.96 Molly Renfer Highgate / Switzerland
9 157 2 04:34.20 Grace Maddox U23 Preston / Leeds Uni
10 162 7 04:35.44 Kirsty Longley V40 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
11 166 11 04:35.54 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 158 3 04:36.93 Zara Knappy Rotherham / Leeds Uni / Keighley &
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 180 10 04:32.52 Sophie Tarver U23 Wirral / Loughborough Students
2 175 5 04:35.75 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport / Lytham St. Annes / Nort
3 177 7 04:36.16 Ella Shirley U23 Notts / Birmingham Uni
4 176 6 04:36.34 Alice Goodall U17 Edinburgh Ac
5 174 4 04:37.67 Elle Roche Marshall Milton Keynes / Birmingh
6 179 9 04:38.70 Floren Scrafton Yate / A.d. Marathon / Westbury / Oxf
7 173 3 05:07.50 Mollie Scott U20 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 186 6 14:04.42 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet
2 188 8 14:04.73 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 193 13 14:05.78 Jens Sondergaard Jensen Denmark
4 189 9 14:06.56 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington / Loughborough
5 183 3 14:07.81 Alastair Hay Central
6 191 11 14:08.78 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
7 185 5 14:09.38 Dominic Shaw New Marske / Tees Valley Tigers
8 181 1 14:09.64 Chris Perry Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
9 182 2 14:10.56 Will Richardson U23 Birchfield H
10 197 17 14:10.77 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary's U
11 184 4 14:13.25 Jack Gray Cambridge & Coleridge
12 195 15 14:15.47 Richard Weir Derby
13 237 20 14:35.00 Dejene Gezemu Liverpool
14 192 12 14:35.53 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon / Somalia
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 213 15 14:35.19 Ash Harrell City Of Norwich / Woodford Green
2 207 9 14:46.77 Peter Hodkinson Notts / Hunters Bog Trotters
3 201 3 14:48.50 Lewis Gamble-thompson New Marske
4 210 12 14:51.84 Norman Shreeve Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge
5 211 13 14:52.97 William Rawson U23 Leigh / Manchester Metropolitan U
6 204 6 14:55.12 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang / Whitemoss
7 205 7 14:56.35 Thomas Trimble U20 Lincoln Wellington
8 212 14 14:58.84 Eoghan Totten Oxford Uni / Newcastle & District
9 206 8 15:01.87 Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
10 215 17 15:35.14 Xavier O'hare U20 Trafford
11 199 1 15:57.97 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 5000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 225 8 15:32.72 Louie Boot U20 Tipton / West Midlands Schs
2 223 6 15:48.69 Timmy Davies Leeds City
3 226 9 15:51.77 Jeff Prest V45 Trafford / Northern Masters
4 221 4 15:56.16 Lee Dover Houghton Harriers
5 228 11 15:57.07 Claire Duck Leeds City
6 224 7 16:03.55 Kate Holt City Of Stoke
7 220 3 16:30.60 Mhairi Maclennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 218 1 16:56.40 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
9 222 5 17:06.45 Mary Mulhare North Laois / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 234 6 04:45.13 Katie Ingle Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 232 4 04:48.71 Louise Webb Southampton
3 229 1 05:05.18 Ruth Waller Sale Harriers Manchester
4 235 7 05:22.87 Amy Cauley Trafford
5 230 2 05:24.19 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
6 231 3 05:34.06 Aimee Seager U20 Charnwood

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013