BMC Tipton - 14 Aug - Start Lists & Timetable

Race 1 5000 B 19:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 167 Steven Dunsby SEN M BRAT
2 168 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
3 169 Tom Isherwood V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 170 David Payne V50 M Tipton
5 171 Gary Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
6 172 Teklay Gebrekidan U23 M Birchfield H
7 173 Adam Pollock SEN M Worcester
8 174 Nathan Warren V35 M BRAT
9 175 Athanasios Tsolakis V40 M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
10 176 William Pearce V35 M CLC Striders
11 177 Beccy Tipping SEN W BRAT
12 178 Lynne Hill V40 W Tipton
13 179 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
14 180 Stuart Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
15 181 Patrick Robinson U20 M Coventry Godiva
16 182 Thomas Robinson U20 M Coventry Godiva
Pace 77's
.
.
Race 2 800 C 20:05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 29 Will Ferguson V35 M CLC Striders
2 30 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
3 20 Sam Cullen U23 M City of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 22 Sha Janally SEN M City of Stoke
5 23 Archie Roberts U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
6.1 24 Conor Smith U20 M Swansea/Swansea Uni
6.2 25 Connor Jones U23 M Ludlow/Telford AC
7.1 26 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
7.2 27 Ellery Cole U17 M Team Bath
8 28 Jake Dyer U20 M Notts
Pace 56
.
.
Race 3 800 G 20:10
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 64 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
2 65 Emily Muzio U15 W Brighton & Hove
3 66 Grace Slater U17 W Tipton
4 67 Edith Charlesworth U17 W Wenlock
5 68 Evie Cook U20 W Sheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni
6 69 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
7.1 70 Sophie Groom U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
7.2 71 Bethany Walker U20 W Tipton
8.1 72 Olivia Worth U20 W Birchfield H
8.2 73 Chelsea Wright U20 W Birchfield
Pace 70
.
.
Race 4 800 A 20:15
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 11 Joseph Tuffin U20 M Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
2 12 Iestyn Williams U20 M Carmarthen
3 1 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport/Birmingham Uni
4 2 Christian Byron SEN M Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
5 3 Oliver Dane U23 M City of Sheffield
6 4 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
7.1 5 Harry Baxter SEN M Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni
7.2 6 Robert Warner SEN M Blackburn/Loughborough Students
8.1 7 Sam Harding SEN M Wells City/Yeovil
8.2 8 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
Pace 53
.
.
Race 5 800 F 20:20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 46 Izzy Parry-Jones U23 W Swansea
2 47 Hannah Brooks SEN W Crawley
3 48 Julia Cooke SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
4 52 Lily Gaskin U17 W Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
5 53 Issy Cotham U23 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
6 54 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.1 55 Amelia Samuels U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.2 57 Hannah Robinson SEN W Notts
8.1 60 Isobel Davis U23 W Coventry
8.2 61 Penny Oliver U23 W Coventry/Exeter Uni
Pace 63
Pace 67
.
.
Race 6 800 D 20:25
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 31 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U17 M Birchfield H
2 34 Jake Minshull U15 M Coventry
3 35 Steven Payne U23 M Bracknell AC
4 36 Daniel Steventon-Box U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 37 James Hoult U23 M Halesowen
6.1 38 Joshua Robins U15 M Birchfield H
6.2 39 Luke Sheppard SEN M Worcester
7.1 40 Sam mcFall U17 M Birchfield H
7.2 41 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
8 43 Andrew Woods U20 M Tamworth
Pace 58
.
.
Race 7 800 H 20:30
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 74 Michael Banks U15 M Tipton
2 75 Tina Wickens V45 W Gloucester
3 76 Natalie Ashley-Towell U20 W Gloucester
4 77 Esme Ranger U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
5.1 78 Jessie Walker U15 W Tipton
5.2 79 Suzanne Harding V40 W Gloucester/Midland Masters
6.1 80 Brogan Pugh U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.2 81 Phil Donning V50 M Newport
7.1 82 Ines Villalobos Finigan U15 W BRAT
7.2 83 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 84 Samantha Garside V35 W Notts
Pace 72
Pace 76
.
.
Race 8 800 B 20:35
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 18 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
2 19 Jack Benstead U20 M Corby
3 13 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 14 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
5 15 Anthony Parkes SEN M Tamworth/Sheffield Uni
6 21 Simon Dill SEN M Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
7.1 9 Sebastian Lewis U17 M Neath
7.2 10 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
8.1 16 Michael Proffitt U23 M Bristol & West
8.2 17 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
Pace 55
.
.
Race 9 800 E 20:40
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 42 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 44 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
3 45 Dominic Price U20 M Halesowen
4 49 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
5 50 Matthew Pollard V35 M Bournville Harriers
6.1 51 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
6.2 56 Jack Gunning U15 M Swindon
7.1 58 Ed Wilson V35 M City of Stoke
7.2 59 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
8.1 62 Alfie Ratcliffe U23 M Birmingham Uni
8.2 63 Peter Mountain V60 M Bristol & West/South West Vets
Pace 62
Pace 67
.
.
Race 10 1500 A 20:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 85 Doug Musson SEN M Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 86 Patrick Taylor U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 87 Mathew Jackson SEN M Liverpool H
4 88 Jonathan Shields U23 M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 89 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
6 90 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester H
7 91 Adam Wright U23 M Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
8 92 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke
9 93 David Clark U23 M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni
10 94 Nick Hardy SEN M Tipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York
11 95 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester/Swansea Uni
12 96 Andrew Ridley SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
13 97 Daniel Maud U20 M Charnwood
14 98 Fergus McAuliffe U20 M Charnwood
15 99 Archie Parkinson U17 M Corby/Rugby & Northampton
Pace 59/2.00
.
.
Race 11 1500 D 20:53
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 133 Ciara Muzio U15 W Brighton & Hove
2 134 Kate Pugh U17 W Oswestry
3 135 Lucy Matthews U23 W Newcastle (Staffs)
4 136 Ruby Richards U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 137 Hayley Winters V35 W Gloucester
6 138 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 139 Martyn Cole V55 M Worcester
8 140 Emily-Jae Mason U17 W Cwmbran
9 141 Tracy Hinxman V45 W Derby/Gloucester
10 142 Nick Seagrave V35 M BRAT
11 143 Alex Westbury U15 W Tipton
12 144 Becca Peach U23 W Notts
13 145 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 W Telford AC
14 146 Penelope Barber V55 W Tipton
15 147 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
16 148 Barrie Roberts V75 M Bournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
Pace 79/2.38
.
.
Race 12 1500 C 21:01
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 115 Sophie Tarver U23 W Wirral/Loughborough Students
2 116 Tara Bage U23 W Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
3 117 Rob Andrew V55 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters
4 118 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
5 119 Silas Goshawk U20 M Birchfield H
6 120 Sabrina Sinha U20 W Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
7 121 James Ingram U17 M Telford AC
8 123 Vicky Jackson SEN W Cardiff
9 124 Finnan Roberts U13 M Birchfield
10 125 Karl Hinett SEN M Unattached
11 126 Matthew Bonney U20 M Cannock & Stafford
12 127 Indienne King U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
13 128 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 129 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
15 130 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
16 131 Pijus Tvardavskas U13 M Birchfield
17 132 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
Pace 71/2.22
Pace 75/2.30
.
.
Race 13 1500 B 21:09
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 100 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
2 101 Kieren Coleman Smith U17 M Charnwood
3 102 Luke Nuttall U17 M Charnwood
4 103 Vincent Dawson U17 M Charnwood
5 104 Bill Chesters U20 M Cannock & Stafford
6 105 Jamie Day U17 M Charnwood
7 106 Carl Platt V35 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
8 107 Liam Dailey U17 M Stroud
9 108 Jennifer Nesbitt SEN W Worcester/Bath Uni
10 109 Luke Richardson U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 110 Frederic Tremblay V40 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/France
12 111 Nicole Roberts SEN W Birchfield H
13 112 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
14 113 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
15 114 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
16 183 Issac Morris U13 M Cambridge & Coleridge
Pace 65/2.10
Pace 69/2.18
.
.
Race 14 5000 A 21:17
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 149 Stuart Spencer V35 M Notts/Barrow Runners
2 150 Sam Johnson U23 M Derby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 151 Peter Brookes SEN M Tipton
4 152 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
5 153 Stuart Hawkes V40 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
6 154 Luke Evans V35 M Bristol & West
7 155 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
8 156 Alistair Smith SEN M Coventry
9 157 Martin Williams V40 M Tipton/Police
10 158 Ashley Palmer U23 M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
11 159 Tom Mahon SEN M Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
12 160 Steve Brookes SEN M Tipton/London Heathside
13 161 Jonathan Bradford SEN M Birchfield H/Australia
14 162 Joel Dungworth U20 M Leicester
15 163 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
16 164 James Marshall V35 M Droitwich
17 165 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
18 166 Ludovic Renou V40 M Leicester/France
Pace 69's
Pace 72's

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013