Milton Keynes - 11 Aug - Results

Races:3
Finishers: 48
PBs 19 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 111 BMC/MK5000m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 14:07.74 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 7 14:11.20 Oliver Fox U23 Wells City / Yeovil / Cambridge
3 3 14:13.85 Graham Rush V35 Cheltenham / Blackheath & Bro
4 10 14:15.02 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
5 15 14:15.22 Roger Poolman Cambridge Uni / Highgate
6 14 14:19.42 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington / Loughbor
7 5 14:23.65 Ollie Lockley Manx / Aldershot Farnham & Di
8 4 14:33.01 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Bi
9 12 14:35.92 Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot Farnham & Distri
10 13 14:39.79 Jamie Parkinson Thames Hare & Hounds / Oxford
11 30 14:41.98 Alexander Lepretre Barnet / Shaftesbury Barnet
12 17 14:45.77 Tom Austin Poole Ac / St. Mary's Uni / Bour
13 1 14:49.95 Doug Musson Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
14 11 14:50.17 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambrid
15 20 15:13.41 Oliver Barbaresi U20 Menai
.
.
. Race : 109 BMC/MK5000m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 27 14:42.21 Jack Bancroft Wells City / Bristol & West / Ex
2 26 14:46.29 Omar Ahmed U23 Birchfield H
3 29 14:49.48 Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx
4 35 14:53.82 David Wilson Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambrid
5 32 14:55.96 Josh Lunn Bedford & County
6 39 15:00.71 Ed Banks Birchfield H
7 23 15:02.96 Damian Nevins V35 Harrow
8 21 15:03.44 Alan Corlett Manx
9 31 15:03.80 Ben Cole Tonbridge / Swindon
10 37 15:06.35 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Man
11 42 15:14.82 George Wheeler U23 Mk Distance Project / Notting
12 44 15:48.62 Andrew Warburton Notts / Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 110 BMC/MK5000m Womens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 102 15:37.23 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Stude
2 103 15:58.31 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot Farnham & Distric
3 101 16:06.30 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot Farnham & Distric
4 112 16:15.14 Eleanor Davis Bristol & West
5 118 16:18.64 Sara Treacy Birchfield H / Dunboyne / Run Fa
6 109 16:25.20 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H / Jordan
7 106 16:26.82 Nicole Roberts Birchfield H
8 114 16:30.08 Rachael Franklin Manx
9 119 16:30.39 Stacey Ward Herne Hill / St. Albans Stride
10 104 16:32.74 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County / Brunel Uni
11 120 16:36.07 Dani Chattenton U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford
12 108 16:38.22 Pippa Woolven Wycombe / Birmingham Uni / Black
13 121 16:46.43 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Camberley / Oxford Uni / Woking
14 122 16:50.32 Sarah Mercier Guernsey
15 105 16:53.07 Becky Straw Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
16 123 16:57.65 Louise Perrio Guernsey
17 117 16:59.55 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
18 116 17:19.75 Laura Gent Aldershot Farnham & Distric
19 125 17:29.04 Floren Scrafton Fs Yate / A.d. Marathon / Westbury /
20 113 17:32.68 Isabel Clark Fs Serpentine
21 115 17:40.66 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot Farnham & Distri

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013