Watford Gold Standard - 08 Aug - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 83
PBs 24 (29%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 625 01:48.61 Thomas Spencer Brighton Phoenix
2 624 01:48.97 Bigg Finley Brighton Phoenix
3 697 01:49.00 Farah Ahmed Hillingdon
4 630 01:50.33 Mccarthy James Chiltern / Warwick Uni
5 627 01:50.33 Bebbington Daniel Preston / Edge Hill Uni
6 632 01:51.18 Taylor Patrick Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
7 628 01:52.05 Bird John Ipswich / Loughborough Students
8 621 01:52.29 Nutakor Victor Newham & Essex Beagles
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 635 01:51.21 Bizimana Yusuf Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2 640 01:51.27 Blake Sam Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
3 636 01:51.70 Thornley Christopher Bedford & County
4 638 01:51.78 Wright Adam Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
5 639 01:52.62 Anderson Grant Stockport / Birmingham Uni
6 634 01:52.74 Armstrong Nick Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
7 641 01:52.79 Byron Christian Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
8 642 01:52.87 Richardson Harry Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 700 01:53.27 Elliot Casper V40 Club
10 637 01:54.71 Rogers Joseph Halesowen / Nottingham Trent Uni /
11 643 01:55.56 Patrick Thomas Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 605 02:00.88 Mcdonald Sarah Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
2 606 02:04.74 Walcott-nolan Revee Luton / St. Mary's Uni / Woodford G
3 610 02:05.79 O'donoghue Amy Emerald / Ireland
4 601 02:06.48 Dudgeon Emily Edinburgh Ac / Dundee Uni / Team Ed
5 615 02:08.28 Hosker Thornhill Emily Aldershot Farnham & District / S
6 607 02:08.33 Mcclay Rachel Bracknell Ac
7 609 02:08.74 Ives Isobel U23 Basildon / Bath Uni
8 611 02:08.92 Haley Emma Radley
9 603 02:09.33 Archer Holly Cambridge & Coleridge / Southern
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m B Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 619 02:09.41 Thompson Emily U20 Banbury
2 613 02:09.60 Kafke Tara Radley / Shaftesbury Barnet
3 614 02:09.79 Clark Anna U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bat
4 620 02:09.95 Scott Isabelle Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni /
5 612 02:09.97 O'connor Laura Harrow
6 616 02:10.15 Maddox Grace U23 Preston / Leeds Uni
7 617 02:14.41 Radus Lia U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 618 02:14.41 Tarver Sophie U23 Wirral / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 677 03:42.39 Williamson Jamie U23 Springburn / Lac Quelle Furth / Lou
2 671 03:42.77 Sweeney Sol U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
3 670 03:42.97 Smith Andrew Pudsey & Bramley / York St John U
4 673 03:43.13 Meslek Ossama U23 Leeds City / Huddersfield Uni / Ita
5 667 03:43.63 Davis Archie U23 Brighton Phoenix
6 665 03:43.87 Lloyd Lewis Herne Hill
7 674 03:44.20 Fitzgibbon Robbie U23 Brighton Phoenix
8 680 03:44.33 Clements Kieran Shaftesbury Barnet
9 668 03:46.21 Fitzsimons John U23 Ireland
10 666 03:46.30 Carr Josh Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
11 690 03:46.77 Trigwell Josh Newham & Essex Beagles
12 669 03:47.81 Fuller William U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Loughborou
13 675 03:48.07 Teuten Alexander Southampton / Southampton Uni
14 676 03:51.17 Sesemann Philip Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
15 664 03:55.37 Hay Jonathan Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC Men 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 684 03:45.18 Gormley James U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Birmingham U
2 692 03:47.84 Axe Rowan Cardiff / St. Mary's Uni
3 695 03:48.15 Driscoll Ryan Tonbridge / San Francisco Uni
4 679 03:48.68 Brecker Alex City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Birch
5 686 03:49.46 Lutakome Ricky U20 Sutton & District / Blackheath &
6 681 03:50.16 Crout Phillip Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
7 687 03:50.39 Duffy Luke U20 Mansfield
8 691 03:50.91 Vincent James U20 Cardiff
9 698 03:51.20 Jayme Rossiter Neb
10 694 03:51.45 Wilkinson Joe U23 Lincoln Wellington / Loughborough
11 693 03:52.10 Warner Robert Blackburn / Loughborough Students
12 699 03:52.66 Gray Jack C&C
13 682 03:52.88 Davies Benjamin U20 Bedford & County
14 688 03:53.20 Pierce Eoin Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
15 696 03:54.92 Morris Stephen Cardiff / Dsw Para Academy
16 629 03:55.39 Fox Olly U23 Wells / Cambridge Uni
17 683 03:56.14 Downing James U23 Harrow / Brunel Uni London
18 685 04:01.29 Jones Max U20 Basildon / Havering
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC Women 1500 A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 658 04:18.68 Tarplee Claire Solihull & Small Heath / Loughbor
2 656 04:19.86 Avery Kate Shildon
3 661 04:24.50 Chattenton Dani U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
4 650 04:27.03 Toogood Christina Norway
5 652 04:28.03 Cooke Julia Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni / Run
6 660 04:28.38 Bradley Chloe Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou
7 649 04:29.80 Gibson Rachel North Down
8 648 04:30.95 Harris Leah U23 Worthing
9 645 04:31.42 Ruane Emily U23 Herts Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
10 644 04:33.10 Bridson Hubbard Niamh U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge
11 654 04:34.53 Chapman Sarah U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
12 651 04:37.85 Kersey Gemma Basildon / Middlesex Uni
13 653 04:40.65 Bage Tara U23 Brighton Phoenix / Ucl / Highgate
14 647 04:41.66 Goater Yasmin Highgate

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013