Leeds - 02 Aug - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 61
PBs 23 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 3 1500m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 108 8 03:48.55 Oliver Dustin U20 Border
2 107 7 03:50.27 Alex Birkett U20 Kendal
3 104 4 03:50.37 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
4 109 9 03:51.99 Oliver Dane U23 Sheffield & Dearne
5 105 5 03:52.58 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
6 101 1 03:55.57 James Tartt Southport Waterloo
7 102 2 03:58.61 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport
8 110 10 04:00.40 James Habergham U23 Halifax
9 111 11 04:06.26 Christopher Durney U23 Preston
10 106 6 04:09.56 Josh Allan U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
11 103 3 04:14.72 Josh Cowperthwaite U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 113 2 03:57.21 Will Bellamy U17 Houghton Harriers
2 118 7 03:58.23 Cameron Macrae U17 Invicta East Kent
3 114 3 03:58.27 Mark Bostock U20 Wakefield
4 115 4 03:58.75 Samuel Charlton U17 Wallsend
5 121 10 03:59.56 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough (mandale)
6 116 5 03:59.98 Oskar Fraser Kraus U23 City Of York
7 112 1 04:09.17 Roco Zaman-browne U20 Manchester H
8 120 9 04:25.25 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton Harriers
.
.
. Race : 4 1500m C Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 126 5 04:01.94 Harry Mackenzie U20 Grimsby
2 127 6 04:02.15 Luca Parker U20 City Of York
3 122 1 04:02.73 Aaron Hunt U20 Nene Valley
4 123 2 04:04.73 Jordan Middlemist Wallsend
5 129 8 04:12.85 Mohamed Abshir U23 Leeds City
6 131 10 04:13.00 Luke Nutall U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 7 1500m D Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 137 7 04:10.74 Adam Ord U17 Durham
2 133 3 04:12.48 Andy Graham V35 Wallsend
3 135 5 04:14.34 Sam Ackerman U17 Leeds City
4 134 4 04:15.08 Fraser Logan Belgrave
5 136 6 04:15.50 Jacqeline Fairchild Preston
6 138 8 04:18.57 Kate Avery Shildon
7 139 9 04:21.54 Clare Duck Leeds City
8 140 10 04:25.13 Joseph Clancy U17 Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m E Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 1 04:20.57 Guy Bracken V55 North Sheild Poly
2 143 3 04:23.43 Mark Cage City Of York
3 144 4 04:24.58 Abigail Howarth Leigh
4 146 6 04:25.07 Paul Lowe V45 North York Moors
5 142 2 04:25.20 Liam Brittle U17 Darlington H
6 147 7 04:32.41 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 150 10 04:33.71 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix
8 149 9 04:34.98 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
9 148 8 04:35.65 Cyane Robinson U20 Rotherham
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m F Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 153 3 04:27.72 Finlay Ross U13 Harmeny
2 151 1 04:33.75 Lachlan Buchanan U13 Inverness
3 157 7 04:37.00 Mia Roberts U17 Deeside Ac
4 154 4 04:38.83 Lara Crawford U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 159 9 04:40.05 Sabrina Sinha U20 Cambridge H
6 158 8 04:40.74 Natale Griffiths Bristol & West
7 155 5 04:40.78 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport
8 156 6 04:40.79 Esme Davies U20 Eden Runners
9 160 10 04:41.50 Rhian Purves U20 Gosforth
.
.
. Race : 2 1500m G Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 3 04:44.53 Natasha Sinha U23 Cambridge H
2 165 5 04:45.67 Becky Wilkinson City Of York
3 164 4 04:48.33 Zejun Yao V35 Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
4 162 2 04:50.13 Valencia Wright U15 Giffnock North
5 168 8 04:52.44 Maayan Radus U15 Shaftsbury Barnet
6 169 9 04:53.55 Nina Pearce U17 Ilkley
7 166 6 05:01.81 Tommy Shaw U15 City Of York
8 170 10 05:05.35 Samuel Clancy U15 Leeds City Ac
9 167 7 05:08.72 Ellie Phillips U17 Darlington H
10 172 12 05:17.98 Katie Lowe U15 Middlesbrough (mandale)

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013