BMC Leeds - 14 June - Start Lists & Timetable

. A RACE 1500m 19:40
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea
2 2 Michael Salter Sen Leeds City
3 3 Linton Taylor Sen Newark AC
4 4 Graham Rush V35 Cheltenham
5 5 Matthew Grieve Sen Border Harriers
6 6 Kieran Hedley U20 Morpeth
7 7 Mark Bostock U20 Wakefield
8 8 Andrew Kershaw U23 Southport Waterloo
9 9 Phillip Winkler U23 Morpeth
10 10 Taylor Jay Glover U20 Morpeth
11 11 Carl Avery Sen Morpeth
.
. Pace 1.58 Pacemaker: Declan Neary
. Pace 2.02 2nd Pacemaker: Ethan Hussey
.
. B RACE 1500m 20:20
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 12 Josh Norman Sen Leicester Owls
2 13 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
3 14 William Monaghan U23 Burton
4 15 Jack Allison U23 Leeds City
5 16 Oskar Fraser Kraus U23 City of York
6 17 Adam Pratt Sen Tynedale
7 18 Liam Griffiths U17 Aberdale Valley
8 19 Jake Callis U23 Leeds City
9 20 Steven McMahon V35 Sunderland
10 21 Michael Hoyle Sen Leeds City
.
. Pace 2.06 Pacemaker: Declan Nearey
.
. C RACE 1500m 20:00
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 22 Mohammed Kemel U17 Qatar
2 23 Simon Bolland Sen Spenborough
3 24 William Collumb U23 Rothwell
4 25 Sam Ackerman U17 Leeds City
5 26 Elhafiz Mahadi U17 Qatar
6 27 Josephine Moultrie Sen Victoria Park City of Glasgow
7 28 Clair Duck Sen Leeds City
8 29 Obied Bashir U17 Qatar
9 30 Joseph Clancey U17 Leeds City
10 31 Mohammed Elmoftada U17 Qatar
11 32 Adam Sebastian Segger-Staveley U17 Settle
.
. Pace 2.12 Pacemaker:
.
. D RACE 1500m 20:10
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 33 Lucy Crookes Sen Leeds City
2 34 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City
3 35 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
4 36 Mark Cage Sen City of York
5 37 Benjamin Johnson U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
6 38 Sam Smith U15 Wharfedale
7 39 Evan Savage U15 Sale Harriers
8 40 Lucy Robinson U23 Wakefield
9 41 Elliot Savage U15 Sale Harriers
10 42 Bethan Morley U17 Ilkley
11 43 Guy Bracken V55 North Shields Poly
.
. Pace 2.18 Pacemaker: Josh Rowe
.
. E RACE 1500m 19:50
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 44 George Phillips U23 City of York
2 45 Alice Moore U20 Barnsley AC
3 46 Esme Davies U20 Eden Runners
4 47 Chloe Price Sen Birtley
5 48 Mgan Gildea U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 49 Eve Jones U15 Skyrac
7 50 Elisha Tait U20 Gateshead
8 51 Jessica Troy U23 Jersey
9 52 Keira Bradey Jones U15 WESPA
10 53 Alice Jones U15 Wharfedale
11 54 Ethan Bradey Jones U15 WESPA
12 55 Jacob Pow U15 Leeds City
13 56 Rhiannon Hedley U15 Morpeth
14 57 Amicia Lee Sen Leeds City
.
. Pace 2.24 Pacemaker:
.
. 3000m Walk 19:15
.
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 58 Callum Wilkinson U23 Enfield & Haringey
2 59 Cameron Corbishley U23 Medway & Maidstone
3 60 Tom Partington U20 Manx Harriers
4 61 Agata Kowalska U23 Hyde Park Harriers
5 62 Erika Pontarollo U23 Hyde Park Harriers
6 63 Pagen Spooner U20 Hyde Park Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013