Glasgow (Scotstoun) - 01 June - Results

Races:20
Finishers: 233
PBs 133 (57%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 10 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 3 01:50.16 Bowness James Trafford Ac
2 330 01:50.70 Sweeney Sol Perth Strathtay
3 9 9 01:51.06 Potrykus Ben Pitreavie
4 4 4 01:51.83 Mackay Stephen Glasgow City / Inverness
5 5 5 01:51.95 Muir Grant Giffnock North / Glasgow Caledoni
6 1 1 01:52.21 Elliott Kane Falkirk
7 6 6 01:52.59 Steven Cameron Lasswade / George Mason Uni
8 10 10 01:52.98 Mackay Seumas Shetland Ac
9 8 8 01:53.00 Maclean Connor Kilbarchan
10 7 7 01:53.03 Dyer Ewan Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Her
11 2 2 01:54.46 Drummond Callum Shettleston
12 23 11 01:59.69 Dustin Oliver Border Harriers
.
.
. Race : 11 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 22 10 01:54.85 Johnston Alex Pitreavie
2 26 6 01:54.94 Whitelaw Ross Gsos
3 15 3 01:55.71 Millar Stewart Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 20 8 01:56.82 Hunter Callum Inverclyde / Glasgow Uni
5 19 7 01:57.29 Addison Anthony Corstorphine / Glasgow University
6 13 1 02:00.30 Muir Rory Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
7 21 9 02:12.25 Mclew Christopher Cambuslang
.
.
. Race : 18 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 2 01:56.11 Webster Lorn Garscube
2 30 6 01:57.78 Hood Euan Lasswade
3 29 5 01:59.09 Despinoy Fabian Edinburgh Ac
4 51 1 01:59.13 Davidson Luke Inverness
5 34 10 01:59.35 Stevens Kobe Moorfoot
6 32 8 01:59.36 Spence U20 Josh Pitreavie
7 31 7 01:59.44 Macangus Andrew Kilbarchan
8 27 3 01:59.55 Nelson Ben Aberdeen / Stirling Uni
9 28 4 02:03.70 Clark Andrew Giffnock North / West Of Scotland
.
.
. Race : 17 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 37 1 01:59.07 Burns Jamie Shettleston
2 39 3 02:00.24 Blackie Fraser Edinburgh Ac
3 38 2 02:00.52 Dow Lewis Central
4 41 5 02:00.64 Tierney Nicholas Aberdeen
5 44 8 02:06.72 Nimmo Harry Giffnock North
6 43 7 02:10.70 Heathwood Jack Bellahouston Harriers
.
.
. Race : 19 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 4 01:59.25 Hall Harry Aberdeen
2 52 5 02:01.02 Watt Lewis Aberdeen
3 48 1 02:01.73 Luc Jacob Giffnock North
4 58 11 02:02.20 Macnamara Eoghan Aberdeen
5 49 2 02:02.88 Ferguson Stuart Banchory Stonehaven / Aberdeen
6 54 7 02:03.47 Bryce Steven Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
7 55 8 02:03.96 Nichol Ben Inverclyde
8 57 10 02:05.96 Hogarth Callan Falkirk
9 53 6 02:06.50 Blair Lewis Pitreavie
10 50 3 02:06.69 Hainey Lewis Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 12 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 65 6 02:02.62 Reekie Jemma Kilbarchan
2 68 9 02:07.06 Stewart Kelsey Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
3 60 1 02:07.75 Jackson Emma Chapel Allerton
4 66 7 02:08.63 Wallace Erin Giffnock North
5 64 5 02:08.64 Cameron Hannah Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
6 63 4 02:09.53 Vareille Olivia Falkirk
7 67 8 02:11.11 Macangus Kerry Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
.
.
. Race : 20 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 93 02:06.70 Wand U17 Euon Falkirk
2 76 5 02:07.95 Paterson Harris Giffnock North
3 75 4 02:08.44 O'donnell Eoghan Giffnock North
4 204 02:08.81 Scott U17 Peter Fife
5 72 1 02:09.25 Miller Michael Clydesdale
6 80 9 02:12.02 Roddis Lewis Cambuslang
7 77 6 02:12.69 Mitchell Lewis Giffnock North
8 79 8 02:14.06 White Jim Motherwell
9 82 11 02:15.97 Johnston Ben Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 13 800m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 87 5 02:09.70 Casey Liam Cumbernauld
2 92 10 02:15.38 Mason Anna Border
3 89 7 02:15.57 Somerville Lucy Cumbernauld
4 85 3 02:15.59 Cumming Daisy Dunfermline Track & Field
5 83 02:18.52 Hinks U17 Ellie Garscube
6 73 02:18.99 Wright U15 Valencia Giffnock North
7 84 2 02:19.41 Renfrew Zoe Inverclyde
8 91 9 02:20.61 Cameron Carolyn Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
9 88 6 02:21.90 Mccheyne Nuala Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 16 800m I
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 3 02:17.36 Ross Finlay Harmeny Ac
2 102 9 02:19.28 Macdonald Reuben Giffnock North Ac
3 97 4 02:19.97 Currie Fergus Garscube Harriers
4 99 6 02:20.95 Charters Calum East Kilbride
5 100 7 02:21.83 Mcleod Caleb Pitreavie
6 103 10 02:23.22 Elliott Rory Cumbernauld Ac
.
.
. Race : 15 800m J
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 105 1 02:15.38 Muir Rachel Kilbarchan
2 107 3 02:19.91 Little Holly Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 108 4 02:20.09 Mcculloch Lauren Central / Stirling Uni
4 110 6 02:20.88 Johnson Katie Edinburgh Ac
5 109 9 02:21.02 Rhiannon Hedley Morpeth
6 112 8 02:21.03 Lang Orla Giffnock North Ac
7 115 11 02:21.27 Hastie Louise Kilbarchan
8 106 2 02:23.14 Frew Emma Ayr Seaforth
9 111 7 02:25.91 Blair Lauren Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 14 800m K
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 120 4 02:19.28 Eyton-jones Jamie Corstorphine
2 117 1 02:20.14 Macfarlane Kyle Pitreavie
3 122 6 02:21.67 Flower Zoe Giffnock North
4 123 7 02:21.91 Mcconville Kian Giffnock North
5 125 9 02:24.05 Scott Isla Giffnock North
6 127 11 02:26.81 Cameron Chloe Kilbarchan
7 124 8 02:27.19 Paton Alicia Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
8 119 3 02:33.96 Cheyne Chloe Inverness
.
.
. Race : 9 800m L
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 136 8 02:25.23 Bradley Aidan Edinburgh Ac
2 130 2 02:25.84 Woods David Shettleston
3 134 6 02:26.24 Thomson Abby Giffnock North
4 132 4 02:27.97 Anderson Robbie Team East Lothian
5 138 10 02:30.10 Forbes Sarah Kilbarchan
6 129 1 02:30.45 Christie Katie Falkirk
7 135 7 02:38.86 Macdonald Cameron East Kilbride
8 139 11 02:41.29 Macgilp Nicole Kilbarchan AAC
.
.
. Race : 8 800m M
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 151 11 02:29.03 Sharp Louis Victoria Park
2 148 8 02:29.89 Macintosh Kenzie Clydesdale
3 147 7 02:29.95 Durnian Kevin Motherwell
4 141 1 02:30.74 Mcgregor Ella Giffnock North
5 143 3 02:33.26 Malley Maria Whitemoss
6 149 9 02:35.41 O'donnell Nuala Giffnock North
7 145 5 02:35.49 Paul Kate Giffnock North
8 150 10 02:36.20 Mccormack Belle Kilbarchan
9 142 2 02:37.69 Hickey-fugaccia U17 Leila Giffnock North
10 144 4 02:38.71 Barr Clare Motherwell / Scottish Vets H
.
.
. Race : 7 3000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 156 5 08:16.34 Rees Logan Fife / Edinburgh Uni
2 172 22 08:18.04 Avery Carl Morpeth Harriers
3 158 7 08:22.66 Ferguson Michael Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 154 3 08:29.90 Oates Lachlan Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
5 155 4 08:30.38 Brown Marc Salford H
6 153 2 08:31.50 Donald James Dundee Hawkhill
7 195 08:33.48 Charlton U17 Sam Wallsend
8 152 1 08:35.45 Thompson Aidan Central Ac
9 164 14 08:36.15 Symmons Callum Aberdeen
10 159 9 08:39.76 Miller Owen Fife
11 167 17 08:40.10 Martyn Tom Hunters Bog Trotters / Corstorphi
12 160 10 08:43.72 Mackay William Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
13 162 12 08:49.07 Macauley Scott Kilbarchan
14 169 19 08:52.31 Bell John Inverclyde
15 166 16 08:55.79 Trainer Stephen Greenock Glenpark / Belgrave
16 165 15 09:09.35 Robertson Gordon Cambuslang
17 168 18 09:09.92 Gray U23 Ross Inverclyde
18 176 26 09:12.13 Thomson Fearghas Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
19 175 25 09:35.02 Gudgin Alistair Fife
.
.
. Race : 6 3000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 185 8 08:45.51 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang
2 191 14 08:46.32 Raeburn Lewis Shettleston
3 192 15 08:47.46 Graham Christian Lasswade
4 186 9 08:54.46 Milarvie Max Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / E
5 197 20 08:55.75 Mitchell Morgan Fife Ac
6 202 25 08:57.63 Fergusson John East Kilbride / Strathclyde Uni
7 187 10 08:59.43 Sparks Robert Fife Ac
8 189 12 09:00.62 Pollock Drew Cambuslang
9 199 22 09:01.25 Rae Derek Fife Ac
10 198 21 09:03.40 Fernando Sam Fife Ac
11 200 23 09:03.98 Wilson Kerry-liam Cambuslang / Scottish Vets H
12 188 11 09:04.45 Berry Thomas Garscube
13 194 17 09:05.26 Tait Magnus Lasswade
14 193 16 09:17.72 Stevenson Cody Garscube
15 196 19 09:21.69 Gillespie Jack Aberdeen
16 182 5 09:22.48 Addison Stephen Corstorphine
17 201 24 09:30.31 Clements Jamie East Kilbride
18 190 13 09:36.41 Odentz Aaron Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
19 181 4 09:45.07 Allan Cameron Houghton Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 3000m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 203 1 09:07.09 Hannigan Lewis Kilbarchan
2 211 9 09:10.44 Trainer Jack Garscube
3 214 12 09:12.90 Macmillan Ben Central
4 218 16 09:15.02 Bracken Guy North Shields Poly / Vaa North Ea
5 220 18 09:15.90 Anderson Moray Corstorphine
6 223 21 09:16.94 Fraser Niall Unknown
7 205 3 09:18.16 Carolan Ethan Giffnock North
8 206 4 09:19.68 Donald Ryan Dundee Hawkhill
9 248 09:23.02 Mooney V35m Chris Greenock Glenpark
10 224 22 09:26.41 Holl Sandy Central
11 225 23 09:27.36 Lang Malcolm Lothian
12 216 14 09:27.53 Blair Alan Garscube
13 212 10 09:30.80 Watt Michael Aberdeen
14 213 11 09:32.49 Addison David Corstorphine
15 207 5 09:33.98 Sandilands Ben Fife
16 208 09:35.31 Iain Mcwhinnie Fife
17 226 24 09:40.28 Morrow Hugh Edinburgh Ac
18 217 15 09:42.20 O'hare Louis Cumbernauld
19 210 8 09:47.35 Marshall Alastair Livingston
20 215 13 10:13.31 Mcwhinnie Gavin Fife
.
.
. Race : 4 3000m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 235 7 09:36.24 Tamburini David Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
2 250 22 09:36.52 Hammerman V35m Jon Inverclyde
3 231 3 09:39.49 Shenk Kevin Forress Harriers
4 240 12 09:41.22 Dutton Drew Unknown
5 234 6 09:43.12 Shields Craig Garscube
6 233 5 09:44.87 Mcgeachy Stuart Campbeltown Rc
7 253 25 09:45.79 Crawford Ewan Hunters Bog Trotters / Edinburgh
8 239 11 09:47.37 Finlay Finlay Garscube
9 237 9 09:48.67 Whitby Colin Irvine
10 232 4 09:50.20 Allan Stephen Cumbernauld
11 230 2 09:51.32 Connelly James Garscube Harriers
12 236 8 09:52.01 Carse Bruce Bellahouston Rr
13 243 15 09:53.42 Killen Kieran Giffnock North
14 247 19 09:55.42 Glancy Martyn Cumbernauld
15 238 10 09:58.51 Brown Stephen West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
16 229 1 10:00.13 Houston U23 Michael Inverclyde
17 241 13 10:02.47 Elliott Howard C Cumbernauld
18 219 10:12.71 Allen V50m Stephen Motherwell
19 246 18 10:13.42 Elliott Dylan Cumbernauld
20 251 23 10:37.80 Cassidy Adam Cumbernauld
21 244 16 10:41.27 Cairns Lucas Inverness Harriers
22 249 21 10:48.24 Mckendrick Gary Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 3 3000m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 270 16 09:32.06 Maclennan Mhairi Edinburgh University
2 263 9 09:34.03 Lang Naomi Aberdeen
3 286 12 09:37.21 Mcniven Ella Liverpool Harriers
4 255 1 09:40.93 Tait Anna Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / G
5 257 3 09:45.47 Walker Eloise Edinburgh Ac
6 256 2 09:50.50 Simpson Annabel Fife Ac
7 262 8 09:54.32 Gemmell Cera Team East Lothian
8 258 4 09:59.07 Macfadyen Anna Forres Harriers
9 260 6 10:06.25 Potter Sarah Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
10 61 7 10:17.94 Jenny Tan Fife / Dundee Uni
11 284 10:39.66
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 274 4 09:48.95 Sharp V40m John Inverclyde
2 271 1 09:51.34 Hedley Anna Fife Ac
3 273 3 09:51.59 Anderson Hamish East Kilbride
4 282 12 09:59.23 Morris Craig Fife Ac
5 283 13 10:00.44 Wright Angus Team East Lothian
6 327 16 10:15.90 Kane Jason Inverclyde
7 277 7 10:17.05 O'hare Louis Kirkintilloch / Cumbernauld
8 278 8 10:19.44 Sandison Michelle Springburn
9 291 19 10:28.26 Anderson Hannah East Kilbride
10 294 22 10:29.17 Gourley Ted Giffnock North
11 290 18 10:32.22 King Mark Glasgow South
12 293 21 10:34.88 Williams Denis Shettleston
13 279 9 10:37.43 Davidson Rosie Ayr Seaforth
14 281 11 10:45.15 Maclean Anya Garscube Harriers
15 276 6 10:46.13 Nankivell Constance East Sutherland
16 295 23 10:51.99 Matheson Grant Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
17 285 15 11:17.39 Macleod Jessica Corstorphine
.
.
. Race : 20 3000m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 298 10:24.38 Mark Alexander Kilmarnock
2 299 10:30.02 Sean Casey Cumbernauld
3 296 10:35.32 Hannah Ryding Giffnock North
4 297 10:37.11 Fiona Matheson Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
5 287 10:51.49 Heather Addison East Kilbride / Glasgow Uni
6 268 11:02.87 Isla Scott-pearce Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni / Aberd
7 266 11:07.04 Jennifer Martin Campbeltown Rc
8 317 11:09.37 Claire Thompson Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
9 300 11:09.98 Alexander Chisholm Garscube
10 318 11:16.78 Susie Mclaughlin Cambuslang Harriers
11 329 11:17.02 Millie Nicholl Cambuslang Harriers
12 319 11:17.24 Katherine Macleod Costorphine
13 269 11:48.88 Eva Chong Giffnock North
14 316 12:18.07 Helen Chong Giffnock North
15 325 13:24.71 Lara Cassidy Giffnock North

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013