BMC Tipton - 22 May - Start Lists and Timetable

Entry fees are :
£4 for members and £8 for non members

Race 15 800 A 21.15
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Aaron Cooper U23 M Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
2 2 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
3 3 Cameron Field U23 M Liverpool H/Durham Uni
4 4 Sam Knee-Robinson U23 M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
5 5 Psalm Roberts Nash U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 6 Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
7 7 Yahye Dirir U23 M Birchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands
8 8 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield
. Pace 54
.
Race 14 800 B 21:10
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 10 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport/Birmingham Uni
2 11 Daniel Carpenter U23 M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
3 12 Mark Cottam U23 M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
4 13 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
5 14 Jacob Pickering U23 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
6 15 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
7.1 16 Adam Saul-Braddock U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.2 17 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
8.1 18 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 19 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
. Pace 56
.
Race 13 800 C 21.05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 20 Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
2 21 Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
3 22 Harrison Hardy-Smith U17 M Cannock & Stafford
4 23 Jack Collins U23 M Hercules Wimbledon/Birmingham Uni
5 24 Dylan King U17 M Birchfield H
6 25 Joseph Martin U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
7.1 26 Jude Bush U17 M Derby
7.2 27 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
8.1 28 Jolyon Leavesley U17 M Corby
8.2 29 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
. Pace 57
.
Race 12 800 D 21.00.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 30 Daniel Ashley U23 M Basildon/Birmingham Uni
2 31 Samuel Avis U23 M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni
3 32 Marc Turner V45 M Halesowen/Midland Masters
4 33 Ben Prince U20 M Birchfield H
5.1 34 Luke Richardson U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
5.2 41 Ben Smith U17 M Mansfield
6.1 35 Ryan Ashforth U23 M Cannock & Stafford
6.2 36 Tyler Francis U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.1 37 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
7.2 38 Jasper Cole U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.1 39 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
8.2 40 Darren Tremble SEN M Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
. Pace 59
.
Race 5 800 E 20:09
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 42 Silas Goshawk U20 M Birchfield H
2 43 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 44 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen
4 45 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
4.2 192 Mark Fantom SEN M Tipton
5 46 Max Price U15 M Halesowen
6.1 47 Sam mcFall U17 M Birchfield H
6.2 193 Adam Warmsley U20 M Coventry Godiva
7 48 Jessica Keene U20 W Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
8.1 49 Matthew Pollard V35 M Bournville Harriers
8.2 50 James Drakeford SEN M Bournville Harriers
. Pace 63
.
Race 7 800 F 20:19
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 51 Issy Cotham U23 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
2 52 Lucy Semple U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 53 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
4 54 Ruby Spencer U15 W Macclesfield
5.1 55 Ruby Brook U15 W Stroud
5.2 56 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.1 57 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.2 58 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
7.1 59 Edith Charlesworth U17 W Wenlock
7.2 60 Florence Fuller U15 W Stroud
8 61 Valentina Costa U15 W Derby
. Pace 67
.
Race 6 800 G 20:14
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 62 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
2 63 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
3 64 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
4 65 Izabella Thompson U20 W Sparkhill
5.1 66 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
5.2 194 Jessie Walker U15 W Tipton
6 67 Emily Pearce U15 W Cannock & Stafford
7.1 68 Abigail Cottam U15 W Bridgnorth
7.2 69 Emma Bendle U15 W Stroud
8.1 70 Lucy Evans U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 71 Alex Westbury U15 W Tipton
. Pace 71
.
Race 8 800 H 20:24
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 72 Michael Banks U15 M Tipton
2 73 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
3 74 James Brazier U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 75 Adam Crisp U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 76 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
6 77 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
7 78 Katie Bevan U17 W Tipton
8 79 Hannah Tavner U15 W Stroud
.
.
Race 2 1500 A 19:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 80 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 81 Matthew Seddon U23 M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
3 82 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
4 83 Daniel Preston U20 M Liverpool H
5 84 William Ruiz U23 M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
6 85 Joshua Ward U20 M Cannock & Stafford
7 86 Liam Rawlings U17 M Oswestry
8 87 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield H
9 88 Max O'Sullivan U23 M Owls Leicester
10 89 Matthew Barnes U17 M Notts
11 90 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
12 91 Bill Chesters U20 M Cannock & Stafford
13 92 Callum O'Neill U23 M Newbury/Birmingham Uni
14 93 Peter Mumford U23 M Notts/Birmingham Uni
15 195 Ryan Shields U17 M Birchfield
16 9 Jack Simpson U20 M Burton
. Pace 61
. Pace 65
Race 9 1500 B 20:29
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 94 Jenson Connell U17 M Mansfield
2 95 Archie Roberts U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
3 96 James Wardle U15 M Rushcliffe
4 97 Jordan Boam U23 M Mansfield/Derby Uni
5 98 Harry Dyall U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 99 Jake Martin U17 M Derby
7 100 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
8 101 Joshua Robins U15 M Birchfield H
9 102 Noah Bennett U15 M Rugby & Northampton
10 103 Shaun Barnsley SEN M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni
11 104 Alex Stapleton U17 M Birchfield H
12 105 Sam Knee-Robinson U23 M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
13 106 Liam Dailey U17 M Stroud
14 107 Frank Morgan U15 M Carmarthen
15 108 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
16 109 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
. Pace 66
. Pace 69
Race 10 1500 C 20:37
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 110 Matty Adcock V40 M Hermitage/Midland Masters
2 111 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
3 112 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
4 113 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
5 114 Nathan Warren V35 M BRAT
6 115 Reuben Crombie U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 116 Ed Parry U15 M Rushcliffe
8 117 Ella Semple U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 118 Sofie Kent SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
10 119 Abigail Saker U20 W Halesowen
11 120 Lily Saxon U15 W Solihull & Small Heath
12 121 Allegra Soutar U20 W Cannock & Stafford
13 122 Alex Scrivener U17 W Banbury/Gloucestershire Schs
14 123 Lizzy Edge U15 W Rushcliffe
15 124 Beth Rawlinson U15 W Wenlock
16 196 Jensen Peake U15 M Birchfield
. Pace 72
.
Race 4 1500 D 20:01
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 125 Olivia Martin U15 W Abingdon
2 126 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 127 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17 W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
4 128 Ruby Richards U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 129 Freya Batkin U15 W Kettering
6 130 Grace Tavner U17 W Stroud
7 131 Hayley Winters V35 W Gloucester
8 132 Jessica Moore U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 133 Emilie Bullock U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 134 Maria Calleia U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 135 Bethan Dyall U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 136 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
13 137 Natalie Hatfield U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
14 138 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 139 Ellie Mortimer U20 W Stroud
. Pace 78
.
Race 3 1500 E 19:53
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 140 Phoebe Clark U15 W Tipton
2 141 Gaia Bowerman U15 W Stroud
3 142 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
4 143 Andrew Lewis V60 M Shrewsbury
5 144 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 145 Abbie Fryer-Winder U15 W Buxton
.
.
Race 16 3000 A 21:20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 146 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/Kettering
2 147 Omer Ahmed U23 M Birchfield H
3 148 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
4 149 Philip Wilson SEN M Tipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall AC
5 150 Fynn Batkin U20 M Kettering
6 151 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 152 Ben Robinson SEN M Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni
8 153 Milan Campion U20 M Notts
9 154 Craig Williams U23 M Micky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff
10 155 William Bryan U23 M Southampton/Birmingham Uni
11 156 Stuart Hawkes V40 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
12 157 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
13 158 Joe Connors U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
14 159 Matthew Missen SEN M Birchfield H
15 160 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
16 161 Scott Carpenter U23 M Gloucester
17 162 James Jefferson SEN M Tipton
. Pace 66
.
Race 11 3000 B 20:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 163 Matthew Chronicle U20 M Rugby & Northampton
2 164 Aidan Daniel U23 M Birmingham Uni
3 165 Jack Rushby U20 M Lincoln Wellington
4 166 Sam Marsh U17 M Heanor
5 167 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
6 168 Joel Dungworth U20 M Leicester
7 169 Xavi Salcedo U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
8 170 Richard White V35 M Tipton
9 171 Stephen Corbishley SEN M Tipton
10 172 Andy McQue V35 M Vale Royal
11 173 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
12 174 Tom Bentley U15 M Tipton
13 175 Daniel Brazier V35 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 176 Ben Carrington V35 M Tipton
15 177 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
.
.
Race 1 3000 C 19:30
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 178 Jess Humphreys U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 179 Louisa Whittingham U20 W Macclesfield/Birmingham Uni
3 180 Jade Littlechild U20 W Team Bath
4 181 Jordan Waine U20 W Saffron AC
5 182 Amie Williams SEN W Tipton
6 183 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
7 184 Lydia Attwell U17 W Stroud
8 185 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
9 186 Katie Lord U20 W Notts/Nottingham Uni
10 187 Michelle Clarke V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
11 188 Bethany Walker U17 W Tipton
12 189 Charlotte Bush U20 W Tamworth
13 190 Nick Seagrave V35 M BRAT
14 191 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
15 197 Sally Walker V45 W Tipton
. Pace 80

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013