Watford Grand Prix - 26th May

Entry closing date – Sunday 20th May at 5pm

Pace Makers – We have had a good response to the request for pace makers, with some quality athletes stepping forward to help with the fastest races. Pacemakers are still needed for B races downwards, please contact Tim Brennan by E-mail

These are some of the leading entrants (as at 16th May)

800 metres men
Name Club PB
Andrew Osagie Harlow AC/St. Mary's Uni 01:43.77
Michael Rimmer Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:43.89
Elliot Giles Birchfield H 01:44.99
Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland 01:46.78
Markhim Lonsdale Crook 01:46.97
Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland 01:47.50
Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Run Fast 01:47.57
Spencer Thomas Brighton Phoenix 01:47.76
John Bird Ipswich/Loughborough Students 01:47.79
Harry Fisher Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni 01:48.11
Joseph Reid Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni 01:48.32
David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H 01:48.32
Finley Bigg Brighton Phoenix 01:49.24
Rasmus Kisel Cambridge Uni/Estonia 01:49.40
Alexander Birkett Kendal 01:49.65
Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix 01:49.69
Kevin Bell Liverpool H 01:49.92
800 metres women
Name Club PB
Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni 02:00.11
Katie Snowden Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni 02:00.92
Ciara Everard University College Dublin/Ireland 02:01.21
Anna Silvander Stockport/Sweden 02:53.00
Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal 02:03.60
Mari Smith Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 02:03.71
Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford 02:04.34
Isabelle Boffey Enfield & Haringey 02:04.64
Katy-Ann McDonald Blackheath & Bromley 02:05.03
Keely Hodgkinson Leigh 02:05.27
Emily Williams Kettering 02:06.83
1500 metres men
Name Club PB
Tom Lancashire Bolton 03:33.96
Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix 03:36.97
James Thie Cardiff 03:37.06
Jonathan Davies Reading AC/Birmingham Uni 03:39.00
Eoin Everard Kilkenny/Ireland 03:39.64
Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni 03:40.70
Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni 03:42.55
Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromley 03:43.75
Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix 03:43.81
George Duggan Tonbridge/Loughborough Students 03:44.88
Jonathan Tobin Swansea/Sheffield Uni 03:45.04
Jamie Williamson Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students 03:45.45
Kieran Wood Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni 03:45.62
Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students 03:45.99
Dominic Brown Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni 03:46.62
David Horniman Trafford 03:47.36
Tom Frith Southend/City University London 03:47.68
Adam Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni 03:47.74
Jonathon Roberts Southampton/Southampton Uni 03:47.75
Grant Muir Giffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni 03:48.63
1500 metres women
Name Club PB
Ciara Mageean University College Dublin/Ireland 04:01.46
Jessica Judd Chelmsford/Loughborough Students 04:03.73
Faye Fullerton Havering 04:10.24
Kelly Neely City of Lisburn/Ireland 04:10.30
Rosie Clarke Epsom & Ewell 04:11.24
Jemma Reekie Kilbarchan 04:12.28
Amy Griffiths Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students 04:12.67
Sophie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet 04:13.74
Ella McNiven Liverpool H 04:15.61
Amelia Quirk Bracknell 04:15.85
Erin Wallace Giffnock North 04:16.61
Anna Smith Mansfield 04:17.99
Gemma Holloway Lincoln Wellington 04:18.46
Amy O'Donoghue Emerald/Ireland 04:18.84
5000 metres men
Name Club PB
Adam Hickey Southend 13:41.66
Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet 13:53.34
Kojo Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill 14:05.53
Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni 14:05.59
Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni 14:06.84
Jack Martin Stockport 14:11.97
Mahamed Mahamed Southampton/Southampton Solent Uni 14:14.98
Tom Mortimer Stroud/Loughborough Students 14:16.64
Joe Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students 14:19.63
Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx 14:21.23
Thomas Moran Ireland 14:22.85
5000 metres women
Name Club PB
Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL 16:08.90
Nicole Taylor Tonbridge/Brighton Uni 16:25.20
Sarah Astin City of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:27.40
Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni 16:32.60
Charlotte Christensen Cambridge & Coleridge 16.11 (road)
Niamh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni 3000m 9.29
3000 metres steeplechase men
Name Club PB
Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland 08:50.20
Chris Perry Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H 08:59.40
Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Poly/Isle of Wight 09:07.80
3000 metres steeplechase women
Name Club PB
Iona Lake City of Norwich 09:39.03
Katie Ingle Royal Sutton Coldfield 02:00.00
Holly Page Dartford H 29:00.00

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013