Leeds - 30 April - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 84
PBs 35 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:50.40 Max Burgin U17 Halifax
2 1:52.00 Alex Botterill U20 City of York
3 1:54.13 Josh Allan U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4 1:54.41 James Habergham U23 Halifax
5 1:55.13 Matthew Harris U23 Rosendale
6 1:55.74 James McCrae U23 Nene Valley
7 1:56.55 Daniel Lawton U23 Trafford
8 1:57.33 Dominic Brown Sen Tonbridge
.
.
. B RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:55.91 Callum Simpson U23 City of York
2 1:58.33 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton Harriers
3 1:58.47 Mark Bostock U20 Wakefield
4 1:59.94 Philip Winkler U23 Morpeth
5 2:00.42 Scott Armstrong U20 Durham
6 2:00.79 Daniel Richards U23 Orion
7 2:00.88 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
8
.
.
. C RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:02.17 Adam Ord U17 Durham
2 2:02.24 Sam Ackerman U17 Leeds City
3 2:03.37 Simon Bolland Sen Spenborough
4 2:04.71 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
5 2:04.74 George Mallinson U23 Yeovil
6 2:06.73 Mark Cage Sen City of York
7 2:07.21 Joseph Clancy U17 Leeds City
8
.
.
. D RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:06.54 Dean Lonsdale U23 Morpeth
2 2:07.57 Thomas Innes U23 Morpeth
3 2:07.90 Will Randall U15 Rothwell
4 2:08.64 James Askew U20 Bingley
5 2:08.73 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
6
7
8
.
.
. E RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:11.72 Bethan Morley U17 Illkley Harriers
2 2:13.10 India Pentland U17 Darlington Harriers
3 2:16.81 Ben Johnson U15 Middlesborough (Mandale)
4 2:18.40 Isabel Castelow U17 Halifax
5 2:18.50 Eleanor Curran U23 Sheffield & Derne
6 2:18.95 Becky Wilkinson Sen City of York
7 2:19.53 Jack Seeney U17 Houghton Harriers
8 2:22.68 Abbey Brooke U17 Wakefield
9 2:22.90 Emily Chong U15 Chester-lee-Street
10 2:22.82 Taylor Hammond U20 Barnsley AC
.
.
. F RACE 800m
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:20.29 Helen Warburton U23 Gosforth
2 2:20.47 Zoe Hunter U15 Leeds City
3 2:21.37 Keira Brady-Jones U15 WESPA/Wirral
4 2:22.99 Emily Plimmer U15 Darlington H
5 2:23.37 Lucy Scothern U15 Chester-lee-Street
6 2:25.55 Rhiannon Hedley U15 Morpeth
7 2:29.71 Suzanne Brooke U15 Wakefield
8 2:29.99 Ellie Phillips U17 Darlington H
9 2:40.03 Katie Lowe U15 Middlebrough (Mandale)
.
. 3000m A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 8:17.94 Linton Taylor Sen Newark AC
2 8:24.62 Rory Leonard U20 Morpeth
3 8:25.46 Joshua Scofield U23 City of York
4 8:26.54 Wondie Indelbu Sen Leeds City
5 8:29.14 Josh Coperthwaite U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
6 8:29.36 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
7 8:31.17 Matthew Grieve Sen Border
8 8:32.08 Joseph Kilgour U23 Derby
9 8:32.43 Matthew Sheen U23 Vale Royal
10 8:33.79 Adrian Bailes Sen Birtley
11 8:40.44 Christopher Durney U23 Preston
12 8:41.77 Keiran Hedley U20 Morpeth
13 8:43.09 Joshua Dickenson U17 City of York
14 8:44.21 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
15 8:47.28 Alex Brown U23 Houghton Harriers
16 8:48.38 Cameron Allan U20 Houghton Harriers
17 9:03.58 Euan Brennan U20 Illkley Harriers
.
. 3000m B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 8:52.12 Matthew Hill U20 Wakefield
2 8:52.55 Kieran Reay Sen Birtley
3 8:53.01 Will Belamy U17 Houghton Harriers
4 8:55.16 Thomas Straughan Sen Morpeth
5 9:00.53 Oskar Fraser Kraus U23 City of York
6 9:00.91 Archie Lowe U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
7 9:05.10 Adam Stacey Sen Unattached
8 9:06.86 Chris Thornton Sen Skyrac
9 9:10.13 Adam Pratt Sen Tynedale
10 9:10.19 Tommy Dawson U17 Leeds City
11 9:13.92 George Cook U23 Herts Phoenix
12 9:15.60 Scott Nutter U17 Barnsley AC
13 9:19.36 Marc Fenwick Sen Tyne Bridge
.
. 3000m Womens RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 9:42.06 Ella McNiven U17 Liverpool H
2 9:50.97 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
3 10:03.26 Mya Taylor U20 Rotherham
4 10:08.67 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
5 10:08.95 Zara Knappy Sen Rotherham
6 10:21.94 Faye Ireland U20 Liverpool H
7 10:36.49 Eli Barnbrook U20 New Marske
8 12:47.05 Megan Clarke U20 Notts

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013