BMC Watford Gold Standard - 02 May - Start Lists

BMC races run from 7.30 to 8.00.

If you are no longer able to run please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Mens 800m A
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 738 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
2 739 Jonathan Hay SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 740 Simon Coppard U20 Tonbridge
4 741 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
5 742 Finley Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
6 743 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
7 744 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
8 745 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
Mens 800m B
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 746 Daniel Stidder U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Crawley
2 747 Oliver Lill U17 Basildon
3 748 Callum Crawford-Walker U23 Annadale/Nene Valley
4 749 Jonathon Beharrell U23 Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni
5 750 Kieron Connor U23 Croydon
6 751 Caspar Eliot SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
7 752 Victor Nutakor SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
8 753 Harry Tullett U20 Chelmsford
Womens 800m A
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 730 Denise Toner V40 Clones,IRL/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland
2 731 Mollie O'Sullivan U20 Herne Hill
3 732 Katy-Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
4 733 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
5 734 Isabelle Boffey U20 Enfield & Haringey
6 735 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
7-1 736 Alice Harray U20 Thames Valley
7-2 737 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill/Berkshire Schs
8 737 Amber Wallace SEN Harrow/Brunel Uni London
Mens 1500m A
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 709 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 710 Matthew Gordon SEN Havant/City of Portsmouth
3 711 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
4 712 Luke Van Oudtshoorn U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 713 Shaun Hudson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 714 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 715 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
8 716 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
Mens 1500m B
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 717 Eoin Pierce SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
2 718 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 719 Max Jones U20 Basildon/Havering
4 720 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
5 721 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 722 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
7 723 Lewis Lloyd SEN Herne Hill
8 724 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
9 725 Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/UCL
10 726 Joshua Lay U20 Rugby & Northampton
11 727 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
12 728 Alex Tovey SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
13 729 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
Womens 1500m A
Lane No. First Surname AG Club
1 701 Charlotte Parsons U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 702 Rhiannon Dunlop SEN City of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet
3 703 Meg Ormond U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 704 Dani Chattenton U23 MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni
5 705 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
6 706 Adelle Tracey SEN Guildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni
7 707 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington
8 708 Ciara Everard SEN University College Dublin/Ireland

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013