BMC Birmingham - 22 April - Start Lists and Timetable

Entry Cost
£4 for members and £8 for non members.
We would appreciate exact amounts when collecting numbers.

Race 1 800 A 16.30pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Yahye Dirir U23 M Birchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands
2 2 Piers Copeland U23 M Wimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth
3 3 Christian Byron SEN M Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
4 4 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
5 5 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
6 6 Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
7 7 Mario Juez SEN M Spain
8.1 8 Adam Saul-Braddock U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 9 Will Stockley U20 M Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
Pace 53
.
.
Race 2 800 E 16.35pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 38 Jessica Norkett U17 W Thetford
2 39 Imogen Sheppard U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
3 40 Daisy Palmer U17 W Oxford City
4 41 Amelia McMurtrie U17 W Rugby & Northampton
5 42 Chloe Pettitt U17 W Birchfield H
6 43 Penny Oliver U23 W Coventry/Exeter Uni
7 44 Izabella Thompson U20 W Sparkhill
8.1 45 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 46 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
Pace 66
Pace 70
.
.
Race 3 800 B 16.40pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 10 Adam Day U20 M Chiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs
2 11 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
3 12 Sam Flaherty U17 M Liverpool H
4 13 Harrison Hardy-Smith U17 M Cannock & Stafford
5.1 14 Matthew Barnes U17 M Notts
5.2 15 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H/Newman College
6.1 16 Conall McGinness U17 M Huntingdonshire
6.2 17 Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
7.1 18 Conall Green U23 M Birchfield H
7.2 19 Marc Turner V45 M Halesowen/Midland Masters
8 20 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U17 M Birchfield H
Pace 56
.
.
Race 4 800 D 16.45pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
2 32 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
3 33 Callum Davis U20 M Stroud
4 34 Silas Goshawk U20 M Birchfield H
5 35 Dailey Liam U17 M Stroud
6 36 Freddie Wilson U20 M Stroud
7 37 Joel McGinness U15 M Huntingdonshire
8 27 Sam McFaul U17 M Birchfield H
Pace 61
Pace 70
.
.
Race 5 800 C 16.50pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 21 Anna Smith U17 W Mansfield
2 22 Hannah Roberts U17 W Bracknell AC
3 23 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
4.1 24 Annie Testar U17 W Stroud
4.2 25 Olivia Vareille U20 W Falkirk
5.1 26 Tamsin McGraw U20 W Amber Valley & Erewash
5.2 28 Maisie Grice U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton
6 29 Maya Todd McIntyre U17 W Rushcliffe/Newark AC
7 30 Evie Grice U23 W Southampton/Brunel Uni London
8 31 Olivia Haveron U20 W Harrogate
Pace 62
Pace 65
.
.
Race 6 1500 A 16.55pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 47 Luke Jones U23 M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
2 48 Alex Rieley U23 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
3 49 Will Perkin U23 M Chiltern/Bath Uni
4 50 Conor Smith U20 M Swansea/Swansea Uni
5 51 Tom Mortimer U20 M Stroud
6 52 Joss Barber U20 M Blackheath & Bromley/King's College London
7 53 Callum Abberley U20 M Burton
8 54 Kane Elliott U17 M Falkirk
9 55 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
10 57 Hugh Sadler U20 M Bristol & West/Avon Schs
11 58 Aaron Cooper U23 M Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
12 59 Charlie Davis U20 M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
13 60 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
14 61 Harry Lupton SEN M Charnwood/Harrow
15 62 James Share SEN M Poole Runners/Guildford & Godalming
Pace 60's
.
.
Race 7 1500 C 17.03pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 79 Emily Thompson U20 W Banbury
2 80 Lori Handbury SEN W Notts/Nottingham Uni
3 82 Charlotte Dannatt U20 W Camberley/Woking
4 84 Tabatha Walford U20 W Bedford & County
5 85 Rebecca Pierce SEN W Team Bath/Walton
6 87 Mena Scatchard U17 W Ripon/Wetherby
7 88 Allegra Soutar U20 W Cannock & Stafford
8 89 Jamie Garry U20 W Oxford City
9 90 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
10 91 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
11 92 Caitlin McMorrow U20 W Birchfield H
12 93 Ellie Mortimer U20 W Stroud
13 94 Isobel Parnaby U17 W Stroud
14 95 Maria Calleia U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 71's
Pace 75's
Pace 80's
.
.
Race 8 1500 B 17.11pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 63 Jacob Pickering U23 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
2 64 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
3 65 Amittai Ben-Israel U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni/Coventry
4 66 Daniel Ashley U23 M Basildon/Birmingham Uni
5 68 Joe McLeod U23 M Coventry Godiva Harriers
6 69 Jack Douglas U20 M Charnwood
7 70 Noah Lambert U20 M Stroud
8 71 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
9 72 Ben Smith U17 M Mansfield
10 73 Alexander Thompson U15 M Wharfedale/Bingley
11 74 Anna Burt U20 W Team Bath
12 75 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
13 76 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
14 77 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
15 78 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
Pace 64's
Pace 67's
Pace 79's

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013