Sheffield - 7 Jan - Results

Races:16br> Finishers: 101
PBs 16 (16%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 20 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 303 3 01:48.97 Jamie Webb Liverpool H / Loughborough Studen
2 304 4 01:51.09 Robert Needham Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
3 302 2 01:51.63 Canaan Solomon U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 301 1 01:55.64 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
5 306 5 01:56.41 Jonny Monk Leicester / Bristol Uni / Loughboro
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 307 1 01:54.77 Will Crisp U20 Swindon
2 309 2 01:56.46 Josh Allen U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
3 314 5 01:56.86 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
4 311 3 01:59.46 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth / Birmingham Uni
5 312 4 02:00.32 Simon Coppard U20 Tonbridge
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 316 2 01:54.74 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
2 317 3 01:55.43 Kevin Bell Liverpool H
3 315 1 01:56.61 James Mccrae U23 Nene Valley / Birmingham Uni
4 319 4 01:56.99 Fergus Mcauliffe U20 Charnwood
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 322 3 01:53.92 Kieran Eland U23 Tonbridge / Cardiff Met Uni
2 323 4 01:55.01 James Saxton Wakefield / Warwick Uni / Ackworth
3 320 1 01:55.79 Harry Russell U23 Newbury / Sheffield Uni
4 324 5 01:56.91 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth / St. Mary's Uni
5 321 2 01:56.92 Daniel Neal U23 Preston / Nottingham Trent Uni
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 330 3 01:56.16 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
2 331 4 01:58.53 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
3 329 2 01:58.53 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H
4 327 1 02:04.35 Thomas Coe U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 328 8 01:59.29 Jonathon Beharrell Sheffield & Dearne / St Marys
2 332 1 02:03.13 James Lonsdale Worksop
3 326 3 02:03.63 Peter Gaffney Ireland
4 336 2 02:05.20 Elliott Roberts Preston
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 339 2 02:01.82 Matthew Paterson U20 Corby
2 341 4 02:03.57 Matthew Lloyd Preston
3 337 6 02:03.87 Archie Banks Charnwood
4 340 3 02:05.03 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
5 342 5 02:05.07 Neil Kirkham Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 338 1 02:11.68 Peter Watkeys V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Welsh M
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 347 4 02:07.37 Isabelle Boffey U20 Enfield & Haringey
2 346 3 02:09.87 Anna Silvander Stockport / Sweden
3 344 1 02:10.70 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen / West Midlands Schs
4 345 2 02:10.86 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
5 349 5 02:12.26 Charlotte Crook U20 Preston
6 354 6 02:13.56 Natasha Harrison U20 Stockport
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 353 3 02:11.70 Aimee Pratt U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
2 351 1 02:13.76 Danielle Webb U23 Liverpool H / Loughborough Studen
3 352 2 02:15.87 Katie Allen Birchfield H / Brunel Uni London
4 360 6 02:17.58 Isabel James U20 Kidderminster & Stourport / Worce
5 355 5 02:18.91 Molly Pocock U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / L
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 433 4 02:23.93 Alina Stephanchuk
2 357 2 02:24.39 Tania-cyrena Cyrus Enfield & Haringey / East London
3 358 3 02:27.14 Annie Lewis U20 Yate
4 356 1 02:27.55 Gemma Jones U17 Corby / Rugby & Northampton
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 369 6 03:49.46 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Plymouth Uni / Tam
2 373 10 03:51.54 Dominic Brown Tonbridge / Sheffield Uni
3 368 5 03:53.48 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
4 363 1 03:53.86 David Horniman Trafford
5 371 8 03:55.75 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
6 372 9 03:56.26 Richard Powell Trafford / Leeds Uni / Adams State
7 367 4 03:58.18 Jamie Taylor-caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx
8 365 2 03:58.32 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
9 366 3 03:59.63 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
10 370 7 04:00.86 Adam Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 381 7 03:52.64 Jethro Mcgraw U23 Amber Valley / Birmingham Uni
2 380 6 03:56.72 Callum Jones Cornwall / Bristol Uni
3 383 9 03:57.25 Patrick Taylor U23 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
4 382 8 04:00.82 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 375 1 04:01.00 Thomas Rogerson U23 Liverpool H / Manchester Metropol
6 364 11 04:01.05 Andy Benson Preston
7 379 5 04:01.56 Tiarnan Crorken U20 Preston
8 377 3 04:08.95 Max Jones U20 Basildon
9 378 4 04:09.30 Stuart King Notts / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 385 7 04:01.99 Michael Parry U20 Colwyn Bay
2 390 6 04:04.24 Stephen Strange Basildon
3 387 9 04:12.63 Kieron Connor U23 Croydon
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 04:13.68 Stacey Smith Gateshead / Teesside U
2 401 04:16.96 Hannah England Oxford City
3 346 04:24.22 Anna Silvander Stockport / Sweden
4 400 04:28.22 Lydia Hallam U23 Havering / Birmingham Uni
5 395 04:30.69 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou
6 396 04:31.07 Chloe Sharp U20 Dartford H
7 393 04:31.72 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
8 397 04:32.05 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
9 402 04:36.64 Natalie Weir Derby
10 398 04:37.88 Izzy Parry-jones U23 Cwmbran / Swansea
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 415 07:57.80 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni
2 409 07:58.18 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
3 413 07:58.30 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
4 405 07:59.76 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge / Imperial College
5 410 08:02.58 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City / Huddersfield Uni / Ita
6 406 08:08.12 Richard Weir Staffordshire Uni / Derby
7 427 08:10.50 William Fuller Blackheath & Bromley
8 407 08:19.41 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West / Cardiff Met Uni /
9 411 08:21.99 Doug Musson Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
10 404 08:22.98 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District / S
11 419 08:23.82 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 412 10 08:23.36
2 423 4 08:24.46 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
3 428 8 08:26.68 Jack Millar Bristol & West / Nottingham Uni
4 430 9 08:27.19 Joshua Cowperthwaite U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
5 422 3 08:29.17 Declan Neary U23 City Of York / Brighton Uni / Brigh
6 424 5 08:30.67 Will Beauchamp Salford H / Sheffield Rc
7 420 1 08:40.41 Joe Walton Taunton / Leeds Uni
8 421 2 08:44.30 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway / White Star (belgium) /
9 425 6 08:46.63 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H / Loughborough Stude
10 426 7 08:47.64 Sam Knee-robinson U23 Bedford & County / Birmingham Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013