Trafford Gold Standard - 29 Aug - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 39
PBs 9 (23%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 203 01:49.46 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 209 01:50.07 Dominic Walton Rossendale
3 207 01:50.09 Joseph Reid Cardiff
4 206 01:51.32 Grant Muir Giffnock North
5 208 01:52.00 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley
6 205 01:52.04 Luke Jones Tamworth
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 214 01:52.50 Samuel Jones St. Albans Ac
2 218 01:52.83 Joe Wigfield Wirral
3 217 01:54.13 Allan Stewart Chiltern
4 216 01:56.43 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
5 211 01:57.06 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
6 210 02:02.79 Dougie Ashcroft Preston
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 225 01:55.50 Robert Warner Blackburn
2 221 01:57.33 Tom Guy City Of Stoke
3 222 01:58.09 Declan Neary City Of York
4 223 02:02.22 James O'brien Birchfield Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 226 01:57.75 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 137 01:58.31 Daniel Hayes Blackpool Wyre And Fylde
3 255 01:58.76 Jack Dee-ingham Wigan Harriers
4 228 01:58.77 Ben Griffiths Birchfield Harriers
5 232 01:59.25 Jake Thomas Livingston
6 227 02:00.01 Oliver Freer Leicester
7 229 02:00.54 Harrison Hardy-smith Cannock & Stafford
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 03:52.59 Luke Betts Sale Harriers Manchester
2 239 03:53.84 Ben Harding Kent Ac
3 237 03:54.35 David Devine Liverpool Harriers
4 236 03:55.06 Mike Cummings Herne Hill
5 235 03:56.51 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac
6 233 03:57.34 Josh Allen Middlesbrough (mandale)
7 246 04:03.95 Dale Colley Central
8 243 04:05.75 Aidan Thompson Central / Stirling Uni
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 245 03:53.08 Max Burgin Halifax
2 253 03:56.73 Conor Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 251 03:58.61 Ben Lee Vale Royal
4 244 03:59.46 Anthony Addison Corstorphine
5 248 04:00.48 James Habergham Halifax
6 247 04:01.85 Nathan Dunn Preston Harriers
7 249 04:02.14 Jack Hope Kettering
8 254 04:05.38 Matthew Williams Notts Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013