BMC Tipton - 26 Aug - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 70
PBs 25 (36%)
Power of Ten results: Here

1 800 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:00.4 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
2 02:00.8 Bradley Haycock U23 M Cannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni
3 02:00.8 Alex Price U23 M Swansea
4 02:01.7 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
5 02:02.5 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
6 02:02.9 Jack Benstead U20 M Corby
7 02:05.7 Mark Cage SEN M City of York
8 02:08.7 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
.
2 800 F
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:23.8 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
2 02:25.2 Molly Andrews U20 W Bridgnorth
3 02:27.7 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
4 02:32.5 Daisy Musk U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
5 02:33.0 Maddie Hammond U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 02:34.5 Maria Calleia U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02:37.8 Megan Davies U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs
.
3 800 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:11.9 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
2 02:14.9 William Mckemey SEN M Bournville Harriers
3 02:18.5 Matthew Bonney U17 M Stafford H
4 02:20.8 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
5 02:32.9 Adam Spellacy SEN M Tipton
6 02:35.5 Emily Reed U17 W Coventry
7 02:39.6 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
.
4 800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:52.6 Sam Blake U23 M Cardiff
2 01:54.9 David Horniman SEN M Trafford
3 01:56.1 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
4 01:56.4 Tom Guy SEN M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
5 01:56.7 Yahye Dirir U20 M Birchfield H/Aston Uni
.
5 800 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:01.2 Sarah McDonald SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2 02:08.3 Georgie Hartigan U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
3 02:09.1 Katy-Ann McDonald U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
4 02:12.4 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
5 02:15.1 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
6 02:16.8 Katie Ingle U23 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
7 02:20.8 Katie Oakley U20 W Bolton
8 02:23.6 Ellie Minshull U17 W Coventry
.
6 800 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:57.8 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
2 01:58.1 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 01:58.6 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
4 01:59.3 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
5 02:00.1 Max Pearson U20 M Tynedale
6 02:02.9 Louis Wrigley SEN M City of Stoke/Keele Uni
.
7 1500 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:52.8 Jonothan Kay U23 M Bolton
2 03:57.6 Callum Hanlon SEN M Leamington
3 03:59.1 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
4 04:00.0 Gareth Griffiths U23 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
5 04:02.7 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
6 04:03.0 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 04:04.6 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
8 04:04.9 Jamie Ward U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 04:05.0 Tom Holden SEN M Tipton
10 04:05.3 Karl Darcy SEN M Bolton
.
8 1500 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:12.2 TC Chulu U20 M South West RR
2 04:16.1 Samuel Roberts U17 M Sheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs
3 04:22.5 James Dickinson U17 M Notts
4 04:25.2 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
5 04:25.2 Richard Latimer V35 M Rugby & Northampton
6 04:26.4 Dion Harrison U23 M Lincoln Wellington/Warwick Uni
7 04:28.3 Becky Straw U23 W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
8 04:28.8 Emily Thompson U20 W Banbury
9 04:30.5 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
10 04:31.9 Floren Scrafton SEN W Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
11 04:34.8 Ben Carrington SEN M Tipton
12 04:42.2 Sofie Kent SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
.
9 1500 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:50.3 Eloise Coombs U17 W Corby
2 04:50.5 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
3 04:57.6 Amy Harland U13 W Birchfield
4 05:00.6 Archie Musk U17 M Stratford-upon-Avon
5 05:06.7 Dave Powner V40 M Bournville Harriers
6 05:21.3 Bethany Wells SEN W Gloucester
7 05:24.3 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders/Gloucester

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013