Watford Gold Standard - 9 August - Results

Races:8
Finishers: 90
PBs 15 (17%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. 2 BMC Men 800m A 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 706 6 01:49.57 Canaan Solomon Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 711 10 01:49.60 Harry Fisher Southampton / Cardiff Met Uni
3 702 2 01:49.62 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
4 703 3 01:49.74 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
5 704 4 01:49.75 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 701 1 01:49.78 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
7 720 7 01:50.33 Jake Heyward Cardiff
8 709 8 01:50.43 James Mccarthy Chiltern / Warwick Uni
9 708 5 01:50.87 Adam Clarke Aldershot
10 710 9 01:51.49 Jack Hallas Birchfield H / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. 2 BMC Men 800m B 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 713 1 01:52.08 Alex Botterill City Of York
2 715 5 01:52.52 Joseph Reid Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
3 721 6 01:52.55 Cameron Steven Lasswade
4 719 4 01:52.69 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
5 718 3 01:53.15 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth U
6 722 8 01:53.47 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston / Liverpool Uni
7 725 7 01:54.71 Alexander Birkett Kendal
8 716 2 01:54.92 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / York St John U
9 617 9 01:55.07 Thomas Fulton Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. 2 BMC Men 800m C 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 731 5 01:53.58 Ricky Harvie Aldershot
2 733 6 01:53.81 Jacob Brown Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
3 726 1 01:53.86 James Downing Cambridge & Coleridge / Brunel Un
4 729 3 01:53.86 Luke Jones Tamworth / Birmingham Uni
5 727 2 01:54.30 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
6 730 4 01:54.76 Alex Gruen Oxford Uni / Australia
.
.
. 2 BMC Women 800m A 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 738 5 02:03.91 Katie Snowden Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
2 735 2 02:03.93 Revee Walcott-nolan Luton / Woodford Green Essex Ladi
3 740 6 02:04.03 Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet / Brunel Uni L
4 734 1 02:04.34 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford
5 743 10 02:04.76 Claire Mooney Naas / Ireland
6 741 7 02:06.08 Katy-ann Mcdonald Blackheath & Bromley
7 750 8 02:07.18 Charlotte Taylor-green Bristol & West / Mendip
8 737 4 02:07.40 Amy Griffiths Aldershot
9 744 11 02:08.30 Katy Brown Stewartry
10 736 3 02:09.81 Leah Barrow Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
11 742 9 02:11.57 Caroline Ford Cambridge H / Loughborough Studen
.
.
. 2 BMC Women 800m B 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 749 5 02:09.60 Molly Canham Exeter
2 752 6 02:10.28 Julia Cooke Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni / Run
3 753 7 02:10.78 Izzy Parry-jones Cwmbran / Swansea
4 748 2 02:11.24 Bettina Rottweiler Harrow / Ucl / Germany
5 746 1 02:12.28 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac / Woodford Green Ess
6 616 02:12.71 Lydia Hallam Havering / Birmingham Uni
7 754 8 02:12.90 Lizzie Harris Cardiff / Cardiff Uni
8 618 02:13.61 Natalie Weir Derby
.
.
. 3 BMC Men 1500m A 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 612 03:42.50 Elliott Giles Birchfield Harriers
2 770 12 03:43.48 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni
3 756 1 03:45.49 James West Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
4 765 8 03:46.26 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
5 763 6 03:47.20 Wouter Ploeger Netherlands
6 758 2 03:47.34 Jonathan Tobin Swansea / Sheffield Uni
7 786 15 03:47.39 Dominic Brown Tonbridge / Sheffield Uni
8 759 3 03:47.64 Kyran Roberts Carmarthen / Loughborough Student
9 784 03:47.74 Luke Conway Neb
10 774 14 03:47.94 Lewis Moses Gateshead / Loughborough Students
11 764 7 03:48.25 Doug Musson Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
12 766 9 03:48.58 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni
13 769 11 03:49.10 Jack Crabtree Shaftesbury Barnet
14 762 5 03:50.86 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
15 772 13 03:52.93 Jean-pierre Weerts Belgium
16 760 4 03:57.27 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
.
.
. 3 BMC Men 1500m B 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 782 6 03:49.70 William Fuller Blackheath & Bromley / Loughborou
2 705 15 03:50.30 Hamza Kedir Shaftesbury Barnet
3 788 10 03:50.62 Christopher Olley Tonbridge / Imperial College
4 781 5 03:51.08 Jack Gooch Swansea / Swansea Uni
5 712 16 03:51.71 Jeremy Dempsy Shaftesbury Barnet
6 790 12 03:52.90 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
7 778 3 03:53.51 Mark Woodley Chelmsford
8 791 13 03:54.65 Daniel Rowden Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 789 11 03:55.12 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochda
10 780 4 03:56.07 Conor Healy Clonliffe / Ireland
11 614 03:57.30 Ben Harding Kent
12 787 9 03:59.93 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / New Mexico Uni
13 792 14 04:00.45 Stephen Morris Cardiff / Dsw Para Academy
14 616 04:03.59 UNKNOWN
15 777 2 04:03.86 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
.
.
. 3 BMC Women 1500m A 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 610 04:18.12 Hannah England Oxford City
2 605 8 04:22.22 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
3 604 7 04:23.33 Amy O'donoghue Emerald / Ireland
4 601 4 04:24.06 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet / Ucl
5 608 10 04:24.51 Stephanie Barnes Bristol & West
6 611 13 04:25.27 Ellie Baker Shaftesbury Barnet
7 609 11 04:27.04 Mari Smith Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
8 603 6 04:27.98 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H / Jordan
9 795 1 04:29.37 Philippa Bowden Aldershot
10 796 2 04:30.50 Jessica Furlan Canada
11 794 04:31.83 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
12 745 14 04:34.92 Isobel Ives Basildon / Bath Uni
13 602 5 04:35.98 Karin Storbacka Finland
14 606 9 04:36.50 Hannah Viner Highgate / King's College London
15 799 3 04:41.11 Charlotte Alexander Herne Hill / Crawley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013